City Pride School Re-Accredited by National Accreditation Board for education and training (NABET)::Stupendous achievement by CPS Students in Maharashtra State Scholarship Exam. 6 students in the Top 50 Merit holders. Gaikwad Sayali -2nd State ranker and Deokar Niti-4th Rank Holder in standard 5. Talegaonkar Vedant-3rd State ranker, Kumbhar Arnav and Athaley Mrunal - 5th State ranker, Randive Chinmayee-12th rank::Hearty congratulations to XII Commerce students Parth Lele, Jyostana Prasad and Sejal Mittal for passing CA Entrance Exam 2018::We pride ourselves in announcing the stupendous 100% results of our Higher Secondary School result with the first ranker in Science being Mast.Agarwal Rishabh with 94.3% and in Commerce Ms. Ishika Mandal 91.38 %::Once again CPS secured 100% result in Std-10 CBSE Board Exam,toppers-Yash Kulkarni-97.2%, Reva Rasne-97%, Vaishnavi Kulkarni and Nihar Ahire-96.8%::City Pride School received “Best Performing School Trophy ” in Homibhabha Balvidnayik Competitive Exam::CPS has received the Most Ideal School Award by PCMC Corporation for excellence in school education in all aspects
 
Mandatory Disclosures

1. Name of the School  with address    : City Pride School
                                                                 HS-2/ 27A , Behind SantTukaram Garden,
                                                                 Pradhikaran , Nigdi, Pune 410044.

2. Year of  Establishment of School  : 2003

3. Whether NOC from state / UT or Recommendation of Embassy of India obtained   :  YES    Govt.  Of Maharashtra

  • NOC No,                  :    NOC 2007 / (935/07) SE-1
  •  NOC issuing Date     :    26-2-2008

4. IS the school recognised , if yes by which authority  : Central Board of Secondary Education

5.  Status of Affiliation :   Affiliated till Std 10th
     Permanent / Regular/ Provisional 

  1. Affiliation till Std 10th
  2. Affiliation No.    : 1130180
  1. Affiliation with board since : 2008
  2. Extension of Provisional affiliation upto   : 10th
  3. Affiliation of state Govt. HSE :  12th science / commerce

6.  Name of the trust /Society / Company registered      : Audhyogik Tantra Shikshan Sanstha

  • Under Section 25 of the Company Act 1956. Period  06-06-2084
  • Upto which registration of Trust / Society is valid

7. List of members of school Managing Committee with their address/ tenure and post held :

 
                             
Sr. No Name Address Occupation & Position Held Experience Qualification Category of Nomination
1 Ms.Maya.Sawant Anugrah Society , B-62,Mhada, Morwadi,Pimpri,Pune-18 Principal 27yrs B.Sc.M.Ed Member,Secretary
Mr.Vikram.Deshmukh Fl.no2, B.No.3, Zala Hsg.Co.op Society, off Karve rd, Kothrud,Pune-38 Director B.A. LL.B P.G.D Journalism & Communication Member
3 Ms.Shobana.Gopalkrishnan 364/24,Pradhikaran, Nigdi,Pune-411044 Coordinator 10 yrs B.Com.B.Ed Teacher
4 Ms.Sumita.Bhattacharya Neel Renu Pl.No 60 sect no 24 ,Pradhikaran,Nigdi,Pune -44 Coordinator 22yrs M.A.M.Ed Teacher
5 Ms.Radhika.Vaidya Millenium NationalSchoo18, Hillside,Karvenagar, Pune-52 Principal 11yrs M.Sc.B.Ed Principal
6 Ms.Sonal .Band D-5, Mohiniraj, Aniket Soc .No.1 , Bibvewadi Road Pune-37 Principal 22yrs Principal
7 Ms.Father. James St.Xaviers Highschool, Shrirampur Principal 25 yrs M.A.B.Ed Principal
8 Ms.Jyotsna.Mishra Blossom Public School,Tathawade,Wakad,Pune-33 Principal 31yrs M.A.B.ed M.Phil,MBA Principal
9 Ms.Sonali.Khandekar Sai Ambar Apts, Flat no-1,Sec 28,Pl.no 525 Nigdi, Pradhikaran, Pune-44 Teacher Parent
10 Dr.Deepali.Tongaonkar Pl.17,S.No.47 Viveknagar,Akurdi,Pune-35 Doctor 15yrs MBBS Parent
11 Ms.Nalini.Jambhekar 2/99 ,Pavana nagar ,Chinchwad,Pune-44 Teacher B.A.B.Ed Member
12 Ms.Ashwini.Kulkarni 2/99 ,Pavana nagar ,Chinchwad, Pune-44 Director 23years B.E ,MBA P.hd Member
13 Ms.Deepali.Sawai 2/99 ,Pavana nagar ,Chinchwad, Pune-44 Director 22yrs B.E.,MBA Phd Member
14 Mr.Milind.Ladge At post Bhilarewadi, Katraj, Pune-46 Director B.Pharm Member
15 Ms.Vaishali.Harugade Pl.no 369 Sect .no .27 ,Pradhikaran, Nigdi, Pune-411044 Accreditation Coordinator 14yrs M.Sc.B.Ed Member
16 Ms. Padma Jose Mount Litera Sc,H14,Fl 2,"West Wing",Akurdi,Pune - 44 Principal 31 years B.Sc.B.Ed Principal

 8. Name and official address of the  Correspondent                                    

           Dr. Mrs. Ashwini Kulkarni
          2/99 Pavananagar Hsg. Society
          Chinchwad, Pune -33

9.Area of School Campus     :    -

  1.  in Acres                         :  2 acres
  2.  in Sq. Mtrs.                    :  74667.94  Sq. ft
  3.  Built up area ( sq mtr)     :    62000 sq ft
  4.  Area of Playground in Sq. mtrs       : 32 021.76 sqft.
  5. Other Facilities
  6. Swimming Pool              : No.
  7. Indoor games                 : Yes    
  8. Dance Rooms                : Yes
  9. Gymnasium                    : Yes.
  10. Music Rooms                : Yes
  11. Hostels                           : No.
  12. Health and Medical Checkup   : Yes

10.Details of fee  Structure            

  1. Pre Nursery    : No
  2. Nursery          : 73150/-
  3. I to V             : 73150/-
  4. VI to VIII       : 73150/-
  5. IX- X             : 73150/-

11. Transport Facility :

  1. Own Buses   : Yes ( 8 buses)
  2. Buses hired on contract basis  : 5
  3. Details of Transport charges :  As per distance 

12. Particulars of Teaching Staff:

Teacher Name

Designation

Date of Birth

Date of Joining

Trained /
Untrained

Probation /
Confirmed

Ms Maya Sawant

Principal

12.07.1964

01.06.2004

Trained

Confirmed

Ms SumedhaPhadke

PGT

06.04.1979

01.06.2010

Trained

Confirmed

Mr Deepak Jain

PGT

29.10.1989

16.02.2015

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Anaya Kulkarni

PGT

07.04.1982

01.06.2011

Trained

Confirmed

Ms NishaPanickar

TGT

14.05.1977

01.06.2009

Trained

Confirmed

Ms PriyankaSoni

PGT

06.05.1982

23.07.2014

Trained

Confirmed

Ms RevatiGhogare

TGT

06.07.1969

01.06.2011

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Ishani Punj

TGT 29.06.1986 07.04.2014

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Suja Rajesh

TGT

31.05.1974

08.06.2005

Trained

Confirmed

Ms VelammaDass

TGT

08.04.1976

01.04.2012

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Jyoti Kulkarni

TGT

20.06.1967 01.04.2013

Trained

Confirmed

Ms LeenaJadhav

TGT

11.10.1972

02.04.2012

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Mekhala Joglekar TGT 13.01.1982 01.04.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Shivani Prabhu TGT 05.11.1990 01.04.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Shuchi Selot TGT 25.03.1982 01.04.2018 Trained Probation

Ms MrinaliniGholap

TGT

17.03.1975

09.01.2014

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Kamiya Sharma TGT 26.01.1986 01.04.2015 Trained Confirmed

Ms AfrinUsmani

TGT

20.12.1982

01.06.2004

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Amruta Dike

PGT

09.01.1985

01.06.2010

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Manju Sharma

TGT

20.07.1968

09.10.2012

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Poonam Gupta

TGT

21.07.1967

01.04.2015

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Juveria Inamdar PRT 21.05.1991 01.04.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Padmaja Sathye PRT 07.06.1987 01.04.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Lubna Shaikh PRT 10.04.1988 01.04.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Swati Bhagat PRT 19.01.1988 01.04.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Anuradha Bhatnagar PRT 06.08.1978 01.04.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Surekha Joshi PRT 09.04.1984 01.04.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Deepshikha Jaiswal PRT 04.10.1987 01.04.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Rupali Zope PRT 09.06.1975 01.04.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Shilpa Waghmare PRT 18.10.1985 01.06.2018 Trained Probation
MDL Sampath Kumari PRT 10.10.1981 01.04.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Rupali Malode PRT 06.06.1985 01.06.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Asha Kadam PRT 19.06.1980 20.06.2017 Trained Probation
Ms Ranjita Choukekar PRT 01.04.1980 01.04.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Bhavana Saraf PRT 07.03.1976 01.04.2015 Trained Confirmed
Ms Suvarna Sahastrabuddhe PRT 24.06.1977 01.06.2016 Trained Confirmed
Ms Sheetal Sawant PRT 14.08.1983 01.06.2011 Trained Confirmed
Ms Shubhangi Gaikwad TGT 05.08.1981 01.04.2016 Trained Confirmed
Ms Anamika Varma TGT 20.12.1973 01.04.2017 Trained Probation
Ms Kiran Bala Singh PRT 05.06.1976 01.04.2017 Trained Probation
Ms Anisha Pandit TGT 29.07.1987 01.04.2017 Trained Probation
Ms Minal Shete PRT 25.04.1978 01.04.2017 Trained Probation

Ms AparnaKadam

PRT

21.12.1978

01.06.2011

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Deepa Kalantri

PRT

28.07.1980

06.06.2011

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Deepali Tanpure

PRT

22.07.1982

01.04.2015

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Hema Nair

PRT

17.04.1986

01.04.2015

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Janhavi Kadlaskar PRT 07.01.1976 01.06.2013 Trained Confirmed
Ms Jeetkaur Sodhi PRT 28.07.1975 01.04.2016 Trained Confirmed

Ms Kalpana Powar

PRT

26.05.1971

01.04.2016

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Komala Rekha Rallapalli

PRT

29.09.1975

07.04.2014

Trained

Confirmed
Ms Leena Mahajan PRT 22.07.1984 01.04.2016 Trained Confirmed

Ms Manjusha K

PRT

23.01.1981

01.04.2014

Trained

Confirmed

Ms PallaviChaudhari

PRT

25.09.1983

01.04.2014

Trained

Confirmed

Ms. Praneedha Menon PRT 16.05.1973 01.04.2016 Trained Confirmed

Ms ReshmaChavan

PRT

24.11.1981

01.04.2013

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Ritu Jain

PRT

14.07.1976

01.06.2007

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Shachi Shrivastav PRT 27.12.1974 01.06.2015 Trained Confirmed

Ms SamruddhiChatur

PRT

03.02.1979

01.06.2007

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Reji Nadar PRT 27.10.1984 14.06.2012 Trained Confirmed

Ms SangeetaKulkarni

PRT

09.03.1976

07.04.2014

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Sheetal Sawant

PRT

14.08.1983

01.06.2011

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Shilpa Joglekar

PRT

04.12.1971

01.04.2015

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Shobana Gopalkrishnan

PRT

02.06.1966

01.06.2006

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Smita Menon

PRT

11.06.1978

11.06.2012

Trained

Confirmed

Ms SmitaRajit

PRT

24.03.1980

01.04.2014

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Sumita Bhattacharya

PRT

31.08.1961

01.06.2007

Trained

Confirmed

Ms TruptiPardhe

PRT

26.02.1977

01.06.2006

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Vaishali Harugade

TGT

09.06.1977

01.06.2009

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Vaishali Ugale

PRT

15.06.1980

08.07.2010

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Varsha Salvi

PRT

19.02.1974

01.04.2015

Trained

Confirmed

Ms YogitaVishwakarma

PRT

03.11.1970

01.04.2015

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Palak Agarwal WET 08.02.1990 01.04.2016 Trained Confirmed

Ms AartiRamkumar

WET

28.10.1978

01.04.2014

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Vineeta Depolkar PRT 18.06.1981 01.06.2013 Trained Confirmed
Ms Kiwi Soni PRT 29.08.1978 01.04.2016   Trained Confirmed
Ms Vedika Bulunge PRT 22.07.1987 01.04.2017   Trained Probation
Ms Vishakha Kulkarni PRT 12.07.1983 01.04.2017   Trained Probation

Mr Jagdish Sonawane

PET

08.04.1972

01.06.2007

Trained

Confirmed

Mr Sagar Deshpande

PET

11.11.1984

01.06.2012

Trained

Confirmed

Mr Asif Tamboli

PET

03.11.1990

02.06.2014

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Rupali Bhosale

PET

14.12.1983

01.06.2013

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Pankaja Kolhe PET 04.05.1990 01.07.2015 Trained Confirmed

Mr Sachin Kute

WET

29.11.1979

01.06.2013

Trained

Confirmed

Ms KusumChavan

WET

08.04.1966

01.06.2007

Trained

Confirmed

Ms JagrutiBhandari

WET

06.03.1982

01.06.2013

Trained

Confirmed

Ms RiyaGumaste

WET

07.09.1979

01.04.2014

Trained

Confirmed

Ms SwapnaAmbekar

WET

21.08.1958

01.07.2005

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Rutuja Deshmukh WET 08.07.1971 01.06.2018 Trained Probation

Ms SarojChouhan

WET

16.06.1990

10.06.2014

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Sayali Sonawane WET 03.10.1985 01.04.2014 Trained Confirmed
Ms Pranali Kulkarni WET 16.10.1986 04.04.2016 Trained Confirmed
Ms Zeba Awati Computer Teacher 30.05.1991 15.02.2016 Trained Confirmed
Ms Deepali Kamble Computer Teacher 14.07.1993 01.09.2017 Trained Probation

Ms AmrapaliDumbre

Counsellor

22.05.1985

01.06.2015

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Soumya Karamchandani

Counsellor

02.11.1989 07.12.2015

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Veena Bhise Soft Skill 12.10.1975 01.04.2015 Trained Confirmed
Ms Raackhee Sharrma Soft Skill 09.08.1976 01.04.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Aditi Puranik WET 12.06.1986 01.04.2017 Trained Probation

Ms Sayali Kulkarni

Librarian

24.01.1987

01.06.2014

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Swati Inje

Lab Asst

02.11.1969

09.12.2014

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Swapna Pore

Lab Asst

16.04.1972

26.03.2014

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Nilima Palse

Admin Officer

02.01.1968

14.06.2006

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Banti Mishra

PRO

13.03.1975

01.04.2013

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Mrunal Ponkshe

Accountant

27.05.1977

01.06.2011

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Anuya Purandare

Office Assistant

27.07.1973

01.06.2012

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Arpita Kute

Office Assistant

01.06.1986

01.04.2015

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Anita Arbuj Librarian 26.07.1985 01.06.2011 Trained Confirmed

Ms Nazia Shaikh

System Admin

18.07.1981

01.04.2015

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Savita Amrutkar

Account Assistant

13.05.1975

01.04.2015

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Priyanka Gaware Office Assistant 01.06.1985 04.04.2016 Trained Confirmed
Ms Tanvi Desai Office Assistant 12.04.1983 01.04.2018 Trained Probation

Ms Varsha Changulpai

Nurse

27.12.1987

01.04.2015

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Anupurna Rao

KG

25.07.1978

01.06.2007

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Philicina Thakur

KG

31.01.1984

01.06.2007

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Sonali Karkhanis

KG

27.10.1974

01.06.2009

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Swati Warke

KG

07.09.1976

01.06.2012

Trained

Confirmed

Ms Shweta Bhosale KG 03.08.1978 01.06.2017 Trained Probation
Ms Dhanashree Dhumal KG 05.11.1980 01.06.2016 Trained Probation
Mr Khushal Sonawane System Admin 19.10.1988 01.06.2017 Trained Probation
Mr. Santosh Kadam Driver 09.09.1978 01.08.2012 Trained Confirmed
Mr Rajendra Kolte Driver 26.06.1987 06.07.2015 Trained Confirmed
Mr Arvind Ghavane Driver 01.06.1979 01.07.2009 Trained Confirmed
Mr. Ankush Kadam Driver 26.07.1976 26.11.2007 Trained Confirmed
Mr Bapu Gaikwad Driver 17.07.1974 01.06.2017 Trained Probation
Mr Rajendra Varade Driver 25.06.1986 01.06.2011 Trained Confirmed
Mr Amol Patil Driver 04.05.1981 01.11.2012 Trained Confirmed
Mr Hatidas Shinde Driver 06.08.1973 26.05.2018 Trained Probation
Mr Shahin Shaikh Peon 11.08.1975 01.06.2006 Trained Confirmed
Mr Madhukar More Gardener 29.10.1967 01.06.2012 Trained Confirmed
Ms Manda Kamble Peon 08.01.1976 01.02.2004 Trained Confirmed
Ms Vandana Jagdale Peon 10.06.1970 24.02.2007 Trained Probation
Ms Mangal Jadhav Peon 10.10.1980 29.04.2010 Trained Confirmed
Ms Vishakha Sartape Peon 21.11.1982 01.06.2013 Trained Confirmed
Ms Anita Sonawane Peon 21.02.1986 01.06.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Anjana Margaj Peon 06.03.1975 01.06.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Priyanka Bhosale Peon 26.06.1973 01.06.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Sujata Kadam Peon 20.05.1978 01.06.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Varsha Nalboth Peon 04.01.1984 01.06.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Archana Parab Peon 24.02.1974 01.06.2018 Trained Probation
Ms Saira Ansari Peon 02.10.1978 01.06.2011 Trained Confirmed
Ms Kalpana Kamble Peon 01.06.1975 01.11.2009 Trained Confirmed
Ms Vandana Kadam Peon 06.06.1979 01.06.2011 Trained Confirmed
Ms Sageeta Darekar Peon 25.07.1983 01.12.2011 Trained Confirmed
Ms Kusum Mohite Peon 04.07.1967 01.12.2012 Trained Confirmed
Ms Sujata Donwade Peon 16.09.1969 01.06.2016 Trained Confirmed
Ms Sarika Ovhal Peon 24.02.1980 13.04.2010 Trained Confirmed
Ms Surekha Gaikwad Peon 04.05.1982 01.04.2013 Trained Confirmed
Ms Chandrabhaga Suryawanshi Peon 10.02.1970 01.06.2013 Trained Confirmed
Ms Sandhya Kedari Peon 18.10.1969 01.04.2017 Trained Probation
Ms Vidya Dive Peon 08.09.1973 01.06.2017 Trained Probation

13. Mode of Payment of Salary

  1. Name of the bank Through which salary is drawing   : Axis Bank
  2. Through single Cheque transfer advice  : Single Cheque
  3. Individual Cheque  :  No.
  4. Cash                        : No.

14. Library Facilities  :

  1. Size of the /Library [ primary] in Sq. Feet  :   1420.27
  2. Size of the /Library [ Secondary] in Sq. Feet  :   1420.27
  3. No. of Periodicals    :  07
  4. No. Of Dailies          : 09
  5. No. of reference books class wise : 7073
  6. No. of Magazine : 20
  7. Others : 6587

15.  Name of the Grievance / redressal officer with Email , Phone No. , Fax No.

1. Dr. Mrs. Ashwini Kulkarni

2.  Nilima Palse

16. Members of Sexual Harassment Committee

  1. Dr. Ashwini  Kulkarni   Executive Director & School Correspondent
  2. Mrs. Maya Sawant         Head of the School 
  3. Mrs. Nisha Panicker        Supervisor
  4. Mrs. Nilima Palse           Administrative Officer
  5. Mrs. Amrapali Dumbre     Counsellor

17. Section wise Enrollment of School for the current Session:

  • KG Section : 326 (Girls 156 Boys 170)
  • Primary Section :1315 (Girls 618 Boys 697 )
  • Secondary Section: 224(Girls 125 Boys 99)
  • Sr Secondary Section (Girls Boys)

18. Academic Session Period : From April  to March

19. Vacation Period                : From 1st May   to 30th May

20.  Admission Period            : January Onwards