Admissions for the academic year 2022-2023 will begin from 1st December 2021::Preference will be given to Konkani Linguistic students::Once again City Pride Group of Schools finds itself on the pedestal of the prestigious Times School Survey of best school in two categories, that is - The Innovative Learning School and Student Satisfaction.

Success in Competitive Exams

Sardar Patel BalSpardhak (SPBSE) Exams- National Level L3 conducted by Samarth Educators based at Gujrat and Maharashtra.

It is held for promoting importance of Social Studies among young students and to provide an experience similar to competitive exams to school level students. Awarding Scholarships (Upto Rs.10,000/-) to students on basis of knowledge of History, Geography, Civics and Economics, EVS etc. Out of 17 registered participants from City Pride School, 5 had moved to level 2 and made video presentations on social problems and their solutions.
4 students have secured cash prizes and scholarships. They are
1. Kaustubh Uthale- Silver medal AIR (All India Rank 16 )
2. Madhav Kulkarni (AIR 23)
3. Atharv Biradar (AIR 33)
4. Sarthak Babar- Bronze medal (AIR 37)


MTS Exam Result 2020 (Std. VIII to X)

Exam Date: 23rd January 2021 Total no. of students who appeared for the examination- 13 All 13 students cleared the exams.

State Level Prize Aarjav Mukkirwar (VIII Vigour), Arnav Oruganty (IX Courage),Arnav Thorat (IX Vigour)
District Level Prize Tanishq Borkar (IX Faith)
Special Prize Shardul Shirole (VIII Faith),Parth Vanarse (VIII Hope),Raj Taware (IX Hope)
Consolation Prize Akshita Bangale (IX Courage),Shreyas Gholase (IX Vigour),Amod Sabnis (IX Vigour),Ishan Toraskar (IX Hope)
Certificate Nidhi Sanghavi (VIII Faith), Krishna Bobade (VIII Courage)

NSO 20-21 achievers summary

2 students from City Pride School have secured 1st International rank
17 students have come under the first 50 international rank and have achieved a Medal of distinction.
30 students have come in the first 50 zonal ranks.
With such a wonderful achievement of our students in NSO, City pride School is awarded a trophy, and Our NSO in charge has got the NSO Best Zonal Teacher award of Rs 5000.


NTS RESULT (2020-21)

No. of students appeared- 26
No. of students passed- 23
No. of students selected for 2nd Level- 2

Names of selected students for 2nd Level: 1.Paarth Arora (X Vigour) 2.Arnav Thorat (X Vigour)


Dr. Homibhabha Balvaidnyanik Spardha 2020-21

Dr. Homibhabha Balvaidnyanik Spardha 2020-21, 3 level exam was conducted online this year.
Total students appeared-
Std-6th - 75 students
Std 9th - 27 students
Level 1 qualified by- Std 6th- 12 students
Std 9th – 2 students
Level 2 qualified by- Std 6th – 1 student- Kuhu Saraf
Level 3- Kuhu Saraf


IMO RESULTS 2020-21

Sr.No Class Name Zonal Rank International Rank Medals
1 3 Shaurya Prashant Patil 69 75 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
2 3 Aarohi Sandeep Avhad 40 43 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
3 3 Shravya Ravikant Salunkhe 40 43 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
4 3 Swara Nandkumar Gurav 42 45 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
5 3 PARTH SATISH KULKARNI 51 57 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
6 3 RAHINI BADOLIA 10 10 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
7 3 AARADHYA PRASHANT JIWATODE 49 53 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
8 3 Sachi Atul Devshatwar 4 4 Zonal Gold Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
9 3 Harsh Nilesh Patil 2 2 International Silver Medal + Certificate of Outstanding Performance
10 3 Anulekha S Nambiar 40 43 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
11 3 Aayushi Praful Bhalgat 39 42 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
12 3 Aksh Ajay Banka 8 8 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
13 3 Sanaya Pankaj Sansare 30 32 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
14 3 Arisha Santosh Kumbhar 4 4 Zonal Gold Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
15 3 Arisha Santosh Kumbhar 1 1 International Gold Medal + Certificate of Outstanding Performance
16 4 Avaneesh Prashant Thakare 13 13 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
17 4 Asmi Pawar 8 8 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
18 4 Spandan Bhosale 57 60 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
19 4 Divyam Abahy Saraf 61 65 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
20 4 Vardhan Prashant Surana 1 1 International Gold Medal + Certificate of Outstanding Performance
21 4 Abhishek singh 93 107 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
22 4 Ghanashyam S Deshpande 4 4 Zonal Gold Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
23 4 Aarnav Makarand Indurkar 13 13 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
24 4 Aadya Santosh Jamble 76 84 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
25 4 Aarna Malegaonkar 4 4 Zonal Gold Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
25 4 Aarna Malegaonkar 4 4 Zonal Gold Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
26 5 Rushil Rout 14 15 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
27 5 Dhruv Dhanesh Parekh 14 15 Zonal Gold Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
28 5 Pranav Manohar Patil 52 70 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
29 5 Devansh Narke 51 69 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
30 5 Sarthak Chaudhari 8 9 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
31 5 Vedant Afre 10 11 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
32 5 Eshan Ammbalal Gurram 34 44 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
33 6 Arnav Prashant Kothawade 176 284 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
34 6 Tanmayee Virendra Athavale 1 1 International Gold Medal + Certificate of Outstanding Performance
35 6 Mahajan Atharva Sachin 142 216 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
36 6 Swara Shende 206 247 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
37 7 Sarthak Pandurang Babar 114 327 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
38 7 Ojas Mukeshkumar Jain 12 20 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
39 7 Sujay S Sindagi 40 86 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
40 7 Mahant Abahy Saraf 94 273 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
41 8 Pratyush Pratap Patil 137 374 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
42 8 Sumedha Vikas Mummigatti 104 270 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
43 8 Sayali Raviraj Gaikwad 168 462 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
44 8 Mudit Shivant Behra 124 356 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
45 8 Parth 183 614 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
46 9 Hrishikesh Vilas Wale 172 544 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
47 9 Tanishka Atul Doiphode 2 2 International Silver Medal + Certificate of Outstanding Performance
48 10 Paarth Arora 7 19 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
49 10 Arnav Thorat 75 321 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate

NSO 2020-21

Sr.No Class Name Zonal Rank International Rank Medals
1 3 Shaurya Prashant Patil 37 39 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
2 3 Rujuta Prasad Waikar 24 24 Medal Of Distinction + Certificate Of Distinction
3 3 Maanas Sagar Patil 48 52 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
4 3 Shravya Ravikant Salunkhe 1 1 International Gold Medal + Certificate Of Outstanding Performance
5 3 Tvisha Sourabh Kankhar 22 22 Medal Of Distinction + Certificate Of Distinction
6 3 Swara Milind Saindane 15 15 Medal Of Distinction + Certificate Of Distinction
7 3 Riya Dhabale 50 55 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
8 3 Arjun Abhay Kulkarni 23 23 Medal Of Distinction + Certificate Of Distinction
9 3 Rahini Badolia 48 52 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
10 3 Vedant Shreyash Thakre 50 55 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
11 3 Shravi Sagar Kute 47 51 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
12 3 Sachi Atul Devshatwar 44 48 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
13 3 Harsh Nilesh Patil 48 52 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
14 3 Akshara Reddy Chamakuri 15 15 Medal Of Distinction + Certificate Of Distinction
15 3 Darsh Mehta 60 67 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
16 3 Aayushi Praful Bhalgat 1 1 International Gold Medal + Certificate Of Outstanding Performance
17 3 Aksh Ajay Banka 16 16 Medal Of Distinction + Certificate Of Distinction
18 3 Rajveer Bothe 6 6 Zonal Bronze Medal + Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
19 3 Arisha Santosh Kumbhar 28 28 Medal Of Distinction + Certificate Of Distinction
20 4 Vardhan Prashant Surana 41 53 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
21 4 Hardikar Radha Shravan 42 54 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
22 4 Avaneesh Prashant Thakare 40 52 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
23 4 Arya Pramod Kathe 67 84 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
24 5 Ishan Rahul Deokar 23 36 Medal Of Distinction + Certificate Of Distinction
25 5 Rushil Rout 46 70 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
26 5 Anvi Suyog Belsare 74 111 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
27 5 Pranav Manohar Patil 9 13 Medal Of Distinction + Certificate Of Distinction
28 5 Eshan Ammbalal Gurram 58 88 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
29 6 Tanmayee Virendra Athavale 25 44 Medal Of Distinction + Certificate Of Distinction
30 6 Vasundhara Mahadik 93 146 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
31 6 Mahajan Atharva Sachin 81 127 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
32 6 Anurag Gangadhar Soppa 128 199 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
33 6 Pushkar Dhanesh Deshpande 5 8 Zonal Silver Medal + Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
34 7 Advika Kankhar 84 128 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
35 7 Ojas Mukeshkumar Jain 6 9 Medal Of Distinction + Certificate Of Distinction
36 7 Dhruv Nilesh Borkar 83 127 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
37 7 Soham Vishwanath Kulkarni 76 115 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
38 8 Nipun Tiwari 189 329 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
39 8 Sumedha Vikas Mummigatti 34 60 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
40 8 Mahi Parag Karnawat 164 290 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
41 8 Aarsha Rajith Sadan 182 320 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
42 9 Aditee Mohan Nalawade 47 89 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
43 9 Siddhant Kunachi 74 149 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
44 9 Aarjav Ankush Mukkirwar 135 262 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
45 10 Jagruti Atul Devshatwar 26 63 Medal Of Distinction + Certificate Of Distinction
46 10 Shreya Nikhil Sansare 272 581 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
47 10 Mokshada Chandrashekhar Nehete 192 410 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
48 10 Akshita Bhangale 110 240 Gold Medal Of Excellence + Participation Certificate
49 10 Arnav Thorat 8 26 Medal Of Distinction + Certificate Of Distinction

IPM Exam 2020

Sr.No. Name Class Rank Certifiate
1 Chordia Sarthak Sachin 3 32 Merit
2 Malegaonkaraarnashailesh 3 67 Merit
3 Karamchandani Himansh Manish 3 96 Merit
4 Pawarasmiavinash 3 96 Merit
5 Kathearyapramod 3 104 Merit
6 Kulkarnisiddharthashutosh 3 158 Merit
7 Vardhan Prashant Surana 3 173 Merit
8 Narwade Arnav Dadarao 3 180 Merit
9 Kulkarnianshulbhushan 3 216 Merit
10 Parekh Dhruv Dhanesh 4 14 Merit
11 Rout Rushil 4 50 Merit
12 Shete Sai Sunil 4 50 Merit
13 Kurkure Shruti Chetan 4 62 Merit
14 Narke Devansh Sachin 4 62 Merit
15 Patil Pranav Manohar 4 62 Merit
16 Prabhu Smera Yatin 4 85 Merit
17 Gambhire Lavanya Sachin 4 114 Merit
18 Gurram Eshan Ammbalal 4 123 Merit
19 Chaudhari Sarthak Deepak 4 134 Merit
20 Rathi Devesh Pradeep 4 147 Merit
21 Afre Vedant 4 154 Merit
22 Jambhekar Rishita Ajit 4 154 Merit
23 Khire Atharv Vivekanand 4 154 Merit
24 Mujumdar Shaurya Shirish 4 154 Merit
25 Ambikar Ananya Sarang 4 180 Merit
26 Palempati Vishruth 4 185 Merit
27 Bhowmik Spandan 4 201 Merit
28 Sindagi Sumeet Shrikrishna 4 202 Merit
29 Shende Swara Mahendra 5 14 Merit
30 Agarwal Siddhant Rajesh 5 26 Merit
31 Saraf Kuhu Sharad 5 94 Merit
32 Athavale Tanmayee Virendra 5 133 Merit
33 Shah Himani Hitesh 5 140 Merit
34 Kothawade Arnav Prashant 5 200 Merit
35 Jain Ojas Mukeshkumar 6 9 Merit
36 Saraf Mahant Abhay 6 115 Merit
37 Hirve Amogh Achyut 6 132 Merit
38 Kankhar Advika Sourabh 6 224 Merit
39 Sindagi Sujay Shrikrishna 6 234 Merit
40 Uthale Kaustubh Sunil 6 239 Merit
41 Doiphode Tanishka Atul 8 42 Merit
42 Behra Muditshivant Maheshkumar 8 85 Merit
43 Aherrao Pranav Prafulla 8 106 Merit
44 Lokhande Jaideep Niket 8 118 Merit
45 Kulkarni Paras Chandrakant 8 126 Merit
46 Oruganty Arnav Anshuman Rao 9 32 Merit
47 Thorat Arnav Gorakshnath 9 32 Merit
48 Arora Paarth Jitender 9 45 Merit
49 Kulkarni Rutu Pradyumna 9 63 Merit

International English Olympiad 2020

Gold Medal of Excellence: 22 students
Medal of Distinction : 09 students
Zonal Bronze Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence : 01 student
International Gold Medal + Certificate of Outstanding Performance : 01 student

Sr.No. Class Name of Student Awards Won
1 3 Aarohi Sandeep Avhad Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
2 3 Parth Satish Kulkarni Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
3 3 Abha Tornekar Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
4 3 Mitansh Saraf Gifts Worth Rs. 500/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
5 3 Akshara Reddy Chamakuri Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
6 3 Zidane Yusuf Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Zonal Bronze Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
7 3 Ameya Tushar Yadav Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
8 3 Sharvari Amol Phule Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
9 3 Aksh Ajay Banka Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
10 3 Yukhtah Sameer Deshmukh Gifts Worth Rs. 500/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
11 3 Rajveer Bothe Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
12 3 Jiya Arun Mittal Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Certificate of Outstanding Performance
13 3 Abhinav Thakre Gifts Worth Rs. 500/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
14 4 Aarohi Bhalerao Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
15 4 Akhil Akshay Deshmukh Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
16 4 Arya Pramod Kathe Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
17 4 Aadya Santosh Jamble Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
18 5 Advait Kulkarni Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
19 5 Devesh Pradeep Rathi Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
20 6 Gargi Desai Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
21 6 Anirudh Baliga Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
22 6 Anshika Deshmukh Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
23 7 - Siddhi Mahesh Desai Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
24 7 Advika Kankhar Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
25 7 Ojas Mukeshkumar Jain Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
26 7 Ankita Thakare Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
27 8 Samay Satish Pai Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
28 8 Tanvi Kondedeshmukh Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
29 8 Manasvi Kshirsagar Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
30 8 Aditya Dnyaneshwar Gaikwad Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
31 9 Mudit Shivant Behra Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
32 9 Akshat Kakade Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction

Unified Cyber Olympiad

India has seen a spectacular success in IT and computers which is acknowledged around the world. It motivates children to strengthen their knowledge of using mental ability, logical reasoning & computer knowledge. Proficiency in these areas helps them and enhances software knowledge, ability to handle things and decision-making. Unified Cyber Olympiad(UCO), is held across the country with the following goals : Streamlining computer education, Instilling competitiveness in computer education, Including logic, reasoning and mental ability in the learning process, Identifying talent and assessing students on a nationwide platform, Exposing students to the latest technology and study in computers

Sr.No. Name Class Rank Achievement
1 Ritvi Shetty 3 78 National Achiever (Top100).
2 Tvisha Kankhar 3 128 Class Second Ranker of class in school
3 Jiya Arun Mittal 3 146 Class Third Ranker of class in school
10 Satyaj Hedaoo 4 381 CLASS TOPPER of class in school
11 Shete Sai Sunil 5 75 Congratulations! National Achiever (Top100).
12 Vedant Afre 5 92 Congratulations! National Achiever (Top100).
13 Sujay S Sindagi 7 177 CLASS TOPPER of class in school
14 Sayali Raviraj Gaikwad 8 139 CLASS TOPPER of class inschool
15 Parth 9 135 CLASS TOPPER of class in school

Maharashtra State Scholarship Result

Once again fantastic results in Maharashtra state scholarship. As many as 10 students from City Pride School appear in the state merit list. Only top 50 students from the entire CBSE schools in the state are considered for the merit list, so it's very difficult to make it into the merit list of CBSE. It's the highest number of merit holders from a single CBSE school in the state for both std.5 and std.8
Maharashtra State Scholarship Result
Pre-upper Primary (PUP) Scholarship Exam Std 5
State Level CBSE Merit List

Sr.No. Merit Rank Name Percentage
1 2 Vasundhara Sanjay Mahadik 90.1408
2 2 Tanmayee Virendra Athawale 90.1408
3 3 Arnav Prashant Kothawade 89.4366
4 6 Atharva Sachin Mahajan 87.3239
5 7 Pushkar Dhanesh Deshpande 86.6197
6 12 Bhargab Bishwambhar Mishra 83.0986
1 3 Tanishka Atul Doiphode 88.6667
2 5 Aarjav Ankhush Mukkirwar 86.6667
3 7 Apoorv Kiran Jamade 84.6667
4 10 Mudit Mahesh Behra 82.6667

IMO Level 1 Results 2020-21

We are happy to share the success of our students

Sr.No. Name Class School Rank Zonal Rank Achievements
1 Manvi Saxena Std 3 1 8 Gifts Worth Rs. 500/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
2 Shaunak Naik Std 3 2 10 Gifts Worth Rs. 500/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
3 Aarnav Unde Std 3 3 15 Medal of Distinction and Certificate of distinction
4 Arnav Gaikwad Std 3 4 18 Medal of Distinction and Certificate of distinction
5 Priyanshu Golar Std 3 4 18 Medal of Distinction and Certificate of distinction
6 Sutej Sindgi Std 3 5 23 Medal of Distinction and Certificate of distinction
7 Harshvardhan Khairnar Std 3 6 Gold Medal and certificate
8 Bhavini Nankani Std 3 7 Gold Medal and certificate
9 Khushi Dhanavi Std 3 8 Gold Medal and certificate
10 Siddhant Mantri Std 3 9 Gold Medal and certificate
1 Shiza Inamdar Std 4 1 1 Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Certificate 0f Outstanding Performance
2 Shashank Singh Std 4 2 5 Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Zonal Silver Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
3 Satviki Sonawane Std 4 3 Gold Medal and certificate
4 Aarush Badhe Std 4 4 Gold Medal and certificate
5 Himanshu Bohare Std 4 5 Gold Medal and certificate
1 Shubhojeet Das Std 5 1 Gold Medal and certificate
2 Arjun Dhanapune Std 5 2 Gold Medal and certificate
3 Rutuja Dhotre Std 5 3 Gold Medal and certificate

NSO Results

Sr.No. Name Class School Rank Zonal Rank Achievements
1 Harshvardhan Khairnar Std 3 1 15 Medal of Distinction and Certificate of distinction
2 Manvi Saxena Std 3 2 16 Medal of Distinction and Certificate of distinction
3 Arnav Gaikwad Std 3 3 19 Medal of Distinction and Certificate of distinction
4 Priyanshu Golar Std 3 4 27 Medal of Distinction and Certificate of distinction
5 Aarnav Unde Std 3 5 Gold Medal and certificate
6 Vaishnavi Bhawthankar Std 3 6 Gold Medal and certificate
7 Raahi Patel Std 3 7 Gold Medal and certificate
1 Kushh Saxena Std 4 1 28 Medal of Distinction and Certificate of distinction
2 Aditya Kulkarni Std 4 2 Gold Medal and certificate
3 Atheeva Adhikary Std 4 3 Gold Medal and certificate
4 Niveditha Lathesh Std 4 4 Gold Medal and certificate
1 Avaneesh Nikam Std 5 1 Gold Medal and certificate
2 Mohammad Hamiz Khan Std 5 2 Gold Medal and certificate
3 Arjun Dhanapune Std 5 3 Gold Medal and certificate

Unified Cyber Olympiad

This year online UCO exam was conducted on 13th Dec,2020. Following student's have bagged certificates in UCO exam.

Sr.No. Student Name Class All India Rank Achievement
1 Anwesha Sahu III Love 189 CLASS TOPPER of class in school
2 Avadhoot Hingnikar V Love 161 CLASS TOPPER of class in school

Hindi Bhasha Olympiad

National Hindi Olympiad-2020-21
Organised by Hindi Utkarsh Mandal , Delhi

Sr.No Student Name Class Achievement
1 Shubhojeet Das V-Love Special Achievement Certificate
2 Shaurya Gupta V-Love Special Achievement Certificate
3 Ananya Bhonde IV-Peace Special Achievement Certificate
4 Aarohi Deshpande IV-Peace Special Achievement Certificate
5 Siddhant Gholap III-Love Special Achievement Certificate
6 Manvi Saxena III-Peace Special Achievement Certificate
7 Nainika Korolla IV-Peace Certificate
8 Ahilya Khule IV-Love Certificate
9 Harshavardhan Bhosale III-Peace Certificate

International English Olympiad-2020-21

We feel proud to share the success of our students , all of the students got Gold Medal of Excellence with participation certification:

Sr.No. Student Name Std Rank
1 Siddhant Mantri 3 1
2 Harshavardhan Bhosle 3 2
3 Aarnav Unde 3 3
4 Arnav Chavan 4 1
5 Yuvraj Moje 4 2
6 Kushh Saxena 4 3
7 Preksha Marakkamthodi 5 1
8 Pranav Sirish 5 2
9 Mohmmad Hamiz Khan 5 3

COMPUTER INTELLIGENCE EXAM 2020-21
ORGANISED BY JNANA PRABODHINI NAVNAGAR VIDYALAYA

Following students bagged Certificate in CIE 2020-21 :
Aarnav Unde (III-Love) : Secured 2nd Rank in MS Paint Competition (Jr Group)
Lavnya Karajgikar (III-Peace) : Secured 3rd Rank in MS Paint Competition (Jr Group)
Ahilya Khule (IV-Love) : Secured 2nd Rank in MS Paint Competition (Sr Group)
Siddhi Jade (IV-Love): Secured 3rd Rank in MS Paint Competition (Sr Group)


Institute of Promotion of Mathematics 2019-20

We are happy to announce the result of IPM Mega final , which was conducted on 03.01.2021. Out of 7 students 2 got ranked.

Sr.No. Name Class Score
1 Shashank Singh III-Love 30 out of 30
2 Satviki Sonawane III-Love 25.5 out of 30

International General Knowledge Olympiad-2020-21

Sr.No. Name Class School Rank International Rank Award
1 Manvi Saxena III-Peace 1 10 Gift worth Rs.500 along with Medal and Certificate of Distinction
2 Harshvardhan Bhosale III-Peace 2 33 Medal of Distinction and Certificate
3 Aarnav Unde III-Love 3 51 Gold Medal of Excellence with Participation Certificate