Outstanding performance by the students of CPS in class 10 CBSE board exams. The pupils have lived up to the tradition of 100 % result.Top 3 positions bagged by Saket Dhore 97.8%, Shiraskar Disha 97.6%, Maedhika Malhotra & Kotasthane Ninad 97.2%::City Pride Junior College student Ved Khandekar gets Kishore Vaigyanic Protsahan Yojana ( KVPY) scholarship, one of the most prestigious scholarships.This ensures his admission to IISER::9 students of City pride Junior College secure above 99 percentile in JEE mains 2019::CPS has received "Best School Trophy Award",that is,Vikram Sarabai Award for the highest number of medal achievers in Pune zone by MSTA::City Pride School re-accredited by National Accreditation Board for education and training (NABET) with highest marks once again!::CPS has received the Most Ideal School Award by PCMC Corporation for excellence in school education in all aspects
Admissions for Standard -7, Nigdi Branch for the academic year 2019-2020

Kindly note the name of selected candidate for Std 7th (Year : 2019-20)

1. Vedant Bajirao Bhoi
2. Advika Sunil Ayakar
3. Pranav Naarayan S.

Selected candidate’s parent need to visit the school office immediately (27th or 30th April) for further admission process.


Kindly note the vacancy status as on 10th April 2019:

1)School has vacancy only for : Std 7th (student of std 6th 2018-19 going to std 7th 2019-20)
2)Parents who are interested to register their child’s name for the admission process to std 7th, need to visit Nigdi school office for registration from Wednesday, 10th April to Wednesday, 24th April 2019. Timings 9:30 am to 1:00 pm
3)Entrance test details for std 7th :
*Date & Time : Thursday , 25th April at 10:00 am
*Duration : 2 hr 30 minutes
*Subjects : Maths & English(syllabus of std 6th) English for 20 marks & maths for 50 marks.
*Student’s arrival 9:45 am with the writing material.
Admissions for Standard -4, Nigdi Branch for the academic year 2019-2020

Kindly note the name of selected candidate for Std 4th (Year : 2019-20)

1. Preksha Jain
2. Ananya Sarang Ambikar
3. Vaani Purohit

After the list is declared ,selected candidate’s parent need to visit the school office immediately (20th or 21st Feb) for further admission process.


CITY PRIDE SCHOOL ADMISSIONS FOR NIGDI BRANCH Class UKG to Std 10th - 2019-2020

1.Parents kindly note that the vacancies from UKG to std.10th gets created only when the existing parent from our school informs us about leaving the school in written. On the basis of any application received against cancellation, the vacancy status will keep on being updated on the website till May end.

2.Once such vacancy position is updated on website, interested parents seeking admission to the same class for their child can register at school office for the entrance test. The dates for registration and entrance test will be displayed on the website.

3.After entrance test, admissions will be given only on merit. Hence keep checking the website weekly to know vacancy status.

Kindly note the vacancy status as on 16th Jan 2019:

1)School has vacancy only for : Std 4th (student of std 3rd 2018-19 going to std 4th 2019-20)

2)Parents who are interested to register their child’s name for the admission process to std 4th, need to visit Nigdi school office for registration from Thurs, 17th Jan to Fri, 8th Feb 2019. Timings 9:30 am to 1:00 pm

3)Entrance test details for std 4th :

*Date & Time : Saturday , 9th Feb at 10:00 am

*Duration : 1 hr 15 minutes

*Subjects : Maths & English(syllabus of std 3rd) 25 marks each

*Student’s arrival 9:45 am with the writing material.

KEEP CHECKING SCHOOL WEBSITE OR SCHOOL NOTICE BOARD FOR UPDATED VACANCY STATUS.

CITY PRIDE SCHOOL Moshi Branch 2019-2020
Notice

Dear Parents,
Kindly note that Application form for 2019-20 are available only for Std 2nd & 3rd .
Kindly meet in the school office Moshi between 2nd and 4th Jan to collect the Application form for Entrance Test.
Application forms submission will be between 2nd and 4th Jan with 1) Birth Certificate 2) Residential Proof
3) Answers to Response sheet (Response sheet will be given with Application form)
Entrance Test will be conducted on 5th Jan 2019 by 09.30 am on basic principles of Maths and English of current std.
Parents who are still trying for the admission to Moshi branch (for LKG, UKG, Std 1st ) are requested to keep checking school notice board or school website www.cityprideschool.com after 5th of January to know the updated vacancy status.
By Order Administrative Office ( Moshi Branch) will remain closed from 24th Dec to 1st Jan on account of “Christmas Vacation”
Wish You All Merry Christmas !!!

City Pride School - Moshi Branch - 2019-2020
Selected Students List

STD III
Student Name
ATHEEVA GOUTAM ADHIKARY
AADITYA PRAVIN KULKARNI
ADITYA RAJENDRA SHINDE
SAUMYA PRADEEP MHASKE
SHASHANK SINGH
ASMI ABHAY KALYANKAR
ANANYA ASHISH GOYAL
GAYATRI PRADEEP PATIL
ADVIT PRASHANT NAIR
SIDDHI SAMIT JADE
SHAIVI ABHINESH PATWARE
ANVI ABHAY KALYANKAR
MOKSHADA PRASAD SONAWANE
SANSKRUTI SUSHANT SAHU
PRAVEER ANANT JAIN
KANUSHI RAHUL AYTULWAR
PRACHITA VIDYABHUSHAN MADREWAR
KANAKA RAHUL AYTULWAR
SAACHI SANDIP KULKARNI
OM VIKAS JAGDALE
ANVI MANOJ DWIVEDI
KUSHH SAXENA
AKSHARA GANESH MANGA
SATVIKI KISHOR SONAWANE
SHOURYA SHARAD ANERAO
NIVEDITHA LATHESH
JAY NITIN CHOUDHARY
RASHI RAVINDRAKUMAR WAYAL
DAKSHTA A RAO
SHAURYA AMOL NARLAWAR
VIDHI AGRAY
PRASEED ARAKERI
SMIT PANKAJ JAIN
HIMANSU RITESH BOHARE
AHILYA RAVINDRA KHULE
ATHARV YOGESH LADDHA
ROHAN RAYANGOUDA MALIPATIL

STD II

Student Name
ARNAV SANJAY GAIKWAD
ANAY AKSHAY KHAKURDIKAR
ATHARV DNYANESHWAR MAHAJAN
LAVANYA VIVEK KULKARNI
SIDDHANT SACHIN GHOLAP
AASTHA AMIT MULIK
ARNAV VIJAY UNDE
ANVESHA SAHU
ARUSH GAURAV DUGGAL
LAVNYA RAGHVENDRA KARAJGIKAR
EKLAVYA DEEPAK PANDITA
ISHWARI MANESH TIJARE
VARUN SUNIL PANDEY
THANIKSHA PRASAD NAIR
RONAK KENCHANGOUDAR
RIYANSH BHUSHAN NIMJE
HARSHWARDHAN TANAJI BHOSALE
KAVYA GIRISH KURE
SAHIL SANTOSH PAWAR
PRIYANSHU MAHESH GOLAR
OVI GANESH JAGDALE
VEER AVINASH CHAKRE
NIHIT YASH DESAI
RIKSHIT MANISH GOPAL
AARADHYA SHASHIKANT WAYAL
LAKSHYA ANIL RAHANGDALE
HARSH NIKUNJ SUTHAR
VISHWAGNA SHASHIDHAR BONAGIRI
HARSHWARDHAN SHASHIKANT KALIBAG
VERONIKA SATHEESH
PRAJWAL KISHOR SONAWANE
KUNJ AJAY JAGDEV
KARNAV SINGH
VIHAAN SATISH PATIL
RAJAT RAHUL GHANOKAR
SANKET RAJEK
BHAGYESH MANISH BARSAGADE
SHLOK DURGESH UTPAT
JAYATI JAIPRAKASH PANDEY
AARUSH ROHIDAS DHAGE
VISHNAVI ABHISHEK SINHA
KARTIK DATTATRAY MULEY
VEDANT DNYEWHWAR DESHMUKH
SUSHANT RUSHIKESH NALGIRKAR
SANVI VISHAL DUMBRE
AARADHYA RM
SWARA BAPUSAHEB CHAVAN
SARA RAHIL SHAIKH
PAULI SANTOSH GADEWAR
ADWAIT ARJUN MOKASHI
VIRAJ GAJANAN BAMANE
VEDANT AMIT JADHAV
KHUSHI VIVEK DHANAVI
ALIFIYA M NASHRULLA
KRISHNA KRITHA PANCHAL
DEEPSHIKHA SACHIN SAPRE
SAEE JAGANNIVAS SUTAR
SUDIKSHA GIRISH ASWALE
ARYAN GAJANAN KATTIKAR
SUTEJ SHRIRAM SINDGI
PRANAV SINGH
ISHWARI ALOK SINFAL
RUTESH
MANVI SAXENA
ABHISHTHA PRAVIN INGALE
ARNAV PANKAJ KSHIRSAGAR

STD I

Student Name
CRESSIDA VINODH.V
ADVAY SACHIN GHARPANKAR
AISHA AMEEN
MAHATI NILESH NANDURKAR
ARNAV NITIN BHUSARI
SAMIKSHA VIKAS GARGOTE
SATEJ SAMEER PAWALE
ANNVI AJAY LOKHANDE
ANVI RAVI GITE
SHREEMAYI MAHESHKUMAR MUNDASE
AGASTYA BHARAT KAND
VEDASHREE JITENDRA PATIL
ARNAV KISHOR KARANDE
SAIEASHAN BINOY VAIKKATTILE
YUGVI RAMESH SHANKROD
OISHI SOUREN GHOSH
SANAVI SUDHIR CHOUDHARI
RISHITA RAVINDRA DIKE
VASHISTHA RAVIKANT TIWARI
ANUJ SUNIL GUNJAL
PALLAVI PRONOY CHOUDHARY
DHANVEE PEEYUSH GUHE
SWARA VISHAL BHAGAT
RIYA RAVIKUMAR SINHA
GEET SIDDHARTH PATIL
MANAV DINESH SURYAWANSHI
VEERA JAYKUMAR CHOUGULE
ISHAN SAMEER THANGAN
AAROHI AJAY MEHTA
SHANIYA PRAVIN GHODESWAR
SATTVIK GAJANAN KULKARNI
VEDANT ABHAY HEREKAR
AYUSH SHARAD YADAV
JANHAVI KRISHNA YELLA
ANUSHREE INDRARAJ SHINDE
SAMAR SACHIN CHOUDHARI
PANKHURI AAKASH SHUKLA
BHAVESH MANOJ PATIL
ARNAV PRAFULL SHAHANE
AARUSH ANIL LOHOKARE
VEERA RAVIRAJ KAKADE
ARADHYA GIRISH BACHEWAR
VYOM AMOL PAWDE
SANWI SACHIN LODHA
ABHIGYA KAMALKISHOR LANDGE
RISHIT SACHINKUMAR GARJE
NEERAV VASUDEO BHANGALE
HIMANSHU DEEPAK BHUMARE
ZAID Z SHAIKH
AARAV SHARMA
AAROHI SHERKAR
ADHIRAJ SHENDGE
ADITI VARMA
ADVITH BURRI
AGASTYA GAWARLE
AKSHAT HIREMATH
ANAY DABHADE
ANAY MHASE
ANUSHA CHADOKAR
ANUSHREE GHOTEKAR
ANVAYA NER
ANVI DALANKAR
ARADHYA GALGALI
ARNAV KUVALEKAR
AROHI KOTAVE
ARVAN PATTANSHETTI
ASYA RAUT
ATHARVA YERLA
AVANI DESHPANDE
AVANI HAZARE
DHRUV PAWAR
ESHWAR SRI OMKARAM C
GARGI BORASE
GARGI WAGH
HARSHWARDHAN WANI
HEMASHRI JAWAJE
HUSSAIN SHAIKH
ISHWARI CHOPADEKAR
JIGNESH GODBOLE
KRITIKA PATRA
MANASWI ANKOLIKAR
NAMANPREETSING MANN
NISHIT PARATE
NYASA BAHERA
OJAL SURYAWANSHI
PARTH CHAUHAN
PARTH UPALE
PRATHAMESH GAIKWAD
REYANSH KUMAR
RUGVED MAID
RUGVED RANSING
RIGVED TENDULKAR
SANVI PIHULKAR
SHANAYA TIWARI
SHLOK MASANKATTI
SHLOK NAGU
SHRADDHA BELCHADNAN
SHRAVANI PIMPALKAR
SMARAN KORE
SONAL BHALERAO
SUMEDHA SINGDI
SWARA JAGTAP
SWARA PATIL
SWARALI NIGHOT
SWAROOP SONAR
TEJAS MAHAPATRA
VARAD MAHAJAN
VEDASHRI KOTHIMBIRE
VEDIKA SHETE
VIAAN DOKRIMARE
VIGHNESH PAWADE
YOJIT MADNANI
ANVI PATANI
ARNAV WAGHMARE
ABHIRAJ DAYANAND MORE
ISHAAN PANKAJ SHINGARADE
AARADHYA SANTOSH ENGAWALE
KUNAL RAM NAWATHE
ARCHANA BABURAO NATHE
KARUNYA KUNAL KOKATE

UKG
Student Name
SHUBHRA SACHIN KATPALE
SWARAJ DHIRAJ RANE
SAUMYA HEMANT MORE
SWARAD SACHIN ALGUDE
SPARSH AMIT LAGAD
ANSH PRAFULL DAHAKE
SHLOK DEEPAK SAWANT
MAYANK VIJAY SHINDE
ABHINYA KULDEEP CHAVAN
DIKSHAN ROHANSINH RATHOUR
SATVIK YOGESH KSHIRSAGAR
AARUSH SACHIN SONDKAR
KIMAYA KEDAR KULKARNI
VISHWAJEET GANESH JAGDALE
ANVI RAVI VEDPATHAK
AVANI PANNALAL GOSAVI
SWARA SAMEER KHANDAR
AYANA ANIRUDHSINGH JAMWAL
AGASTYA SHARDUL SAWANT
RIDHAAN SANDEEP SHARMA
CHAVAN VIVAAN SANDIP
ADITYA AJEET KHALUTE
KOMMAREDDY RISHIKA CHOWDARY
DARSH VIKAS PATIL
SIDDHI BALNATH KHANDAGALE
VIHANG MAHESH JAGDALE
SHUBHRA SAGAR KALYANI
MAHIKA JAIRAJ SINGARE
ATHARVA UMESH KOLTE
ANUSHKA KUMARI JYOTIKUMAR OJHA
DWIJESH SHAILESH DHAWALE
PRAKRIT PARIVESH AGARWAL
MOKSH VIKAS PATIL
ARNAV VAIBHAV MANJARE
HUMSHIKA BALLA
GOVINDRAJ RAHUL UMRAJKAR
AADITYA RAJSHEKHAR DIWAN
AARAV SACHIN GONDULE
ADVAY DEEPAK THORAT
AKSHAT VISHAL BHARDWAJ
ADVIKA CHETAN CHANGALE
AARAV PRASHANT CHAPHALE
PRANJAL SANDEEP BHUKELE
AAROHI MALLIKARJUN ADAGIMANI
DEAVVYA PRADEEP CHATURVEDI
VIRANSH RAHUL KALASKAR
AKARSH KAMESWAR SAHOO
NIDHI AMOL WAGH
NEEMIT MUKESH KUMAR
SHARYANKA SUSHIL KAWADE
DIYANSHU JAYESH PATEL
SWARA AMIT KULKARNI
SWARA SANDIP SATHE
ANANYA SANJAY PATIL
PRIYANSHU SUNIL BHOSALE
SHRIHAN SUNIL BHOSALE
VIAAN SANDEEP POKAR
AARADGTA GIRIDHAR GUNDRE
ADI RAMESH LENDE
SHREE RANESH LENDE
AARNA PUSHPAK CHAUDHARI
SHRAVANI AVINASH CHAVAN
SHARANYA JAGDISH RATHORE
VIHA VILAS JADHAV
AARADHYA PAUL
CHANASYA DAMBAL
AARADHYA SATISH PHALKE
SWARA JITENDRA MAHAJAN
SANSKRUTI KIRAN VAIDYA
PAVIT SINGH CHANDOK
AAYUSH ASHISH GOYAL
SOHAM SANDIP GONDHALI
SHAURYA SUBHASH GORE
ARNAV SACHIN TOPE
ARNAV SACHIN KARDILE
ANISHK KIRAN MORE
AVNI NILESH KAMATKAR
ARAV RAJESH KADAM
SHIVAM SHRIKANT NARUTE
KAIVALYA ROHIT HINGNIKAR
PARNIKA PRASAD INDULKAR
ARNAV LAXMIKANT KENDRE
RIDHAN RAVI RANGLANI
KRISHNA GURURAJ HIREMATH
VIHANG VIVEK CHASKAR
SHRUSHTI PRITAM MAHAJAN
SHARANYA SACHIN INGALE
SOUMYA MILIND WAGH
SHREYA AMRUT KOKATE
MANASVI NITIN SHINDE
AMEY SHOLK HARSH
KRUSHNAI VINOD AJANKAR
DIVESH DHANRAJ PATIL
GOWTHAM PRASAD MUKKALA
GRIVA BHAVIK GANDHI
DURVA ABHIJIT KULKARNI
ANAGHA RAMESH HIRE
NEEL PRASHANT HYALIJ
KANISHKA VIKAS THORAT
SAAVVI PRAVIN GUDUP
SWARA VIKAS SAKHARE
M S HARSHTH SHREERAM
M S HARSHTH VIKAS
ADVEYA YOGESH AHERRAO
AAROHI MAHINDRA KALAWAR
ADVAIT TUSHAR BHILARE
AADITYA YOGESH PATIL
ANAGHA PRAMOD PATIL
SHIVANSH SAGAR KADAM
AASHI SHAILENDRA YADAV
ARYA AVINASH WAGH
FAIQA MOH SAYEED ANSARI
MOHIT S
AARYA MAHESH BARBADE
RIYANSH NITIN HAJARE
ANKUSH RAJARAM PATIL
RAJENDRA BALAJI KOLHE
PRABHA NAIR
PRIYANKA MAKARAND MAHAJAN
BANDANAWAZ MOKASHI
LKG
MARYAM AMEEN
DRISHTI RITESH SHAURAN
EKAKSH RAKESH LANJEWAR
PURVAANSH DHIRAJ NINAVE
ADVI SANDIP WAVARE
KSHITIJ SHIVPRASAD DESHMUKH
AARYAN MAHESHKUMAR MUNDASE
SHRIHAN SHIKHAR ASHTAPUTRE
ISHIKA KUMARAN
SHRIVALLABHA ABHIJIT GOGTE
KUSHAL SUDHAKARRAO PEDADA
VIREN VISHAL PATIL
ISHAAN RAVIKIRAN BHOITE
KAVYA VISHAL RONGRE
NIHITHA KRISHNA KISHORE THOTA
SHRAVYA ABHINESH PATWARE
JNANAM SAIPRASAD LAKHITH
ARYAN SANDEEP CHUDAVEKAR
ANUSHREE MILIND CHOUDHARY
ATHANSH ANJAN KASHYAP
ATHARVA PURUSHOTTAMPATIL
AARAV LALITKUMAR SOLANKHI
VEDIKA DIVAKARAN GOPAL
AVANEESH VIKAS JAGDALE
DEVNA SHIJU
AADYA PAVAN MALODE
AAKSHITA RAJESH JHA
RAHUL RAYANAGOUDA MALIPATIL
IVAAN SANKET GUPTA
SHRIHAN PRATAP SINGH
VAISHNAVI NVIN GUPTA
MUDRA ANANDKUMAR PATIL
ALIVIA KUNAL PAUL
AYUSH RAMBHAU HOLAMBE
ANUSHKA SEETHARAMAN
SHARVIL RAVINDRA KHOTPATIL
SAANVIKA SRINIVAS GUTTIKONDA
SHIVRAJ PRITAM BHOSALE
AVANEESH MAHESH IVARE
AARYA KALPESH SHIRSALKAR
JIDNYA GAJANAN BAGEWADIKAR
EAM NISHANT SHARMA
SWARA SWAPNIL KOLHE
SHUBHRA AJAYKUMAR KADAM
MIHITSINGH SIROLA
ADITYA PRASAD NAIR
MILAAP SAJAN CHOUDHARY
ZAYLON RODROCKS
ABHAYA ABHISHEK TRIDEVI
GIRIJA GIRISH DESHMUKH
AARADHYA AGARWAL
SIDDHANT SOARABH JAIN
AVANISH KANIFNATH DESHMUKH
SPRUHA TUSHAR KORDE
GARGI NILESH THAKARE
ANISH RAMDAS PAWAR
RUTVIK SINGH
SWARA SWAPNIL WAGH
SPRUHA NILESH BANKAR
AARADHYA NITIN KUMBHARE
ADWAITY MAHESH JANJALE
MAITRI MANAS MALLICK
SIRI ASHUTOSH ZUNJAR
TASMAY DEEPESH MUTKE
RUSHITTA ABHIJEET SHINDE
HRISHI VERMA
AAIRA ALI SABIR
ATHARVA PURUSHOTTAM PATIL
ADVIK SINHA
YADVI HARIHARA SUBRAMANYAM
OVEE SANDESH KOTHIMBIRE
ANANYA VIJAY JADHAV
SHOURYA PANKAJ PAWAR
MANNAT MUKUL KUMARSAXENA
AARIZ M MUJAWAR
KARTIK MIHIR BHAVE
IRA VAIBHAV KUTE
AARYAN VISHAL CHAVAN
YADVIT AKHIL DESHMUKH
TULIKA SATYANARAYAN
ANWAY SACHIN CHAVAN
RIDHAN VARUN VIJAYVARGIYA
DHRUVI MANGESH DASHMUKHE
ISHAN DEEPAK PATIL
ADVIT ABHIJIT PATIL
YUG PUSHPAK BISEN
ANVI VIJAY SHEWALE
RUDRANSH RAVINDRA GUNJAL
SHREYA AMOL BHOSALE
ADITI VAIBHAV AHER
DHANYATA SATYA CHOUDHARY
ISHAN YOGESH PATIL
AMEY SWAPNIL GAWANDE
AVIRAT VISHAL DUMBRE
JAYNILL PRIYENKUMAR GADANI
ANVI JITENDAR ZANZANE
AARVA PRASHANT BHADRE
AMBIKA DIGAMBAR DATTASANJE
PARI PRAVIN SHELAR
AARAV SHREYANS JAIN
VAISHNAV ATUL PATIL
NAHUSH SHRINIVAS SHALGHAR
SAMIT SRINIVASSACHIN KULKARNI
JOSHYA SRI OMKARAM
SANVI AMIT NAWALE
ANKIT AJEET SHARMA
PRAYOG YUVRAJ PATIL
NISHKARSH M KUHITE
AYANSH AGARWAL
DURGA UMRIKAR
SWARA TIJARE
DAKSHA SHEKHAR
SWARANJALI MUNDE
ANVI VINOD NIKAM
KRISHNA PRANAV RANA
SHLOK DNYESHWAR MATE
ANUSHASRI MAVURU KOMALANAGA
SAMARJEET GANESH NARAWADE
DRUSHTEE MANOJ SHINDE
Mrunal Sharad Mehendale

CITY PRIDE SCHOOL ,NIGDI LKG ADMISSION 2019-2020 FINAL SELECTION LIST


Collect the fees challan from the school office timings between 9.30 am to 12.30 pm (on working days i.e. Monday to Friday) from Tuesday 2-1-2019 to Wednesday 9-1-2019.
By order














City Pride School—Nigdi Branch LKG Admission through lucky Draw 2019-20.
Student Name
Aadit Sagar Dombe
Aaira Umesh Sustarwar
Aaradhya Vijay Bagul
Aaradhya Yuvraj Sawant
Aarav Dhiraj Gosavi
Aarit Pankaj Kakade
Aarna Panjwani
Aarvi Pratik Shah
Aarya Pramod Pawar
Aaryan Vishal Chavan
Abhang Abhishek Karmalkar
Abhidnya Amit Gawade
Abhijeet Raju Gaikwad
Abhinav Mangesh Deshmukh
Abhiram Deodatta Bhave
Abhiram Ramkumar Pillai
Adhiraj Sangram Mohite
Aditya Saurabh Kulkarni
Aditya Shivshankar Bind
Advait Ashish Joshi
Advik Ramakrishna Gorthi
Adwita Rajendra Raut
Akshita Rajshekhar Mathapati
Amogh Vaidya
Anay Achyut Hirve
Anita Mayur Gaikwad
Ankur Ghanshyam Yede
Anushka Vivek Marathe
Anuved Chetan Jadhav
Anvi Jitendra Chavan
Arnav Basavraj Bhujbal
Arnav Rajesh Dongare
Arnav Shrishail Patil
Arohi Sachin Ligade
Ashutosh Santosh Shinde
Avadhoot Pralhadguru Toke
Avani Sudhir Lamkhade
Avirat Atish Sonavane
Ayaan Asim Darekar
Bharat Sayaji Patil
Bhargavi Saurabh Prabhudesai
Bhavya Singh
Daksh Deepesh Garg
Dakshesh Tushar Rane
Darsh Bhaskar Shanbhag
Devansh Amit Shiraskar
Devansh Shrikant Ankolikar
Devishka Soni
Dhruv Anuj Bendke
Dhruva Jayprakash Chavan
Erica Leon Dsouza
Gatik Bhavesh Agarwal
Gauri Abhijeet Jadhav
Gauri Yogesh Thakur
Geenam Kethaan Parakh
Gyaan Gourav Agarwal
Harsh Nilesh Ughade
Harshit Sandeep Shewale
Harshvardhan Prashant Tikone
Hridhaan Kunal Roychoudhury
Hriyaan Srivastava
Hrutvi Rakesh Kale
Ira Anup Kulkarni
Ira Pawan Khanke
Ira Prashant Awate
Jia Rahul Agarwal
Kaivalya Prasad Kashikar
Kanaad Prashant Kanase
Kaustubh Vidyadhar Kumbhar
Kavya Nilesh Bhirud
Krishank Ganesh Devkar
Krrish Senthilkumaran
Kushal Kartik
Likhita Jitendra Patil
Malhar Shantanu Pendse
Manadakini Shekhar Ovhal
Manasvi Harshal Dhake
Manasvi Rahul Deshpande
Mihika Pravin Pawar
Miransh Mahesh Hatte
Mishka Neeraj Bafna
Mrunal Milind Malshe
Mukta Kishor Vaidya
Nethra Kiren Menon
Nethraa Ananthraman
Nishad Amit Kulkarni
Nitin Makrand Raut
Om Mahesh Pendharkar
Ovee Anirudh Namjoshi
Pradynesh Amol Patil
Prajyusha Parag Matkar
Pravasthi Sivakumar
Preet Paresh Mutha
Prisha Harinath Shetty
Priyanka Sameer Bhosale
Raavee Siddharth Chavan
Raavi Yogesh Kutte
Raayan Chaitanya Soman
Rajni Nitin Gadekar
Rajsee Rahul Gawade
Ridhaan Rahul Nair
Rishabh Niraj Dharmadhikari
Riyaan Niteen Sohani
Rohit Ashok Nambiar
Rugved Kiran Nikumbh
Ruhani Suraj Bhagia
Ruhi Pankaj Chaudhary
Saavya Vinay Otavkar
Sachin Balasaheb Kate
Saee Amol Tulaskar
Sangeeta Raju Dombre
Sanvi Sudhakar More
Sarthak Rohit Kadam
Sayali Jitendra Joshi
Sayan Mayur Kuwad
Shaheen Asif Bagwan
Sharanya Raosaheb Jadhav
Sharvi Suraj Phalke
Shivendra Swapnil Jadhav
Shlok Pranit Ingole
Shravani Devidas Adlinge
Shreeneel Sumeet More
Shreeya Omkar Joshi
Shreeya Milind Dambe
Siddharth Pratap Waykole
Siri Sanjeev Kulkarni
Sojal Mayur Patil
Sonakshi Chintamani Belgaonkar
Spruha Prashant Bhosale
Spruha Pushkar Khair
Spruha Sameer Deshpande
Swara Santosh Phadke
Swaraah Shailesh Sonde
Swayam Sachin Sattigeri
Tanishka Dhiraj Gaware
Tanmay Vijaykumar Parvatikar
Tveesha Chinmay Kulkarni
Vaishnav Rajesh
Vansh Sagar Shingade
Vibhas Bhagwat Chaudhari
Vihaan Pritesh Lodha
Vimudha Vikram Kothekar
Vyom Salil Patil
Yash Yogesh Karnawat
Yashmita Swapnil Ingale
Yuktha Punit Shinde



Admission Procedure for academic year 2019-20
The admission process for academic year 2019-20 , for both City pride school Pradhikaran, and City pride school , Moshi
will start from first week of December 2018 as follows

1) Nigdi Branch - (admission only for LKG class) 2019-20
Kindly note:
  • 1] Application forms for LKG will be available online on 1st, 2nd and 3rd December 2018.
  • 2] Printout of the duly filled form with all required documents should be submitted in the Nigdi school office only on 4th , 5th and 6th December between 9 am and 1 pm.
  • 3] At the time of submission , collect the school prospectus and acknowledgement receipt. Acknowledgement receipt will have a unique number which will be used for further references.
2) Moshi Branch – ( admission for LKG class to std 3rd)
Kindly note:
  • 1] Application forms will be available online on 1st , 2nd and 3rd December 2018.
  • 2] As LKG admissions are open for both the branches, interested parents can select Nigdi/Moshi option if they are ready to take admission in any of the branch.
  • 3] Printout of the duly filled form with all required documents should be submitted in the Nigdi school office only on 4th , 5th and 6th December between 9 am and 1 pm.
  • 4] At the time of submission , collect the school prospectus and acknowledgement receipt. Acknowledgement receipt will have a unique number which will be used for further references.
  • 5] Moshi Branch application forms will be given even offline from 1st December ( Only at Moshi Campus ). Parents need to visit the moshi campus for the same.
Required Documents (for both the branches)
(Staple all the documents to the application form)
1) Birth Certificate of the child
2) Residential Proof [Light bill / Aadhar Card / Passport etc]
3) Caste Certificate [Incase of reserve category SC/ST/VJNT/OBC etc]
4) Answer sheet of the Response Sheet.







Age criteria 2019-20
LKG: The child should complete 4 years by 30th September 2019.
UKG: The child should complete 5 years by 30th September 2019.
Std.1st : The child should complete 6 years by 30th September 2019.
Similar age criteria is applicable for higher standards.




























 
Link will be active from 01/12/2018 9am to 03/12/2018 3pm