India's School Merit Awards 2019 has been declared and City Pride School is Ranked Number 1 in India under the Top CBSE School for the parameter "Value for Money"::CPS once again ranks No 1 in the city in Times of India school servey 2019::Preference will be given to Konkani Linguistic community while giving the admissions in City Pride School::CPS has the highest number of state rankers in prestigious Maharashtra state Government scholarship CBSE state Merit list with five ranks holders-rank 2, rank 3, rank 7, rank 8 in std 5 and rank 3 in std 8 are bagged by CPS kids::21 students out of total 80 students of CPJC Science are eligible for Inspire Scholarship instituted by government of India::9 students of City pride Junior College secure above 99 percentile in JEE mains 2019::CPS has received "Best School Trophy Award",that is,Vikram Sarabai Award for the highest number of medal achievers in Pune zone by MSTA
 
Intra School Competitions
 
The following Award School has win in Intra School Competitions
 

   

Std   Event Name  Prize   Name of the students  Std. /Div
         
Solo Dance  First Prize   Aarohi Pingali I Joy
    Second Prize  Ishta Shetty  I Joy
    Third Prize  Dhruv Kulkarni I Wisdom
         
    Consolation  Sanhita Ekbote  I Wisdom
      Aarya Bhandari I Prace
      Sayee Sansare  I Love
      Kiara Agarwal I Love
      Swara Sananse I Joy
         
Greeting Card Making  First Prize  Sidhesh Choundhkar I Love
    Second Prize  Arnav Keswani I Love
    Third Prize  Mugdha kulkarni I wisdom
         
    Consolation  Shaurya Nehete I Love
      Aatusha Pathak I wisdom
      Yuvraj Deshmukh I wisdom
      Shreya Patil I Love
         
Character Dramatization  First Prize  Kabir Bhasin I Peace
    Second Prize  Darshil Pote I Love
    Third Prize  Sayee Mahadik I Peace
         
    Consolation  Ovi Desai I Peace
      Drishti Jaisinghani I wisdom
      Shravya Ambikar I wisdom
      Purav Mutha I Peace
      Anay shah I Joy
         
Group Singing  First Winner  I Peace  
    First Runner  I Joy  
    Second Runner  I wisdom  
    Consolation  I Love  
Std   Event Name  Prize   Name of the students  Std. /Div
I I Solo Dance  First Prize  Diya Bansal II Joy
    Second Prize  Asami Shedbale II Love
    Third Prize  Aarvi Kad II Joy
         
    Consolation  Yukhtah Deshmukh II Peace
      Antara Kalamkar II Wisdom
      Asami Deshmukh II Love
      Kshitija Kshirsagar II Peace
      Aayushi Bhalgat II Wisdom
         
I I Greeting Card Making  First Prize  Reva Jambhulkar II Peace
    Second Prize  Riya Nalawade II Wisdom
    Third Prize  Diya Borole II Peace
         
    Consolation  Krishika Godara II Peace
      Arya Pharande II Peace
      Navya Sharma II Wisdom
      Sanaya Sansare II Joy
      Shambhavi Ugale II Joy
         
I I Character Dramatization  First Prize  Anulekha Nambiar II Peace
    Second Prize  Parth Kulkarni II Love
    Third Prize  Arisha Kumbhar II Joy
         
    Consolation  Akshara Reddy II Peace
      Sanika Sohoni II Love
      Arjun Kulkarni II Wisdom
      Shaurya Patil II Wisdom
      Divit Sancheti II Peace
         
I I Group Singing  First Winner  II Wisdom  
    First Runner  II Love  
    Second Runner  II Joy  
    Consolation  II Peace  
Std   Event Name  Prize   Name of the students  Std. /Div
III Greeting Card Making  First Prize  Aarna Malegaonkar III Joy
    Second Prize  vardhan Surana III Joy
    Third Prize  Aarohi Kulkarni III wisdom
         
    Consolation  Varad Shete III Joy
      Arham Bardiya III Love
      Sai Bomble III wisdom
      Divyam Saraf III Peace
      Aryan Unnarkar III wisdom
         
III Solo Dance First Prize  Mahi Butala III wisdom
    Second Prize  Arjansingh Gill III wisdom
    Third Prize  Sannidhi Somwanshi III Joy
         
    Consolation  Ananya More III Love
      Veeral Solanki III wisdom
      Gautami Kulkarni III Love
      Kartiki Sonawane III Joy
      Angel Patel III Peace
         
III Rangoli Competition First Prize  Sharanya Sawant III Joy
    Second Prize  Ojal Chaudhari III Love
    Third Prize  Aahana Kulkarni III Peace
         
    Consolation  Samarjeet Phatangare III wisdom
      Arya Ghugari III Joy
      Surabhi Kulkarni III wisdom
         
III Group Singing  First Winner  III Love  
    First Runner  III Joy  
    Second Runner  III Peace  
    Consolation  III wisdom  
         
         
Std   Event Name  Prize   Name of the students  Std. /Div
         
IV Speech Competition  First Prize  Saiesh Prakash  IV Peace 
    Second Prize  Yashvardhan Jadhav  IV Wisdom 
    Third Prize  Vishwam Hargude  IV wisdom 
         
    Consolation  Chaitanya Bobade IV Peace 
      Shalmali Sakunde IV Joy 
         
         
         
         
         
IV  Solo Dance First Prize  Aarav Nair IV wisdom
    Second Prize  Saee Gogawale IV Peace
    Third Prize  Kshiti Muley IV Love
         
    Consolation  Riya Pawar IV Joy
      Anvi Belsare IV Joy
      Dikshita Nehete IV Joy
      Shruti Kurkure IV wisdom
      Purvaja Choukekar IV Joy
         
IV Rangoli Competition First Prize  Rishita Jambhekar IV wisdom
    Second Prize  Shriya Ankolikar IV wisdom
    Third Prize  Kunjal Tambe IV Joy
         
    Consolation  Gargi Taru IV Peace
      Aaryaa Jadhav IV Peace
      Shourya Jagtap IV Love
         
IV Group Singing  First Winner  IV Love  
    First Runner  IV Joy  
    Second Runner  IV Peace  
    Consolation  IV wisdom  
Std   Event Name  Prize   Name of the students  Std. /Div
         
V Speech Competition  First Prize  Shreya Inamdar  V Love 
    Second Prize  Arnav Kothhawade  V Peace 
    Third Prize  Tanmayee Athavale  V Love 
         
    Consolation  Vasundhara Mahadik  V Wisdom
      Bhargav Mishra  V Wisdom
      Ved Thite  V Peace 
         
         
         
Solo Dance First Prize  Shrutishree Dadewar V Peace
    Second Prize  Esheeta Kadam V Peace
    Third Prize  Shalmali Yelkar V Joy
         
    Consolation  Anvi Thatte V Peace
      Dhwani Nair V Peace
      Darsh Shetty V Wisdom
      Swara Shende V Joy
      Neela Dass V Joy
         
V Rangoli Competition First Prize  Shreya Vibhandik  V Joy
    Second Prize  Jigisha Patil V Joy
    Third Prize  Gargi Desai V Wisdom
         
    Consolation  Siddhant Agarwal V Joy
      Sayee Shiraskar V Joy
      Adwita Patil V Love
      Kuhu Saraf V Peace
         
V Group Singing  First Winner  V Peace  
    First Runner  V Joy  
    Second Runner  V Wisdom  
    Consolation  V Love  
         


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Class:VI  Competition : Advertising

Winners

First Prize

VI Faith

 

 

Class:VII  Competition : Advertising

Winners

First Prize

VII Vigour

 

 

Class:VII  Competition : Transformer

Winners

First Prize

VIII Faith

 

 

Class:IX  Competition : Letter Doodling

Winners

First Prize

IX Courage

 

 

Class:X Competition :

Integration of art with education

Winners

First Prize

X Faith

 

 

Class:VI Competition: Solo Music

Winners

First Prize

Ojas Jain - 6C

Second Prize

Samarth Vaidya - 6V

Third Prize

Aaradhya Kurve - 6C

First Prize Consolation

Shreya Watwe - 6H

Second Prize Consolation

Disha Ajmera - 6V

Third Prize Consolation

Saakshi Fegade - 6C          

Vedashree Dadewar - 6V

 

 

Class:VII Competition: Solo Music

Winners

First Prize

Shourya Hirlekar - 7V

Second Prize

Shreyas Kulkarni - 7H

Third Prize

Mrunmayee Patil - 7V

First Prize Consolation

Mahi Kasliwal - 7H

Second Prize Consolation

Neerav Kotasthane - 7V

 

 

Class:VIII,IX,X Competition: Solo Music

Winners

First Prize

Chinmayee Randive - 10C

Second Prize

Paras Kulkarni - 8H

Third Prize

Sanskar Awati - 10H

First Prize Consolation

Aaryan Badhe - 8C

Second Prize Consolation

Om Bhalerao - 10C

Third Prize Consolation

Spriha Bhoumik - 10H

 

 

Class:VI Competition: Solo Dance

Winners

First Prize

Parija Kshirsagar - 6H

Second Prize

Sai Vidwans - 6H

Third Prize

Anushka Shedge - 6C

First Prize Consolation

Swarangi Soundankar - 6C

Second Prize Consolation

Sai Gojamgunde - 6H

 

 

Class:VII Competition: Solo Dance

Winners

First Prize

Arsha Sadan - 7F

Second Prize

Mahi R N - 7V

Third Prize

Vedika Jadhav - 7H

First Prize Consolation

Urvi Jadhav - 7H

Second Prize Consolation

Suhani Mitra - 7V

 

 

Class:VIII,IX,X Competition: Solo Dance

Winners

First Prize

Tanvi Deshpande - 9F

Second Prize

Anusha Nair - 9V

Third Prize

Aditya Yelwande - 9F

First Prize Consolation

Sneha Kale - 10H

Second Prize Consolation

Sharvari Bakshi - 8H

Third Prize Consolation

Reva Shahane - 8C

 

 

Class:VIII,IX,X Competition: Duet Dance

Winners

First Prize

Ananya Ratnaparkhi - 9C        

Sanika Narke - 9C

Second Prize

Aryan Urkudkar - 9C   

Jay Joshi - 9C

Third Prize

Vaishnavi Behra - 10F            

Durva Burude - 10F

First Prize Consolation

Khushi Vadhiya - 10C     

Arya Laddha - 10C

Second Prize Consolation

Saanvi Prakash - 8V         

Nandana Rajesh - 8H

 

 

Class:VI Competition: Solo Instrumental

Winners

First Prize

Ojas Dongare - 6H

Second Prize

Neel Abhonkar - 6H

Third Prize

Arnav Karke - 6F

First Prize Consolation

Deetya Shetty - 6C

Second Prize Consolation

Aaditya Akarte - 6F

Third Prize Consolation

Meet Gupta - 6F             

Pradnya Jadhav - 6V         

Shounak Patil - 6F

 

 

Class:VII Competition: Solo Instrumental

Winners

First Prize

Upen Butala - 7F

Second Prize

Niti Deokar - 7V

Third Prize

Atharva Joshi - 7V

First Prize Consolation

Nipun Tiwari - 7H

Second Prize Consolation

Sudeepta Harpude - 7V

 

 

Class:VIII,IX,X Competition: Solo Instrumental

Winners

First Prize

Adarsh Thakare - 9C

Second Prize

Siddharth Mantri - 9C

Third Prize

Abhyuday Mali - 9F

First Prize Consolation

Harshadeep Kakade - 9V

Second Prize Consolation

Manasi Kumar - 10H

Third Prize Consolation

Aryank Kalelkar - 10F

 

 

Class:VIII,IX,X Competition: Duet Instrumental

Winners

First Prize

Rucha Bhosale - 9V     

Ayushi Bhalerao - 9C   

Second Prize

Baibhab Mishra - 10C    

Atharva Parchure - 10C

 

 

Class:VIII,IX,X Competition: Duet Music

Winners

First Prize

Gyanashree Mishra - 10H           

Ovee Satpute - 10H

Second Prize

Rutu Kulkarni - 9C             

Amod Sabnis - 9V

Third Prize

Nidhi Paniker - 10C           

Aamna Shaikh - 10C

 

 

Class:VIII Competition: Junior Chef

Winners

First Prize

Viraj Barge - 8F

Second Prize

Aayushi Pandit - 8C

Third Prize

Lokesh Deshmukh - 8H

First Prize Consolation

Bhoomi Duggal - 8H       

Lavanya Pabale - 8V

Second Prize Consolation

Sara Mokashi - 8C

Third Prize Consolation

Riddhi Vaidya - 8C

 

 

Class:IX Competition: Salad Dressing

Winners

First Prize

Saket Burute - 9V

Second Prize

Riya Heddurshetti - 9F

Third Prize

Aryan Mandlik - 9F

First Prize Consolation

Akshata Shinde - 9H

Second Prize Consolation

Krupa Tathed - 9H

Third Prize Consolation

Shreya Gaikwad - 9C

 

 

Class:X Competition: Salad Dressing

Winners

First Prize

Himanshu Choudhary - 10C

Second Prize

Ishan Jadhav - 10C

Third Prize

Riya Watwe - 10C

First Prize Consolation

Mehek Shah - 10C

Second Prize Consolation

Mahek Gada - 10C

Third Prize Consolation

Atharva Zanjad - 10H

 

 

Class:VI Competition: Mask Making

Winners

First Prize

Madhav Kulkarni - 6C

Second Prize

Vihan Goyal - 6V

Third Prize

Swara Shiraskar - 6H

First Prize Consolation

Shriya Ugale - 6F

Second Prize Consolation

Sachi Desai - 6H

Third Prize Consolation

Dev Bachhe - 6C

 

 

Class:VII Competition: Mask Making

Winners

First Prize

Tejal Kondedeshmukh - 7C

Second Prize

Tanishka Kulkarni - 7F

Third Prize

Shlok Dharia - 7C

First Prize Consolation

Smira Manjarekar - 7F

Second Prize Consolation

Tanvi Shah - 7F

Third Prize Consolation

Gayatri Bhosale - 7H

 

 

Class:VI Competition: Speech

Winners

First Prize

Devesh Samant - 6H

Second Prize

Omkar Dongare - 6H

Third Prize

Sarvesh Katti - 6F

First Prize Consolation

Anwesh Wani - 6F

Second Prize Consolation

Nandini Gacchi - 6F

Third Prize Consolation

Sohan Ahire - 6V

 

 

Class:VII Competition: Speech

Winners

First Prize

Ritisha Borde - 7C

Second Prize

Aryan Choudhary - 7H

Third Prize

Tanvi Kondedeshmukh - 7H

First Prize Consolation

Mahi Karnavat - 7F

Second Prize Consolation

Parth Shouche - 7H

Third Prize Consolation

Snigdha Rajith - 7V

 

 

Class:VIII Competition: Elocution

Winners

First Prize

Urshita Nitin - 8F

Second Prize

Mrunmayee Mane - 8V

Third Prize

Pranjali Dhaygude - 8F

First Prize Consolation

Chinmayee Pethkar - 8C

Second Prize Consolation

Tanishka Doiphode - 8H

Third Prize Consolation

Siddhant Choudhary - 8C

 

 

Class:IX Competition: Extempore

Winners

First Prize

Parth Arora - 9V

Second Prize

Ishita Dalvi - 9H

Third Prize

Anusha Bardia - 9H

First Prize Consolation

Archi Ranbhare - 9C

Second Prize Consolation

Modini Swarnakar - 9H

Third Prize Consolation

Atharva Giri - 9V

 

 

Class:X Competition: Extempore

Winners

First Prize

Navni Pendse - 10C

Second Prize

Srushti Agarwal - 10C

Third Prize

Aryan Devne - 10F

First Prize Consolation

C V Aniruddh - 10H

Second Prize Consolation

Purva Singru - 10C

Third Prize Consolation

Kunal Kabra - 10C

 

 

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Student of the Year 2018 – 19

organised by City Pride School

   Group A: Team award:
Street Play: (Topic: A stitch in time saves nine)
1. KarishmaPowargi (9th F)
2. AyushPaliwal (9th C)
3. TanishkaKurale (9th F)
4. ChinmayeeRandive (9th C)
5. VaishnaviJayswal (9th F)
6. AnanyaRatnaparekhe (8th C)
7. AaryaDeshpande (8th F)
8. NikunjLaad (8th F)
9. ShreyasKapshikar (8th H)

   Group B: Business plan (Topic: Opening yourown café/Ice-cream shop)
1. SharvaniYelkar (11th Com)
2. MuktaKulkarni (11thSci)
3. VinayLele (10th H)
4. MihirSawai (10th F)
5. AtharvaKurhade (10th F)
6. Gayatri Joshi (10th F)
7. VidhiDharaskar (11th Com)
8. ManaliThakkar (11thSci)
9. SwaradaKulkarni (11thSci)
10. Monish Badlani (10th F)

   Group A: Case Study round winners:
1.VedantTalegoankar (9th C)
2. UnnatiPatil (9th F)PranjalZambare(8th V)(Tie)

   Group B: Case Study round winners:
1. SharvanSheth (10th F)
2. AnandSabnis (10th H)
3. Siddhi Matere (10th H)

   Group A: Student of the year
Winner: AnanyaRatnaparkhe (8th C)
Runner up: VedantTalegoankar (9th C)

   Group B: Student of the year
Winner: AnandSabnis (10th H)
Runner up: ShwethaJayakrishnan (10th H)

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Intra School Competitions :2018-19
VI to X
Standard VI- Results

Sr. No

Name

Prize

DECLAMATION

1

Tanvi KandeDeshmukh

1st Prize

2

Mahi Karnavat

2nd Prize

3

Manasvi Kshirsagar

3rd Prize

4

Shambhavi Kulkarni

Consolation

   

 

Completion of Proverbs

1

Barve Advika

1st Prize

2

Lele Vedika

2nd Prize

3

Nair Varada

3rd Prize

4

Kulkarni Tanishka

Consolation

   

 

Solo Dance

1

Mahi Nayamgodar

1st Prize

2

Arya Chavan

2nd Prize

3

Arsha Sadan

3rd Prize

4

Vedika Jadhav

Consolation

   

 

Solo Music

1

Arya Redi

1st Prize

2

Mani Kashiwal

2nd Prize

3

Mrunmayee Patil

3rd Prize

4

Neerav Kotasthane

Consolation 1

5

Shreyas Kulkarni

Consolation 2

   

 

Solo Instrumental

1

Upen Bhutala

1st Prize

2

Aron Nathan

2nd Prize

3

Atharva Joshi

3rd Prize

4

Niti Deokar

Consolation 1

5

Shreya Bhor

Consolation 2

   

 

Class event

1

Group Singing

6 Hope

Standard-VII

ELOCUTION

1

Sanvi Prakash

1st Prize

2

Urshita.Nitin

2nd Prize

3

Pranjali Dhaygude

3rd Prize

4

Vidhi Agarwal

Consolation 1

5

Chinmayee Pethkar

Consolation 2

G.K Quiz

1

Aarjav.Mukkirwar

1st Prize

2

Pratham Dhole

2nd Prize

3

Gargee.Patade

3rd Prize

     

Solo Dance

1

Kanaka Bidarkar

1st Prize

2

Nandana Rajesh

2nd Prize

3

Ravi Fulzule

3rd Prize

4

Sidhant Kunachi

Consolation 1

5

Mihika Talegaonkar

Consolation 2

     

Solo Music

1

Avani Bhat

1st Prize

2

Shreya Dhawade

2nd Prize

3

Paras Kulkarni

3rd Prize

4

Sonal Navangul

Consolation 1

5

Afra Chopdar

Consolation 2

     

Solo Instrumental

1

Jack Farell

1st Prize

2

Aditya Kulkarni

2nd Prize

3

Avadhoot Paithankar

3rd Prize

4

Parth vanarase

Consolation 1

5

Aryan Dhiman

Consolation 2

     

Class Event

1

Class Magazine  

7 V

Standard VIII

Extempore

1

Ishita Dalvi

1st Prize

2

Parth Arora

2nd Prize

3

Modini Swarnakar

3rd Prize

4

Raj Taware

Consolation 1

5

Sahil Kalbhor

Consolation 2

Solo Dance

1

Anusha Nair

1st Prize

2

Aarya Deshpande

2nd Prize

3

Sanika Narke

3rd Prize

4

Aditya Yelwande

Consolation 1

   

 

Solo Music

1

Shruti Bache

1st Prize

2

Mugdha Vavhal

2nd Prize

3

Abhinav Jaykumar

3rd Prize

4

Sai Akshit

Consolation 1

5

Jagruti Devshetekar

Consolation 2

   

 

Solo Instrumental

1

Sharvari Kulkarni

1st Prize

2

Abhuday Mali

2nd Prize

3

Sidharth Mantri

3rd Prize

4

Shreyas Kapshikar

Consolation 1

   

 

Sports

1

American Dodge Ball(girls)

8 Faith

 

Through Ball (Boys)

8 Faith

   

 

Class event

1

Class Magazine

8 Vigour

Standard-IX & X

Extempore

1

Baibhav Mishra

1st Prize

2

Unnati Patil

2nd Prize

3

Udit Kapil

3rd Prize

4

Poorva Singru

Consolation 1

5

Vaishnavi Jaiswal

Consolation 2

 

   

Solo Dance

1

Shweta Jaykrishnan

1st Prize

2

Mrunal Choudhari

2nd Prize

3

Sambhavana Modgi

3rd Prize

4

Spruha Bhoumik

Consolation 1

 

   

Solo Music

1

Atharva Parchure

1st Prize

2

Tejas Bhonde

2nd Prize

3

Chinmayee Randive

3rd Prize

4

Gnanashree Mishra

Consolation 1

5

Krishna Avhad

Consolation 2

 

   

Solo Instrumental

1

Ninad Kotasthane

1st Prize

2

Mihir Purohit

2nd Prize

3

Aryan Kalelkar

3rd Prize

4

Aditi Prabhu

Consolation 1

5

Ayush Waghe

Consolation 2

 

   

Sports

1

Leg Cricket(girls)

10H

2

Throw Ball (girls)

9C

3

Football (boys)

10H

Class event

1

IX Expressions on canvas

9H&F

2

X Expressions on canvas

10H

 

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

    

Intra School Competitions 2018-19

Term -I

 Std-I 

Rakhi Making Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

 Jiwatode Aaradhya

 I Joy

2nd Prize

 Daksh Modiwale

 I Love

3rd Prize

 Navya Sharma

 I Wisdom

Consolation

 Phule Sharvary

 I Joy

   Consolation

Saisha Desai

 I Peace

   Consolation

 Rahude Kaushal

 I Joy

    

Fancy Dress Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD & Div

1st Prize

Parth Kulkarni

I love

2nd Prize

Shraavi Pawar

I Peace

3rd Prize

Divit Sancheti

I Peace

Consolation

Nabha Kulkarni

 

I Joy

   Consolation

Darsha Mehta

I Wisdom

   Consolation

Ananya Shirudkar

I Peace

    

Hindi Story Narration Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD & Div

1st Prize

Jiya Mittal

I Wisdom

2nd Prize

Arham Shah

I Peace

3rd Prize

Tvisha Kankhar

I Peace

Consolation

Zidan Yusuf

I Joy

    

    Marathi Story Narration Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Shaurya Patil

I Wisdom

2nd Prize

Mohini Velhankar

I wisdom

3rd Prize

Athav Barve

I Wisdom

Consolation

Ojas Palikundwar

I Love

   

English Story Narration Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Akshara Reddy

I Peace

2nd Prize

Anulekha Nambiar

I Peace

3rd Prize

Arisha Kumbhar

I Joy

Consolation

Adwika Rajit

I Love

 

Drawing Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Maanas Patil

I Joy

2nd Prize

Rahini Badslia

I Joy

3rd Prize

Akshara Reddy

I Peace

Consolation

Ojas Palikundwar

 

I Love

   Consolation

Jiya Mittal

 

I Wisdom

 

   Consolation

Sanvi Gandi

 

I Wisdom

 

   Consolation

Arisha Kumbhar

I Joy

 Std-II

 

Rakhi Making Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

 Aarna Malegaonkar

 II Joy

2nd Prize

 Divyam Saraf

 II Peace

3rd Prize

 Ananya More

 II Love

Consolation

 Ishita Mathur

 II Wisdom

Consolation

 Aryan Natesan

 II Love

    

Fancy Dress Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Akhil Deshmukh

II Wisdom

2nd Prize

Aarna Patade

II Peace

3rd Prize

Adwait Walse

II Wisdom

Consolation

Arnav Shivgam

II Love

Consolation

Rayan Usmani

II Peace

 

 

Hindi Story Narration Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Saee Deodhar

II Joy

2nd Prize

Anisha Bokil

II Joy

3rd Prize

Ishaan Neema

II Peace

Consolation

Surabhi Kulkarni

II Wisdom

Consolation

Medhansh Garg

II Love

      

Marathi Story Narration Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD & Div

1st Prize

Sanika Gulvani

II Peace

2nd Prize

Snehan Honap

II Peace

3rd Prize

Ruturaj Biradar

II Love

Consolation

   Kshiti Randive

II Joy

   Consolation

   Kanika Bhide

II Love

   Consolation

   Radha Belsare

II Peace

   

English Story Narration Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD & Div

1st Prize

Swaraj More

II Peace

2nd Prize

Satyaj Hedaoo

II Joy

3rd Prize

Sarthak Chordia

II Love

Consolation

Trisha Shetty

II Peace

Consolation

Siddharth Kutkarni

II Joy

 

Drawing Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD & Div

1st Prize

Kartiki Sonawane

II JOY

2nd Prize

Aarna Malegaonka

II JOY

3rd Prize

Arya Kathe

II Peace

Consolation

Oojal choudhari

II Love

   Consolation

Anushka Shrivastav

II Peace

   Consolation

Sajiree Naikare

II Wisdom

   Consolation

Hetansh Gohel

II Wisdom

 

Std-III

Solo Dance Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD & Div

1st Prize

 Aarav Nair

III Wisdom

2nd Prize

 Anvi Belsare

III Joy

3rd Prize

 Saee Gogawale

III Peace

Consolation

 Parmitha S.

III Love

   Consolation

 Akshada Sheikdar

   III Love

   Consolation

 Aayush Khutade

   III Love

    

Monologue Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD & Div

1st Prize

Raghav Sarode

III Love

2nd Prize

Chaitnya Bobade

III Peace

3rd Prize

Shaurya Mujumdar

III Joy

Consolation

Ishaan Bhandari

III Peace

Consolation

Yashvardhan Jadhav

III  Wisdom

    

Speech Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Saiesh Prakash

III Peace

2nd Prize

Vishwam Hargude

III Wisdom

3rd Prize

Swara Deshpande

III Joy

Consolation

Spandan Bhoaumik

III Love

   Consolation

Shalmali Sakunde

III Joy

   Consolation

Vanshika Phadtare

III Wisdom 

Std: IV

Solo Dance Competition

PRIZE

PRIZE

PRIZE

1st Prize

Shende Swara

IV Joy

2nd Prize

Gawade Hansika

IV Joy

3rd Prize

Dhwani Nair

IV Joy

Consolation

Shalmali Yelkar

IV Joy

 

   Consolation

Neela Das

IV Joy

   Consolation

Anika Vaze

IV Peace

 

Monologue Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Vanya Singh

IV Wisdom

2nd Prize

Saanvi Bhake

IV Love

3rd Prize

Pushkar Deshpande

IV Wisdom

Consolation

Sayee Shiraskar

IV Joy

Consolation

Choudhary Palak

IV Wisdom

 

Speech Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Vasundhara Mahadik

IV Wisdom

2nd Prize

Arnav Kothawade

IV Peace  

3rd Prize

Manjiri Kulkarni

IV Peace

Consolation

Nisha Thakur

IV Peace

Consolation

Shreya Inamdar

IV Love

Std: V

Solo Dance Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Dhanwesha  Kshirsagar

V Peace

2nd Prize

Arpit Katariya

   V Peace

3rd Prize

Aaliyah Yusuf

   V Peace

   Consolation

Sai  Vidwans

   V Peace

   Consolation

Sachi Desai

   V Peace

   Consolation

Sai  Gojamgunde

   V Peace

 

 

Monologue Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Neil Abhonkar

V Peace

2nd Prize

Prajakta Bhagwat

V Wisdom

3rd Prize

Ojas Dongare

V Peace

Consolation

Aditi Londhe

V Peace

Consolation

Soumil Ranade

V Love

 

Speech Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Swara Shirskar

V Peace

2nd Prize

Siddhesh Niphadkar

V Joy

3rd Prize

Sarvesh Kalti

V Love

Consolation

Kanak Sardeshmukh

V Peace

Consolation

Bharati Rege

V Peace

Consolation

Mahant Saraf

V Wisdom

 

       

Group Singing Competition

PRIZE

STD& Div

1st Prize

III Peace

1st Prize

IV Wisdom

1st Prize

V Wisdom

 

 

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Young Budding Scientist 2018-19

Results

 

Sr. No.

Category A

Std. III & IV

1

Choukekar Purvaja Mangesh

Ist  Prize

2

Sangavi Siddhant Dinesh

IInd Prize

3

Desai Gargi Girish

IIIrd Prize

4

Shindolkar Swara Rahul

Consolation

5

Thite Ved Swanand

Consolation

Sr. No.

Category B

Std. V & VI

1

Chaudhari Aryan Raju

Ist  Prize

2

Chavan Arya

IInd Prize

3

Joshi Atharva Suhas

IIIrd Prize

4

Khulge Rohan Prasad

Consolation

5

Harpude Sudeepta Somnath

Consolation

Sr. No.

Category C

Std. VII & VIII

1

Mobby Aron

Ist  Prize

2

Shrivastava Vartika

IInd Prize

3

Aarchi Ranbhare

IIIrd Prize

4

Nilay Surana

Yash Shaha

Consolation

5

Ishita Agrawal

Mangrish Madyar

Lanika Khaleel

Consolation

Sr. No.

Category D

Std. IX & X

1

Ninad Gawali

Anita Kulkarni

Ruchir Sukhatankar

Ist  Prize

2

Srushti Agrawal

Mahek Gada

IInd Prize

3

Bhaibhab Mishra

Anish Deshmukh

Arnav Kumbhar

IIIrd Prize


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Best Performer of the year in Creya
Organised by Creya Learning
In the year 2017-18

   Proud to announce the students who received a "Certificate of Appreciation" for best performance in Creya.
Arnav Karke of Std. 4th Love
Ojas Dongare of Std. 4th Peace
Ojas Jain of Std. 4th Wisdom
Soham Ahire of Std. 4th Joy

   Ashutosh Sadaphale of Std. 5th Love
Abhishek Kulkarni of Std. 5th Peace
Sayali Gaikwad of Std. 5th Wisdom
Atharva Mohite of Std. 5th Joy

   Lanika Ebrahim of Std. 6th Faith
Nandana Rajesh of Std. 6th Hope
Akshat Kakade of Std. 6th Courage
Manasvi Pardeshi of Std. 6th Vigour


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Intra School Competitions 2017-18

Term -II

Std-I 

Marathi Recitation Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Aarna Patade

I Peace

2nd Prize

Radha Belsare

I Peace

3rd Prize

Anshul Kulkarni

I Joy

1st Consolation

Arnav Gole

I Love

    

Hindi  Recitation Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Anaya Surana

I Wisdom

2nd Prize

Ruturaj Biradar

I love

3rd Prize

Spandan Bhusale

I Wisdom

1st Consolation

Sai Mahamunkar

I Love

2nd consolation

Arham Bardiya

I Love

    

English  Recitation Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Arhang Kamble

I Peace

2nd Prize

Himansh karamchandani

I Wisdom

3rd Prize

Saee deodar

I Joy

1st Consolation

Sarthak chordia

I Love

2nd consolation

Satyaj Hedaoo

I Joy

    

    

    

FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Ojal Chaudhari

I Love

2nd Prize

Akhil Deshmukh

I wisdom

3rd Prize

Vardan Surana

I joy

1st Consolation

Aryan unnarkar

I wisdom

2nd Consolation

Snehan honap

I Peace

3rd Consolation

Kimaya Sane

I Love

    

Std-II 

English Recitation Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Saiesh Prakash

II PEACE

2nd Prize

Paramitha S

II LOVE

3rd Prize

Atharva Khire

II JOY

1st Consolation

Iris khurana

II WISDOM

    

Hindi  Recitation Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Nupur chaudhari

II JOY

2nd Prize

Bhargavi Dhumal

II LOVE

3rd Prize

Ishan Bhandari

II PEACE

1st Consolation

Anish Dike

II PEACE

2nd consolation

Vishwam Harugade

II WISDOM

    

    

Marathi  Recitation Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Devansh Narke

II PEACE

2nd Prize

Shruti Kurkure

II WISDOM

3rd Prize

Pranav Bankar

II JOY

1st Consolation

Harshwardhan Patil

II WISDOM

2nd consolation

Atharv Kulkarni

II JOY

    

    

FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Chaitanya Bobade

I peace

2nd Prize

Naman Karnavat

I Love

3rd Prize

Anvi belsare

I Joy

1st Consolation

Veer Agarwal

II Love

2nd Consolation

Rudra Dumbare

I joy

    

Std-I 

Collage Work COMPETITION

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Aarna Malegaonkar

 I Joy

2nd Prize

Sharanya Sawant

I joy

3rd Prize

Aahana Kulkarni

I peace

1st Consolation

Mahi Butala

I wisdom

2nd Consolation

Irra Bondre

I joy

  Std- II

Collage Work COMPETITION

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Yuga Bhavale

II joy

2nd Prize

Shourya Jagtap

II love

3rd Prize

Nakshatra Phule

II wisdom

1st Consolation

Aayush Khutade

II love

2nd Consolation

Ananya Chauhan

II joy

3rd Consolation

Soham Yelwande

II wisdom

Std-I 

Handwriting COMPETITION

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Hetansh Gohel

I Wisdom

2nd Prize

Aaryakalyan Gawas

I love

3rd Prize

Vardhan

I joy

1st Consolation

Ananya More

I love

2nd Consolation

Vidita patil

I love

3rd Consolation

Tvisha Shetty

I peace

Std-II 

Handwriting COMPETITION

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Saee Gogawale

II peace

2nd Prize

Raghav Sarode

II love

3rd Prize

Yuga Bhavale

II Joy

1st Consolation

Samyak

II wisdom

2nd Consolation

Sumeet Singadi

II love

3rd Consolation

Kanav Ashtekar

II love

    

Std-III 

Rangoli Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Shreya Vibhandik

3

2nd Prize

Anshika Deshmukh

3

3rd Prize

Siddhant Aagarwal

3

Consolation

Samarth Gaikwad

3

consolation

Kuhu Saraf

3

    

 Solo Dance Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Dhawni Nair

3

2nd Prize

Anvi thatte

3

3rd Prize

Manashree Raut

3

Consolation

Shalmali Yelkar

3

consolation

Anika Vaze

3

Consolation

Swanandi Gorkhe

3

    

Best Out of the waste Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Palak Choudhari

3

2nd Prize

Adwita Patil

3

3rd Prize

Ninad Pendse

3

Consolation

Atharva Dhumal

3

consolation

Tanmayee Athavale

3

Consolation

Himani Shah

3

    

Group Singing  Competition

PRIZE

Name of Class

STD& Div

1st Prize

III Wisdom

3

2nd Prize

III love

3

3rd Prize

III joy

3

Consolation

III Peace

3

    

Std-IV 

Rangoli Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Shriya Ugale

 IV LOVE

2nd Prize

Pradnya Daithankar

IV JOY

3rd Prize

Mahi Dekate

IV PEACE

Consolation

Bhushana Birude

IV PEACE

consolation

Aayush Patil

IV WISDOM

    

 Solo Dance Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Dhanwesha Kshirsagar

4

2nd Prize

Soham Sonawane

4

3rd Prize

Arpit Kataria

4

Consolation

Ananya Oruganty

4

consolation

Anwesha Wani

4

Consolation

Sai Gojamgunde

4

    

    

    

Best Out of the waste Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Aayush Mangire

4

2nd Prize

Rajeshwari Patil

4

3rd Prize

Swara kshirsagar

4

Consolation

Advaita Salunkhe

4

consolation

Neil Abhonkar

4

Consolation

Soham Bansal

4

consolation

Shounak Patil

4

Consolation

Daksh Butani

4

    

Group Singing  Competition

PRIZE

Name of Class

STD& Div

1st Prize

IV JOY

4

2nd Prize

IV WISDOM

4

3rd Prize

IV LOVE

4

Consolation

IV PEACE

4

    

 Std-V

Speech Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Nipun Tiwari

V Peace

2nd Prize

Aryan Choudhari

V love

3rd Prize

Sarthak Pandit

V peace

Consolation

Abhishek Kulkarni

V Peace

consolation

Snigdha Rajit

V joy

consolation

Shreya Bhor

V peace

    

 Solo Dance Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Vidika Jadhav

V peace

2nd Prize

Vedant Wadekar

V peace

3rd Prize

Anusha Murthy

V joy

Consolation

Isha Mane

5

consolation

Amod Marathe

5

Consolation

Mukta Govilkar

5

consolation

Suhani Mitra

5

    

Rangoli  Competition

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Tanvi Kondedeshmukh

V love

2nd Prize

Arya Chavan

V love

3rd Prize

Upen Butala

V joy

Consolation

Tejal Kondedeshmukh

V wisdom

consolation

Gayatri Ugale

V wisdom

    

Group Singing  Competition

PRIZE

Name of Class

STD& Div

1st Prize

V Peace

5

2nd Prize

V Love

5

3rd Prize

V Wisdom

5

Consolation

V Joy

5

 

Students of the year – Intraschool Competition conducted for Std 6 & 7

Case Study :

STD   6

STD   7

1 Mangrish Mayar

1. Ananya Ratnaparkhe

2 Afrah Chopdar

2. Tanvi Deshpande

3 Sara Mokashi

3. Devi Nair

 

Expressive Images :

Nandana Rajesh

STD     6

Modini Swarkar

STD     7

 

Collage:

no

Name of Students

STD

1

Vidhi Agrawal

6

2

Akshat Kakade

6

3

Krishna Bobade

6

4

Vartika Shriwastava   

6

5

Aditee Nalawade

6

 

no

Name of Students

STD

1

Janvi Rane

7

2

Sraika Narke

7

3

Krupa Tathed

7

4

Parth Arora

7

5

Atharva Giri

7

 

Student Of The Year

Runner Up

Tanishka Parab (VI )

Aditee Nalwande(VI)

Upadnya Phadke(VII

Sai Tongaonkar

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Intra School Competitions 2017-18

Term -I

Std-VI

SOLO MUSIC

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Bhat Avani Vikram

6

2nd Prize

Afrah Chopdar

6

3rd Prize

Divyansh Pathak

6

1st Consolation

Badhe Aryan Vitthal

6

2nd Consolation

Kothari Chintan

6

3rd Consolation

Shriya Dhawade

6

    

CARTOON MAKING

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Vaidya Riddhi Kiran

6

2nd Prize

Kulkarni Arya Amol

6

3rd Prize

Choudhari Siddhant Navin

6

1st Consolation

Ishwari Tikone

6

2nd Consolation

Khushi Kumari

6

 

SOLO DANCE

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Nandana Rajesh

6

2nd Prize

Rhea  Pillai

6

3rd Prize

Shruti Jahagirdar

6

1st Consolation

Deshmukhe Shreya

6

2nd Consolation

Lanika Khaleel

6

 

SOLO INSTRUMENTAL

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Pritham Prashant

6

2nd Prize

Deesha Kalantri

6

3rd Prize

Avdhoot aithankar

6

1st Consolation

Aditya Kulkarni

6

2nd Consolation

Atharva Rakshe

6

3rd Consolation

Hrishikesh Wale

6

 

FANCY DRESS

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Mane Mrunmayee

6

2nd Prize

Pranjali Dhaygude

6

3rd Prize

Pranav Aherrao

6

1st Consolation

Isha Bhamare

6

2nd Consolation

Nadkarni Janhavi Mangesh

6

 

Std-VII

CARTOON MAKING

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Chorbele Jiya Atul

7

2nd Prize

Aditya Abnave

7

3rd Prize

Kad Sanisa Santosh

7

1st Consolation

Joshi Vaishnavi Girish

7

2nd Consolation

Salgaonkar Arjun Hemant

7

3rd Consolation

Bache Tanvi Ajit

7

    

SOLO MUSIC

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Jayakumar Abhinav

7

2nd Prize

Wavhal Mugdha

7

3rd Prize

Bache Shruti Deepak

7

1st Consolation

Thakare Adarsh Yogesh

7

2nd Consolation

Kulkarni  Arya Abhay

7

3rd Consolation

Ranade Rugved Panini

7

3rd Consolation

Gupta Praveet Ashish

7

    

SOLO DANCE

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Tanvi Deshpande

7

2nd Prize

Anusha Nair

7

3rd Prize

Aarya Deshpande

7

1st Consolation

Upadnya Phadke

7

2nd Consolation

Dhruv Agarwal

7

    

SOLO INSTRUMENTAL

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Siddhrath Mantri

7

2nd Prize

Harshadeep Kakade

7

3rd Prize

Aarushi Garg

7

1st Consolation

Shreyas Kapshikar

7

2nd Consolation

Tanmay Dabhade

7

3rd Consolation

Tanish atni

7

3rd Consolation

Raj Taware

7

    

FANCY DRESS

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Satarkar Shrushti

7

2nd Prize

Saket Burute

7

3rd Prize

Hardik Chaudhary

7

    

   Std-VIII-X

CARTOON MAKING  STD VIII

 

 

 

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Pise Ishita Gurtuprasad

8

2nd Prize

Goyal Ansh

8 C

3rd Prize

Gaikwad Om

8 C

1st Consolation

Jayswal Vaishnavi Santoshkumar

8

2nd Consolation

Lotangane Pinak Nilesh

8

3rd Consolation

Pendse Navani

8 C

    

    

CARTOON MAKING  STD X

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Samruddhi Jamdade

10 F

2nd Prize

Sanika Satpute

10 F

3rd Prize

Anish Deshpande

10 F

1st Consolation

Omkar Bhosale

10 F

2nd Consolation

Prayag Tupe

10 H

    

CARTOON MAKING  STD IX

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Aditi-Salunke

9 F

2nd Prize

Maedhika-Malhotra

9 F

3rd Prize

Disha-Shiraskar

9 F

1st Consolation

Siddhant Harpale

9 h

2nd Consolation

Sahil-Kalia

9 H

    

    

SOLO MUSIC STD:VIII

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Panicker Nidhi

8 C

2nd Prize

Rallapalli Shreya

8 C

3rd Prize

Anuya Menon

8 F

    

SOLO MUSIC STD: IX

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Gayatri-Joshi

9 F

2nd Prize

Tejas-Bhonde

9 H

3rd Prize

Shruti-Bhandari

9 F

    

SOLO MUSIC STD: X

PRIZE

Name of Students

STD& Div

1st Prize

Shivangi Mishra

10F

2nd Prize

Swarada Kulkarni

10F

3rd Prize

Dhanashree Bhandarkar

10F

    

SOLO INSTRUMENTAL  STD: VIII - X
PRIZE Name of Students STD& Div
1st Prize Siddhant Pathak 8 H
2nd Prize Shreyan Bajai 8 F
3rd Prize Sahil Kapade 8 V
1st Consolation Ayush Waghe 9 H
2nd Consolation Mansi Ramkumar 8 H
3rd Consolation Aryan Kalelkar 8 F

    

DUET MUSIC    STD:VIII - X
PRIZE Name of Students STD& Div
1st Prize Bhalerao Om Mandar 8 C
  Randive Chinmayee 8 C
2nd Prize Mansi Navangul 10 F
  Reva Rasane  10 F
3rd Prize Ninad-Kotasthane 9 H
  Anand-Sabnis 9 H
1st Consolation Sawant Mrigyisha 8 C
  Bhowmik Spriha 8 H
2nd Consolation Ashirwad-Kankaria 9 H
  Aditya-Jagtap 9 H

    

DUET DANCE  8th - 10th
PRIZE Name of Students STD& Div
1st Prize Isha Gawande 10 F
  Vasudha Ramani 10 F
2nd Prize Ruhani Shah  8 F
  Sambhavana Modgi 8 F
3rd Prize Madhura Chavan 10 F
  Shravani Yelkar 10 H

    

DUET INSTRUMENTAL  8th - 10th
PRIZE Name of Students STD& Div
1st Prize Atharva Parchure 8 C
  Baibhab Mishra 8 C
2nd Prize Shravan Sheth 9 F
  Atharva Kurhade 9 F
3rd Prize Shreyas Grampurohit 9 H
  Prasad Jadhav 9 H

    

SALAD DRESSING [INDIVIDUAL] STD:VIII - X
PRIZE Name of Students STD& Div
1st Prize Watwe Riya  8 C
2nd Prize Bhosale Hrishikesh 8 F
3rd Prize Warishe Nidhi 8 H
1st Consolation Vanarse Shrushti 8
2nd Consolation Patil Unnati 8
3rd Consolation Patade Anish Kailas 8

    

SALAD DRESSING [INDIVIDUAL] STD:IX & X
PRIZE Name of Students STD& Div
1st Prize Aishwarya Garade 10 F
2nd Prize Krishna-Adhav 9 H
3rd Prize Ayushi Gujarathi 9 H
1st Consolation Anushka-Shalu 9 H
2nd Consolation Asad Pathan 10 C

    

SALAD DRESSING [PAIR] STD:VIII
PRIZE Name of Students STD& Div
1st Prize Choudhary Himanshu 8
  Paliwal Ayush  8 C
2nd Prize Doshi Mrudula Swapnil 8
  Khadtare Shruti  8
3rd Prize Shah Mehek 8 C
  Singru Poorva 8 C
1st Consolation Gupta Riya Mukesh 8
  Kende Shruti Piyush 8
2nd Consolation Parekh Krishi Rahul 8 H
  Aamnah Shaikh 8 C
3rd Consolation Dighavkar Krutika  8 V
  Pawar Arya Aniket  8 V

    

SALAD DRESSING [PAIR] STD:IX
PRIZE Name of Students STD& Div
1st Prize Shalaka Mahajan 9 F
  Prachi Rajoba 9 F
2nd Prize Nandini Rajesh 9 H
  Sanika Rudrawar 9 H
3rd Prize Ritika Gawade 9 F
  Shravani Sardeshmukh 9 F
1st Consolation Shruti Bhandari 9 F
  Ayushi Sinha 9 H
2nd Consolation Ishita Pathak 9 F
  Anushree Joshi 9 F
3rd Consolation Sanchita Baldota 9 H
  Apoorva Kanade 9 H

    

SALAD DRESSING [PAIR] STD:X
PRIZE Name of Students STD& Div
1st Prize Vaishnavi Kulkarni 10 F
  Vaishnavi Bhondve 10 H
2nd Prize Mihir Lalit Jain 10 F
  Hrishikesh Zope 10 F
3rd Prize Janhavi Shah 10 F
  Sanika Dahiwal  10 F
1st Consolation Nirav lasaria 10 H
  Amod S 10 C
2nd Consolation Khusi Bhupesh Gandhi 10 H
  Nandana Nair 10 H
3rd Consolation Yash Lokhande 10 H
  Vedant Suradkar 10 H

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------