21 students out of total 80 students of CPJC Science are eligible for Inspire Scholarship instituted by government of India::City Pride Junior College rocks in 12th Board once again with 100% result.In science stream- top 3 positions are secured by Harshal Dhake -93.53% ,Neha Algi -91.08%, Ved Khandekar - 90.62%. In commerce stream-Topper Harish Chaudhary with 92.92 %. ::Outstanding performance by the students of CPS in class 10 CBSE board exams. The pupils have lived up to the tradition of 100 % result.Top 3 positions bagged by Saket Dhore 97.8%, Shiraskar Disha 97.6%, Maedhika Malhotra & Kotasthane Ninad 97.2%::City Pride Junior College student Ved Khandekar gets Kishore Vaigyanic Protsahan Yojana ( KVPY) scholarship, one of the most prestigious scholarships.This ensures his admission to IISER::9 students of City pride Junior College secure above 99 percentile in JEE mains 2019::CPS has received "Best School Trophy Award",that is,Vikram Sarabai Award for the highest number of medal achievers in Pune zone by MSTA::City Pride School re-accredited by National Accreditation Board for education and training (NABET) with highest marks once again!
 
Inter School Competitions
 
The following Award School has win in Inter School Competitions
 

   

   City pride school is extremely proud to share that our std. 10 student Maedhika Malhotra has been selected by Goethe Institute, max Muller bhavan for her excellent German language skill. She will travel to Germany for one month in June 2019 and learn German at advance level.She has been trained by Anaya kulkarni , German teacher at city pride school since std. 6. She is been selected at national level and all the expenses are borne by Max Muller.

   We are proud of you Maedhika!!


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Unified Cyber Olympiad 2018

Level 2 - Results

Sl.No

STUDENT'S NAME

CLASS

ALL INDIA RANK

ACHIEVEMENT

1

ANVI SUYOG BELSARE

3

165

CLASS TOPPER

2

SHAURYA SHIRISH MUJUMDAR

3

313

CLASS THIRD RANKER

3

SAI SUNIL SHETE

3

184

CLASS SECOND RANKER

4

ANURAG GANGADHAR SOPPA

4

183

CLASS TOPPER

5

SUJAY SHRIKRISHNA SINDAGI

5

96

NATIONAL ACHIEVER(TOP100)

6

ANKUR PRASAD PARCHURE

6

93

NATIONAL ACHIEVER(TOP100)

7

NITI SANDEEP DEOKAR

6

2

NATIONAL ACHIEVER(TOP100)

8

TANISHKA ATUL DOIPHODE

7

94

NATIONAL ACHIEVER(TOP100)

9

PARTH PRASHANT VANARSE

7

154

CLASS SECOND RANKER

10

TANISHQ BHAND

8

233

RANK=3 IN ZONE:12

11

ARNAV GORAKSHNATH THORAT

8

54

NATIONAL ACHIEVER(TOP100)


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Achievement in Science Olympiad Foundation Exams - 2018-19

IEO (International English  Olympiad)

2nd  Level Result

Name of the students

Class

Achievement

Pendse Navani Niranjan

Std 9

Zonal Rank: 2, International Rank 8

 

 

Rs. 5,000 + Zonal Gold Medal + Certificate Of Zonal Excellence

NSO (National Science Olympiad)

2nd  Level Result

Name of the students

Class

Achievement

Athavale Tanmayee Virendra

STD: 4

Zonal Rank: 10, International Rank 53

 

 

Rs. 1,000 + Certificate of Zonal Excellence

 

 

 

Athavale Tanmayee Virendra

STD: 4

Zonal Rank: 10, International Rank 53

 

 

Rs. 1,000 + Certificate of Zonal Excellence

 

 

 

Deshpande Pushkar Dhanesh

STD: 4

Zonal Rank: 9, International Rank 41

 

 

Rs. 1,000 + Certificate of Zonal Excellence

 

 

 

Madyar Mangirish Virendra

STD 7

Zonal Rank: 10, International Rank 96

 

 

Rs. 1,000 + Certificate of Zonal Excellence

 

 

 

Aherrao Pranav Prafulla

STD 7

Zonal Rank: 7, International Rank 83

 

 

Rs. 1,000 + Certificate of Zonal Excellence

 

 

 

Arora Paarth Jitender

STD 8

Zonal Rank:17, Certificate of Zonal Excellence

 

 

 

IMO (International Mathematics Olympiad)

2nd  Level Result

Name of the students

Class

Achievement

Athavale Tanmayee Virendra

STD: 4

Zonal Rank: 1, International Rank 1

 

 

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Certificate of Outstanding Performance

 

 

 

Jain Ojas Mukeshkumar

Std 5

Zonal Rank:18, Certificate of Zonal Excellence

 

 

 

Doiphode Tanishka Atul

Std 7

Zonal Rank:5 , International Rank 40

 

 

Rs. 1,000 + Certificate of Zonal Excellence


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Mathex-2018-19
Level 2 results

Std - V

Sr No

Name of Student

Achievement

1

JAIN OJAS MUKESHKUMAR

Cash Prize + Medal +Certificate

2

SARAF MAHANT ABHAY

Cash Prize + Medal +Certificate

3

BABAR SARTHAK PANDURANG

Cash Prize + Certificate

4

KANKHAR ADVIKA SOURABH

Cash Prize + Certificate

5

UTHALE KAUSTUBH SUNIL

Cash Prize + Certificate

7

SINDAGI SUJAY SHRIKRISHNA

Cash Prize + Certificate

Std-VIII

Sr No

Name of Student

Achievement

1

THORAT ARNAV GORAKSHNATH

Cash Prize + Medal +Certificate

2

ORUGANTY ARNAV ANSHUMAN RAO

Cash Prize + Certificate


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Inter-School competitions
organized by IUCAA
on 23-02-2019

   Tanishq Bhand from Std VIII C bagged 3rd Prize in Poetry.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Muktangan Exploratory Science-Maths Project Competition
Organisd by Muktangan Exploratory Science Center, Nigdi
held on 23rd February 2019

   Three projects were sent for the competition. All the three project was awarded.

   
Category A- Std 5th & 6th
Atharva Joshi (Std-6th V) Trophy & Certificate
Arya Chavan (Std-6th F) Trophy & Certificate

   
Category B- Std 7th & 8th
Mangrish Madyar & Lanika Khalil (Std-7th F)- Trophy &Certificate


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Dr Homibhabha Balvaidyanik Spardha 2018-19
Organised by The Mumbai Science Teacher's
On 17th February 2019

   Proud to announce the achievers of Homibhabha exam.
Arnav Kumbhar of Std 9th Faith received a Gold Medal , a Certificate and a cash prize of Rs.3000/-
Following students received a Silver Medal , a Certificate and a cash prize of Rs.2000/-
1.Niti Deokar of Std 6th Vigour
2.Ankur Parchure of Std 6th Courage
3.Mahi Karnawat of Std 6th Faith
4.Rakshita Itagi of Std 6th Faith
5.Eshita Gurram of Std 9th Courage
Also, its the third time our school has received "Best School Trophy Award",that is,Vikram Sarabai Award for the highest number of medal achievers in Pune zone by MSTA 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Result of NSIT & NKIT
Organized by Indian Talent
held on 11-2-2019

NKIT

Sr.No.

Sub

Student Name

Class

Rank

Award

1

GK

Advait Kulkarni

3

15

Excellence Medal Award

2

GK

Aashvik  Ratnakar

5

13

Excellence Medal Award

3

GK

Varada Nair

6

5

State Topper Rs.1000 Scholarship

4

GK

Nandana Rajesh

7

16

Excellence Medal Award

5

GK

Rutu Kulkarni

8

19

Excellence Medal Award

6

GK

C V Anirudh

9

18

Excellence Medal Award

NSIT

Sr.No.

Sub

Student Name

Class

Rank

Award

1

SCI

Anish Dike

3

13

Excellence Medal Award

2

SCI

Rishita Jambhekar

3

6

State Topper Rs.700 Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

SCI

Reenika Gholkar

4

17

Excellence Medal Award

4

SCI

Arnav Kothawade

4

4

National Topper -Tablet Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

SCI

Ojas Jain

5 W

2

National Topper - Scholarship Winner

6

SCI

Mahant Saraf

5 W

20

Excellence Medal Award

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

SCI

Harshvardhan Bothe

6

20

Excellence Medal Award

8

SCI

Niti Deokar

6

3

State Topper Rs.1000 Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

SCI

Apoorva Jamdade

7

20

Excellence Medal Award

10

SCI

Tanishka Doiphode

7

9

State Topper Rs.500 Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

SCI

Akshita Bhangale

8

20

Excellence Medal Award

12

SCI

Arnav Thorat

8

2

State Topper Rs.1200 Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

SCI

Shruti Agarwal

9

14

Excellence Medal Award

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

SCI

Saket Uttam

10

13

Excellence Medal Award

15

SCI

Swanand Yamgar

10

12

Excellence Medal Award


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Marathi Bhasha Olympiad 2018-19
Organised by Marathi Bhasha Foundation
On 15th October 2018

   Proud to announce that Kaustubh Sunil Uthale of Std 5th Love and Ojas Mukeshkumar Jain of Std 5th Wisdom received a Medal of Excellence in the above competition.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Sub Junior Athletics district Competition
organized by Athletics Federation
on 24th and 25th February 2019

Sr. no

Name

Competition

Result

1

Afreen Mir

Shot put

1st place

2

Akshavee Birje

Long jump

2nd place

3

Jordan Nathan

Long jump

2nd place

4

Simrah Inamdar

Shot put

3rd place

5

Raghav Sarode

Long jump

3rd place

6

Vasundhara Mahadik

Long jump

2nd place

7

Atharva Mahajan

Shot put

3rd place

 

 

 

 

   Above all students are selected for State level competition.

Sr. no

Name

Competition

Result

1

Akashavee Birje

Sharanya Sawant

Gautami Kulkarni

Mahi Butala

Girls under-8

4X50 mtr relay

1st Place

 

 

 

 

2

Jordan Nathan

Arnav Shivgan

Arnav Gadade

Neel Gadkari

Boys under-8

4X50 mtr relay

1st Place

 

 

 

 

3

Ishayu Patil

Raghav Sarode

Ranveer Yewale

Arnav Deshmukh

Boys under-8

2nd Place


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

DSK Karandak Athletics Competition
Organized by DSK School
held on 15th and 16th February 2019

Sr. No

Name

Class

Competition

Result

1

Akshavee Prasad Birje

II

50 mtr run

2nd Place

2

Adil Mir

VII

100 mtr run

1st Place

3

Harshita Mhatre

VII

100 mtr run

1st Place

4

Mukaddar Gojar

VII

Shot put

1st Place

5

Adil Mir

VII

Shot put

2nd Place

6

Afreen Fayaz

VI

Shot put

3rd Place

7

Vaidehi Navandar

VII

Shot put

3rd Place

 

 

 

 

 

1

Saurav Shinde

VI

4 X 100 mtr relay

2nd Place

2

Manas Shinde

VI

3

Devansh Kuhite

VI

4

Swanand Matere

V

 

 

 

 

 

1

Adil Mir

VII

4 X 100 mtr relay

3rd Place

2

Afreen Mir

VI

3

Tejas Gugale

VII

4

Aryan Ligade

VII


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

IPM Competition
Organised by IPM Institute

   364 students appeared for Mega Final Round of IPM Exam out of which 40 students received a Cheque and a Merit Certificate.
The achievers are:

Saiesh Prakash - Std II Sarthak Babar - Std IV Aarjav Mukkirwar - Std VI Krish Pawargi Std - VIII
Tanmayee Athavale - Std III Amogh Hirve - Std IV Aditee Nalawade - Std VI Karishma Pawargi - Std VIII
Arnav Kothawade - Std III Kaustubh Uthale - Std IV Jaideep Lokhande - Std VI Eshita Gurram - Std VIII
Ojas Jain - Sd IV Swara Shiraskar - Std IV Hrishikesh Wale - Std VI Arnav Kumbhar - Std VIII
Mahant Saraf - Std IV Niti Deokar - Std V Manasvi Pardeshi - Std VI Neeraj Magdum - Std VIII
Ayush Patil - Std IV Sumedha Ummigatti - Std V Parth Vanarse - Std VI Disha Shiraskar - Std IX
Aditya Akarte - Std IV Pratyush Patil - Std V Paarth Arora - Std VII Shreyas Grampurohit - Std IX
Tanuj Shah - Std IV Pranav Aherrao - Std VI Arnav Thorat - Std VII Swanand Yamgar - Std IX
Advika Kankhar - Std IV Tanishka Doiphode - Std VI Saket Burute - Std VII Chinmay Vora - Std IX
Sujay Sindagi - Std IV Shardul Shirole- Std VI Rutu Kulkarni - Std VII Mihir Sawai - Std IX


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Drawing Competition
Organised by Vidya Bharati Seva Pratishthan,PCMC
on 10th February 2019

   Aarna Malegaonkar of Std 2nd Joy secured 1st Prize in Category of 4-8 years in drawing competition .She recieved a cash prize of Rs 200/-. Sanika Gulvani of Std 2nd Peace secured 2nd Prize for the above competition.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Camlin Art Contest 2018
Organised by Camlin
On 1st and 3rd week of August

   Proud to announce that the following students received an appreciation prize at school level and have got selected for Zonal level

Group A Group B Group C
Smruti Walke - UKG Spiderman Swara Saindane - I Love Gargi Desai - IV Wisdom
Atusha Pathak - UKG Spiderman Akshara Reddy - I Peace Palak Chaudhary - IV Wisdom
Shravya Ambikar - UKG Bent10 Aarna Malegaonkar - II Joy Raghav Sarode - III Love
Group D Group E Group F
Chinmay Udakeri - V Wisdom Durva Borude - IX Faith Aayushi Sinha - X Hope
Madhura Varma - V Love Aditya Abnave - VIII Faith Shruti Deshmukh - X Faith
Sharvani Tanikella - VI Hope Bhoomi Patil - VII Faith  


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

F1 in schools Competition
organised by Times of Sports
held on 23-1-2019 and 24-1-2019
at Billabong High International School, Thane


F1 in Schools is an international STEM (science, technology, engineering, mathematics) competition for school children (aged 9–19), in which groups of 3–6 students had to design and manufacture a miniature "car" out of the official F1 Model Block using CAD/CAM design tools.
Following two teams of CPS participated for regional level and selected for National Level competition which is going to be held in Delhi in the moth of April:

 

Name of the students

Awards

 

Std 9 (Team Name: Phoenix drive)

 

1

Arnav Kumbhar

  •          Runner up team of Western region
  •          Knockout races winner
  •         Best Engineering award
  •         Best Scrutineering  Award

 

2

Ishan Jadhav

3

Mansi Nikam

4

Chinmayee Randhive

5

Vedant Talegaonkar

6

Baibhab Mishra

 

Std 8(Team Name: Smokin’axles)

 

1

Saket Burute

  •          Best Pitbooth display Award
  •          Best Marketing and sponsorship Award

2

Harshdeep Kakade

3

Arnav Thorat

4

Ankit Agrawal

5

Archit Aher

6

Aditya Abnave


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Cyber Genius Inter –school computer competition
Organized by Dr. Shamrao Kalmadi, High School
held in the month of December 

   Winners are :
MS Paint
Anvay Deshpande (Std -3) – 1st Prize

   ICT Innovation
Atharva Zanjad, Sanskar Awati, Manas Jatkar (Std-9) - 1st Prize


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Computer Intelligence Exam
organized by Jnana Prabodhini Vidyalaya
on 8-10-2018

   MS Paint:
1. Avni Belsare (Std- III) – 2nd Prize

   MSW LOGO
1.Anshika Deshmukh (Std-4) – 1st Prize

   PowerPoint Presentation
1.Swarangi Soundarkar (Std-5) – 2nd Prize

   HTML
1.Aaron Mobby (Std- 7)-2nd Prize
2.Laxmi Lahoti(Std -7) 3rd Prize

   C Programming Language
1.Tanishq Bhand (Std-8) -2nd Prize

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

NSTSE -2018
Organized by Unified Council
On 7-12-2018

   Achievers are:

Sl.No

Student's Name

State Rank

1

Tiwari Nipun

240

2

Karnawat Mahi Parag

105

3

Parchure Ankur Prasad

186

4

Aherrao Pranav Prafulla

66

5

Lokhande Jaideep Niket

4

6

Mukkirwar Aarjav Ankush

100

7

Thorat Arnav Gorakshnath

104

8

Kumar Mansi Ram

75

9

Agrawal Srushti Rajesh

272

10

Vora Chinmay Tejal

96

11

Shiraskar Disha Nitin

66


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Mathex 2018-19 (Ganit Prabhutva Spardha)

organised by Ganit Adhyapak Mandal, Pune

on 9-12-2018

Level-I Results

   Following students are selected for level-II

   
Class- 8

   1. Oruganty Arnav Anshuman Rao
2. Thorat Arnav Gorakshnath

   Class- 5
1.  Kankhar Advika Sourabh
2.  Jain Ojas Mukeshkumar
3.  Patil Ayush Atul
4.  Saraf Mahant Abhay
5.  Babar Sarthak Pandurang
6.  Uthale Kaustubh Sunil
7.  Sindagi Sujay Shrikrishna


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Intelligent Plus
Organised by Innoventure
On 19th and 20th January 2019

   Intelligent Plus is a National Level Competition were 106 students participated from our school for Round 1(paper-pencil test) from Std 4th to 9th. Out of which 37 students were selected for Round 2 and 4 students from Std 4th and 1 students from Std 9th for final round.
Manjiri Kulkarni from Std 4th received a Gold Medal for Special Appreciation(Spot Light winner award).
City Pride School received an award and a Voucher of Rs. 20,000/- from Robokids for Best Enterprising School.
Dheya Foundation awarded Training voucher for a teacher as CDF.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Cyber Champ Inter School Computer Competition
organised by City Pride School
sponsored by Persistent Foundation
On 5-1-19 and 12-1-19

   City Pride School won Cyber Champ 2019 trophy. Winners :
MS Paint (Std-III)
Rudra Dumbre – Runner-up
Sawani Deshpande- Consolation

   MSW LOGO (Std- IV)
Anshika Deshmukh-Winner
Pushkar Deshpande-Runner-up
Tanmayee Athavale-Consolation

   Scratch (Std VII)
Mangrish Madyar and Aarya Manolkar –Consolation

   ICT Innovation (Std VIII)
Upadya Phadke and Devi Nair – Runner-up

   IT Quiz (Std IX)
Debarun Karmakar and Vedant Talegaonkar – Runner up

   Software Project (Std IX)
Ninad Gawali, Anish, Aniket and Vyom Ramani – Runner up


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Unified Cyber Olympiad 

Level - 2 Results are

Sl.No

STUDENT'S NAME

CLASS

ALL INDIA RANK

Achievement

1

ANVI SUYOG BELSARE

3

165

CLASS TOPPER

2

SHAURYA SHIRISH MUJUMDAR

3

313

Class Third Ranker

3

SAI SUNIL SHETE

3

184

Class Second Ranker

4

ANURAG GANGADHAR SOPPA

4

183

CLASS TOPPER

5

SUJAY SHRIKRISHNA SINDAGI

5

96

Congratulations! National Achiever(Top100)

6

ANKUR PRASAD PARCHURE

6

93

Congratulations! National Achiever(Top100).

7

NITI SANDEEP DEOKAR

6

2

Congratulations! National Achiever(Top100).

8

TANISHKA ATUL DOIPHODE

7

94

Congratulations! National Achiever(Top100).

9

PARTH PRASHANT VANARSE

7

154

Class Second Ranker

10

TANISHQ BHAND

8

233

She got Rank=3 in Zone:12

11

ARNAV GORAKSHNATH THORAT

8

54

Congratulations! National Achiever(Top100)


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Brainstrom Spell Bee Competition
Organised by Brainstrom
On 9th September 2018

   Level-3 Pune District SpellBee Championship 2017-18 results are as follows:

Name Std/Div Rank
Satyaj R Hadeoo II Joy Rank 2
Hardik Sonawane II Love  Rank 3
Aaryan Unnarkar II Wisom Rank3
Jainam Kuwad III wisdom  Rank 2
Vedant Afre III Wisdom Rank 2
Raghav Sarode III Love Rank 1
Advait Kulkarni III Love  Rank 3
Saiesh Prakash III Peace Rank 2
Devesh Rathi III Peace Rank 3
Smera Prabhu III Peace Rank 3
Dhruv Parekh III Wisdom Rank 2
Harshavardhan Patil III Wisdom  Rank 3
Nikhar Meheta  IV Joy  Rank 2
Pushkar Deshpande IV Wisdom  Rank 3
Mrunmayee Karandikar V Joy  Rank 3
Abhyudaya Mali VIII Faith  Rank 3


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Conserve My Planet

organised by SHARP NGO in collaboration with French Schneider Company

on 11-12-2018

   City Pride School bagged the following prizes

  1. Sohan Ahire (Standard V Joy) - Best Campaigner
  2. Kaustubh Uthale ( Standard V Love)-School Champion

   School won BEST SCHOOL AWARD in a row for the third time.

   Vaishali Harugade-Best Teacher coordinator, Green Teacher Award(Second time)

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

FIT-I (German Exam-level 1)
Organised by Max Muller Bhavan Pune
On 20-11-2018

Total 59 students from Std 9 appeared for level-1 , out of those 41 students got A+ Grade and 18 students got A grade. The names of those students are as follows:

1

Chinmayee Randive

22

Ananya Salunkhe

2

Himanshu Choudhary

23

Krish Pawargi

3

Arnav Kumbhar

24

Vedant talegaonkar

4

Karishma Pawargi

25

Om Gaikwad

5

Meghana Alagi

26

Aryan Kalelkar

6

Mansi Kumar

27

Navani Pendse

7

Baibhab Mishra

28

Shreya Kulkarni

8

Atharva Parchure

29

Rutuja Pakhale

9

Anish Deshmukh

30

Riya Shah

10

Mehek Gada

31

Nidhi Parekh

11

Burva Borude

32

Ninad Gawali

12

Shrushti Aagarwal

33

Riya Gupta

13

Naga Arunima Pingali

34

Mehek Shaha

14

Debarun Karmakar

35

Manasi Kothiwale

15

Mayank Jadhav

36

Poorva Singru

16

Riya Watwe

37

Aarya Laddha

17

Manasi Nikam

38

Vaishnavi Behra

18

Ritesh Dhake

39

Tanishka Kurale

19

Chinamy Joshi

40

Aamnah Shaikh

20

Sakshi Bhosale

41

Om Bhalerao

21

Sneha Kale

 

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

FIT-II (German Exam-level 2)
Organised by Max Muller Bhavan Pune
On 19-11-2018

   Total 14 students from Std 10 appeared for level-2 , out of 2 students got A Grade, 5 students got B+ grade and 3 students got B grade. The names of those students are as follows:
1. Anand Sabnis- A Grade
2. Medhika Malhotra – A Grade
3. Shruti Bhandari – B+ Grade
4. Advait Dandekar – B+ Grade
5. Devansh Gupta – B+ Grade
6. Saket Dhore- B+ Grade


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Chinmay Mission Inter-School Shloka Competition 

organised by Chinmay Mission 

on 11-09-2018

   Following students of City Pride School bagged the prizes-

   Group A-   Sanvi Patki (LKG Noddy) - 2nd Prize

   Group C-  Labdhi Gugale (Standard-IV) - 3rd Prize


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Results: Unified Cyber Olympiad (1st Level) - 2018

Following students have been selected for Level-2

Sl.No

STUDENT'S NAME

CLASS

1

ANVI SUYOG BELSARE

3

2

SHAURYA SHIRISH MUJUMDAR

3

3

SAI SUNIL SHETE

3

4

ANURAG GANGADHAR SOPPA

4

5

SUJAY SHRIKRISHNA SINDAGI

5

6

ANKUR PRASAD PARCHURE

6

7

NITI SANDEEP DEOKAR

6

8

TANISHKA ATUL DOIPHODE

7

9

PARTH PRASHANT VANARSE

7

10

TANISHQ BHAND

8

11

ARNAV GORAKSHNATH THORAT

8

12

SHREYAS JAYANT GRAMPUROHIT

10


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

ESG Science and Art Competition

organised by Exciting Science Group IISER

on 13-11-2018

   Bhoomi Patil from Standard VII faith bagged 2nd Prize in ESG Science and Art Competition.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Muktangan Exploratory Science Maths Quiz
Organized by Muktangan Exploratory Science centre.
Held on 7-9-2018

   Winners are :

Name of the Participant

Prize

Mahant Saraf  (Std -5)

Sampann Sanghai (Std-6)

Mangrish Madyar (Std-7)

1st Prize

 

 

Prathamesh Mahambare (Std-5)

Ankur Parchure (Std-6)

Arjav Mukkirwar (Std-7)

2nd Prize


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Prof. P.R. Pisharoty Essay Competition
Orgaised by Muktangan Exploratory Science Centre.

   Siddhant Choudhary of Std 7 Courage won 1st Prize in Essay Competition.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

National Children Science Council (Project Competition)
Organised by Dept. of Science & Technology, Govt. of India
On 9-10-2018

   
Following 2 projects are selected for Zonal Level

Name of Participant

Project

Aryan Choudhari (Std 6)  & Pratyush Patil (Std 6)

Multiple use of Field waste

 

 

Ninaad Pendurkar

Application of water retention property of Luffa gourd and sponge gourd fibers.

Sumedha Mummigatti  (Std 6)


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Pune Zilha Ganit Quiz Olympiad
Organised by Pune Zilha Adhyapak Mandal
Held on 6-10-2018

   Arnav Kumbhar (Std-9) won 2nd prize and received a cash prize of Rs. 4000/- 

   Arnav Thorat (Std-8) won 3rd prize and received cash prize of Rs. 3000/-


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

COEP – Mind Spark Genius Junior Competition (18-19)
organized by College of Engineering, Pune.

   This is a prestigious competition comprises three levels.
On 17.07.2018 for the first level students have taken a written exam with a duration of an hour comprising of students of 8th, 9th and 10th in the school.
Subjects prepared for the exam are-Science, Maths, English, GK and logical reasoning according to their level.
11 teams participated from the school.

   Group - I
Anusha Nair, Devi Nair , Arnav Thorat
Janhave Rane, Srushti Satarkar
Parth Arora, Tanishq Borkar

   Group - II
Arnav Kumbhar, Krish Pawargi
Baibhab Mishra, Vedant Talegoankar
Mahek Gada, Chinmayee Randive

   Group - III
Dev Kulkani, Saket Dhore
Chinmay Vora, Shreyas Grampurohit
Mihika Garg, Sanika Rudrawar

   Intermediate Round- Level 2
This round was taken in the respective zonal centres- COEP, Pune on 16-09-18.
The pattern of the question paper was not revealed to the participants prior to the quiz. The quiz contained questions of unequal weightage, various formats. The quiz was based on mental ability and logic. Duration - 1hr

   Final Round - Level 3

   The final round was conducted in College of Engineering, Pune during MindSpark, which involved a guest lecture on a topic previously not taught to the students. The students were tested based on what they were taught during the lecture. Duration - 2hrs.
Two teams had been selected in Final round.
*Anusha Nair, Devi Nair
*Mahek Gada, Chinmayee Randive


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Melanga - Group Dance Competition 2018
Organised by Global Indian Interntional School,Chinchwad
On 25th August 2018

   Proud to annouce that in "Interschool Youth Fest Group Dance Competition - Melange", students of standard 7th and 8th received 3rd prize.
Names of the Students are:

Shruti Jahagirdar - Std 7th Faith Pooja Lingawat - Std 7th Faith Tanisha Gandhi - Std 8th Hope
Lanika Ibrahim - Std 7th Faith Nimisha Joshi - Std 7th Faith Aarya Deshpande - Std 8th Hope
Mrunmayee Mane - Std 7th Vigour Nandana Rajesh - Std 7th Hope Tanvi Deshpande - Std 8th Faith
Rhea Pillai - Std 7th Courage Ishwari Subhedar - Std 7th Vigour Aarya Kawade - Std 8th Faith
Anusha Bardia - 8th Hope Ishita Dalvi - Std 8th Hope Janhavi Rane - Std 8th Faith


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Interschool Compuskills Championship 2018
Organised by Acharya Shree Vijay Vallabh School
On 1st September 2018

   More than 50 schools had participated in the above Scratch Competition, where in Ankur Parchure and Sampann Sanghai of Std 6th Courage received a trophy, certificate and a cash prize for Innovative and Unique idea.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Kai. Diwakar Smruti Natyachata Competition 2018
Conducted on 12th August 2018

   Congratulations to the following little champs for making City Pride School proud:
In Junior Group -
Parnavi Gade of UKG Dora secured 1st place.
Aatmaj Sukunde of UKG Ben10 secured 2nd place.
Arjun Narwade of LKG Donald secured 3rd place.
Arundhati Surwade of LKG Jerry and Shrida Vaidya of LKG Donald received a consolation prize.

   In Senior Group -
Sanvi Bhake of 4th Love secured 1st place.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Inter-school Poster making Competition
Organised by Muktangan Exploratory Science Center, Nigdi
on 31-7-2018

Junior Group :
Gargi Deasai (Std III) - 1st Prize
Esheeta Kadam (Std IV)-3rd Prize

Senior Group :
Bhoomi Patil (Std VII)-2nd Prize

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   

2nd level SOF Achievements

Congratulations!!!

   
         

std

NSO

Appeared 57

 

zonal rank

international rank

prize

4

OJAS MUKESHKUMAR JAIN

12

59

Certificate of Zonal Excellence

6

JAIDEEP NIKET LOKHANDE

4

16

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Zonal Excellence

6

TANISHKA ATUL DOIPHODE

10

49

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Zonal Excellence

6

AARJAV ANKUSH MUKKIRWAR

25

107

Certificate of Zonal Excellence

7

ARNAV GORAKSHNATH THORAT

22

142

Certificate of Zonal Excellence

         

std

IMO

Appeared  34

zonal rank

international rank

prize

3

TANMAYEE VIRENDRA ATHAVALE

3

4

Rs. 5,000 + Zonal Gold Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence

4

OJAS MUKESHKUMAR JAIN

5

12

Rs. 1,000 + Zonal Bronze Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence

6

TANISHKA ATUL DOIPHODE

22

142

Certificate of Zonal Excellence

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

BK Brila Hindi Sangam 2018
Organised by BK Birla Centre for education
On 11th August 2018

   Poorva Amit Joshi of Std 8th Courage received 3rd prize in Hindi Kavita Paath.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Pre Upper Primary Scholarship Examination Std 5th and Pre Secondary Scholarship Examination Std 8th (2017-2018) 


Our Achievers of Std 5 : 
1. Gaikwad Sayali Raviraj (87.75%) is the City Topper (CBSE list) and 2nd State Ranker
2. Deokar Niti Sandeep (86.3946%) – 4th State Ranker

   Our Achievers of Std 8 : 
1. Vedant Sameer Talegaonkar (89.04%) is the 2nd City Topper (CBSE list) and 3rd State Ranker
2. Kumbhar Arnav Santosh (86.98 %)-5th state rank
3. Athaley Mrunal Shashank(86.98%) 5th state rank
4. Randive Chinmayee Santosh (82.19 %) -12th rank

   Number of students appeared: 109 in std 5th and 47 in std 8th


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Mind Spark Genius Junior Competition
Oragnised by COEP

   This is a prestigious competition organized by College of Engineering, Pune every year.
This competition comprises two levels.
In the first level which was conducted on 04.07.2017 in the school.
7 teams participated from the school.
1. VEDANT TALEGAONKAR / ARNAV KUMBHAR 8th STD
2. MAEDHIKA MALHOTRA / ADITI SALUNKE 9th STD
3. SHREYAS GRAM PUROHIT / MIHIR SAWAI 9th STD
4. NIHAR AHIRE / VEDANT SURADKAR 10th STD
5. OMKAR BHOSALE / SUYASH BHANDARE 10th STD
6. VAISHNAVI BHONDVE / DHANASHREE BHANDARKAR 10th STD
7. ARYA DHARIA / SANKALP DUBEY 10th STD

   4 Teams are selected for level 2 which was conducted in COEP on 22-11-17.
1.VEDANT TALEGAONKAR / ARNAV KUMBHAR- 8th Std
2.OMKAR BHOSALE / SUYASH BHANDARE - 10th Std
3.NIHAR AHIRE / VEDANT SURADKAR - 10th Std
4. ARYA DHARIA / SANKALP DUBEY - 10th Std

   Title of ‘Genius Junior Maharashtra -2’ was won by –
Arnav Kumbhar and Vedant Talegaonkar
They both received cash prize of 1500/- each and a certificate.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

IPM Exam
Organised by IPM
On 15th April 2018

   For the above exam, number of students appeared 417, out of which 91 students got qualified for the Mega Final round.
List of students who are qualied are:

Std.

Full Name

Std.

Full Name

Std.

Full Name

2

SAIESH B PRAKASH

5

ARYA MORESHWAR BHALSING

7

ARNAV ANSHUMAN RAO ORUGANTY

3

ANURAG GANGADHAR SOPPA

5

CHIRAG SAMEER RASANE

7

ARNAV GORAKSHNATH THORAT

3

ARHANT NAVALKUMAR KAVTHEKAR

5

KRISHNA VIRAL THAKKAR

7

MOKSHADA CHANDRASHEKHAR NEHETE

3

ARNAV PRASHANT KOTHAWADE

5

MAHI PARAG KARNAWAT

7

PAARTH JITENDER ARORA

3

ATHARVA SACHIN MAHAJAN

5

NIPUN  TIWARI

7

RUTU PRADYUMNA KULKARNI

3

BHARGAB  MISHRA

5

NITI SANDEEP DEOKAR

7

SAKET SHREEMANT BURUTE

3

NINAD NIRANJAN PENDSE

5

PRATYUSH PRATAP PATIL

7

SHARVARI ACHYUT KULKARNI

3

PALAK VIKAS CHOUDHARY

5

SAYALI RAVIRAJ GAIKWAD

7

TANISHQ NILESH BORKAR

3

RACHIT SATISH LADWA

5

SUMEDHA VIKAS MUMMIGATTI

8

AARYAN SUDHAKAR WAGGH

3

SHAURYA SANTOSH PHADKE

5

TILAK ASHOK ASODARIYA

8

ARNAV SANTOSH KUMBHAR

3

SHOURYA RAMDAS SALUNKE

5

VARADA SANJEEV NAIR

8

ESHITA AMMBALAL GURRAM

3

SIDDHANT RAJESH AGARWAL

6

AARJAV ANKUSH MUKKIRWAR

8

KARISHMA RAHUL PAWARGI

3

TANMAYEE VIRENDRA ATHAVALE

6

ADITEE MOHAN NALAWADE

8

KRISH RAHUL PAWARGI

4

ADITYA  SINGH

6

AKSHAT PANKAJ KAKADE

8

MANASI BHARAT NIKAM

4

ADITYA TOJESH AKARTE

6

APOORV KIRAN JAMDADE

8

MANSI RAM KUMAR

4

ADVIKA SOURABH KANKHAR

6

ARYAN SARANG DAHIWAL

8

MEGHANA MALLIKARJUN ALAGI

4

AMOGH ACHYUT HIRVE

6

GARGEE NEERAJ PATADE

8

MRUNAL SHASHANK ATHALEY

4

AYUSH ATUL PATIL

6

HRISHIKESH VILAS WALE

8

NEERAJ HEMANT MAGDUM

4

KAUSTUBH SUNIL UTHALE

6

JAIDEEP NIKET LOKHANDE

8

OM BAPUSAHEB GAIKWAD

4

MAHANT ABHAY SARAF

6

MANASVI NARENDRA PARDESHI

8

RIYA AMAR SHAH

4

OJAS MUKESHKUMAR JAIN

6

MUDITSHIVANT MAHESHKUMAR BEHRA

8

SHIKHAR ASHUTOSH MOONDRA

4

SARTHAK PANDURANG BABAR

6

NANDANA RAJESH

8

SHREYAAN SUTICHAN BAJPAI

4

SARVESH KOUSTUBHAMANI KATTI

6

PARAS CHANDRAKANT KULKARNI

8

VAISHNAVI MAHESH BEHRA

4

SHOUNAK JAYPRAKASH PATIL

6

PARTH PRASHANT VANARSE

9

ADITI RAMDAS SALUNKE

4

SUJAY SHRIKRISHNA SINDAGI

6

PRANAV PRAFULLA AHERRAO

9

DISHA NITIN SHIRASKAR

4

SWARA NITIN SHIRASKAR

6

PRANJALI SIDDHESH DHAYGUDE

9

MIHIR SUNIL SAWAI

4

TANUJ BAHAR SHAH

6

SHARDUL DEEPAK SHIROLE

9

RITIKA MILIND GAWADE

4

TARUN PADMANABHAN

6

SIDDHANT NAVIN CHOUDHARY

9

SAHIL PANDURANG BABAR

 

 

6

SIDDHANT PRAFUL KUNACHI

9

SAKET UTTAM DHORE

 

 

6

TANISHKA ATUL DOIPHODE

9

SHREYAS JAYANT GRAMPUROHIT

 

 

6

VARAD RAHUL DACHAWAR

9

SWANAND ARUN YAMGAR

 

 

 

 

9

VORA CHINMAY TEJAL


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Indradhanush Competition
Organised by Sanskriti School
On 4th August 2018

   Congratulation to the following students for making CPS proud in the above competition 
In Spot drawing and Coloring Competition - Aarna Malegaonkar of 2nd Joy received 1st prize
In Rock Painting - Siddhant Chaudhary of 7th Courage received 1st prize
In Origami - A team of Swara Shiraskar of 5th Peace and Vihaan Goyal of 5th Joy received 2nd prize


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

MTS(Maharashtra Talent Search)
conducted by M.E. Society's Centre for Talent Search & Excellence
held on 28-4-2018

RESULTS OF MTS EXAMINATION:-April-2018
1.Shreyas Grampurohit (Std.IX)- Rank-18 ( State Level Prize)
2.Arnav Kumbhar (Std.VIII) - Rank-21 (State Level Prize)
3. Pakhale Rutuja Vijay (Std.VIII)- Consolation Prizes
4. Sabnis Anand Santosh (Std.IX)- Consolation Prizes
5. Joshi Gayatri Chandrashekhar (Std.IX)-Certificate
6. Kankaria Ashirwad Adarsh(Std.IX) - Certificate 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Robofest
Organized by DPS Pune
Sponsored by Robogenius Academy
held on 13th and 14th June 2018

   
City Pride School bagged the 1st Runner up Trophy. Participants are :
1.Soham Dukane – 8th H
2.Praveet Gupta – 8th V
3.Samay Ranka – 8th V


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Indian Talent - NKIT and NSIT
Organised by City Pride School
On 2nd February 2018




Out of 108 students , 12 students received an excellence Medal award.
Also Mahant Saraf received a National Topper Tablet Winner.
Ojas Jain of Std 4th is a State Topper
Nipun Tiwari of Std 5th is a State Topper
Apoorv Jamdade of Std 6th is a State Topper


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

NASO
Organised by Navars Edutech
On 8th December 2017



Total 182 students participated for 1st level out of which 26 students received gold medals and have qualified for 2nd level.
Vedant Talegoankar from 8th Courage have received Gold Medal. He has secured 1st in State Rank and 3rd in National Rank.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Unified Cyber Olympiad(2nd Level)2017-2018
Oranised by UCO
On 4th February 2018

   
In UCO Competition, out of 9 students 8 students receievd the following awards:
1.ANURAG GANGADHAR SOPPA - CLASS TOPPER of CPS
2.SUJAY SHRIKRISHNA SINDAGI - National Achiever(Top100)-UCO
3.NITI SANDEEP DEOKAR - National Achiever(Top100)-UCO.
4.LAXMI VIVEK LAHOTI - She got Rank=2 in Zone:12
5.TANISHQ BHAND - She got Rank=1 in Zone:12
6.TANISHQ NILESH BORKAR - National Achiever(Top100)-UCO.
7.ARNAV SANTOSH KUMBHAR - National Achiever(Top100)-UCO.
8.SHREYAS JAYANTGRAMPUROHIT - National Achiever(Top100)-UCO.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Sub Junior PCMC Athletics Competition 2018
Organised by PCMC Association
On 3rd and 4th of March 2018

   Congratulations to the winners listed below:
Under 10 Boys-
Arnav Karke, Dewansh Kunite, Sujay Sindagi and Manav Shinde secured 3rd place in 4*100 m Relay

   Under 8 Boys-
Ishayu Patil received 3 gold medals in Long Jump, 50m Run and 4*100 m Relay
Atharva Kulkarni secured 1st place in 4*100 m Relay and 3rd place in 100 m Run
Arnav Deshmukh secured 1st place in 4*100 m Relay and 2nd place in Long Jump
Chinmay Deshpande secured 1st place in 4*100 m Relay

   Under 8 Girls-
Gauri Khodke secured 2nd place in Long Jump
Diksha Bhosale secured 3rd place in Long Jump
Gauri Khodke, Ananya Chauhan, Tikshika Kona and Arohi Biniwale secured 3rd place 4*100 m Relay

   Under 6 Boys-
Neel Gadkari secured 1st place in 30 m Run and 4*100 m Relay, 2nd place in Long Jump
Arnav Gadade secured 1st place in Long Jump and 4*100 m Relay, 2nd place in 50m Run
Arnav Gadade, Neel Gadkari, Aryan Telete and Mitansh Saraf secured 1st place in 4*100 m Relay

   Under 6 Girls-
Shrisha Divate secured 2nd place in 30m run
Shrisha Divate, Diya Borole, Andara Kalamkar and Adwika Rajit secured 1st place in 4*100 m Relay

   Also, Ishiyu Patil and Neel Gadkari received a "Best Player Trophy" under 8 Group


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Homibhabha Balvidnayik Competitive Exam
Organised by MSTA

   School Received “Best performing School Trophy ” for having the highest number of medals in the prestigious competition.
For last level 7 students of std 6th and 1 student of std 9th went through the project and viva round and received 1 gold and 7 silver medals.
The awards are as follows.
Aryan Dahiwal (VI) bagged Gold Medal
Pranav Aherrao (VI) silver medal
Tanishka Parab (VI) medal
Mangrish Madyar (VI) silver medal
Akshat Kakade (VI) silver medal
Tanush Karkhanis (VI) silver medal
Sara Mokashi (VI) silver medal
Disha Shriraskar (XI) silver medal


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Student of the Year 2018
Organised by Soft Skill and Counselling Department of City Pride School
On 31st January 2018

   

Here are the results of Student of the Year 2018
For Std VIII
Student of the Year - Baibhab Mishra
Runner Up - Arnav Kumbhar
Case Study Round - Arnav Kumbhar
Relate the Image Round - Bhaibhab Mishra

For Std IX
Analytical Round - Gayatri Joshi

For Std X
Student of the Year - Sankalp Dubey
Analytical Round - Vaishnavi Bhondve


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Intelligence Plus Competition
Organised by Innoventure
On 26th and 27th of January 2018




Proud to announce that our City Pride School received a "Mentorship Award" , cash prize and vouchers.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Young Explorer Project Competition
Organised by Muktangan Exploratory Science Centre
On 26th February 2018

   
For the above competition, 6 schools with 60 students had participated. Following two CPS students received a consolation prize along with a certificate -
Baibhab Mishra and Vyom Ramani of Std VIII Courage.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

NIE Colour Splash
Organised by Times of India
On 23rd February 2018

   

Congratulations to Vihan Goyal of Std IV Joy , he has secured 3rd place in the competition and received an Intex Speaker worth Rs 4500/-


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Marathi Bhasha Olympiad
Organised by Bhasha Foundation
On 24th November 2017

   
This was the first time our City Pride School had participated in Marathi Bhasha Olympiad.Std IV students had participated in the competition and following students received a certificate:
3 students have got distinction:
Mugdha Suhas Ponde of IV Peace
Saket Vasant Dhole of IV Love
Sai Sridhar Vidwans of Std IV Peace

4 students have got first class:
Om Omeshwas Gote of Std IV Love
Mahant Abhay Saraf of Std IV Wisdom
Shaunak Jayprakash Patil of Std IV Love
Aditya Tojesh Akarte of Std IV Peace

Kaustubh Sunil Uthale of Std IV Love secured a position in first 100 students and was felicitated in a program organised by Bhasha Foundation in Pune.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Camlin Drawing Contest
Organised by Camlin
In the Month of August 2017

   Congratulations to the following students who have received a Certificate and a gift from Camlin
Group A                                                                                   Group D
Abhinav Thakare                                                                       Kimaya Chorbele
Rahini Badolia                                                                           Mrunmayee Mane
Aarya Velapure                                                                         Siddhant Chaudhary
Advika Ratnakar                                                                        Shreya Chaitwar
Group B                                                                                   Group E
Yuga Bhavale                                                                            Mehek Shaha
Raghav Sarode                                                                          Riya Watwe
Hetansh Gohel                                                                           Mrudula Doshi
Naman Karnawat                                                                       Manasi Nikam
Group C
Chinmay Udakeri
Anvi Thatte
Gargi Desai
Palak Chaudhary


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Craft Competition
Organised by SIP Abacus Academy
On 3rd December 2017

   In the above competition, following students received a Trophy
Junior Group
Prutha Deore of Std II Love received 1st prize
Paramitha Sarvankumar of Std II Love received a 2nd prize
Shourya Wagaj of Std II Peace received a 3rd prize

   Senior Group
Advita Patil of Std III Love received 1st prize
Bhushana Bhirud of Std IV Peace received 2nd prize
Nishi Parekh of Std III Love received 3rd prize
Meet Gupta of Std IV Love received 3rd prize


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Sub Junior District Championship 2017-18
Organised by Poona district Amateur Athletics Association
On 10th and 11th February 2018

   Congratulations to the below students
Under 6 Group
Boys - Neel Gadkari of UKG got 1st prize in Long Jump and 30m running race.
           Arnav Gadade of UKG got 3rd prize Long Jump and 30m Running race.
Girls - Diya Borole of UKG got 3rd prize in Long Jump
           Adwika Rajit of UKG got 3rd prize in 30m Running race.
           Shrisha Divate of UKG got 2nd prize in 50m Running race.

   Under 8 Group
Boys - Ishayu Patil of 2nd Std got 1st prize in Long Jump and 60m Running prize.
            Ishayu Patil, Arnav Deshmukh, Avanish Phalke, Chaitanya Deshpande of Std 2nd got 3rd prize in 4*50m Relay race.
Girls - Gauri Khodke of 2nd Std got 1st prize in Long Jump
           Aroni Biniwale of 2nd Std got 2nd prize in Long Jump
           Gauri Khodke, Ananya Chauhan, Saee Gogawale, Tekshika Kona Std 2nd got 2nd prize in 4*50m Relay race.

   Under 6 boys received a Winner Championship Trophy
Under 8 boys received a Winner Championship Trophy


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Best Sports Teacher Award
was held on 6th February 2018

   It was a great honour for our "City Pride School" that Mr. Jagdish R Sonawane was awarded as the "Best Sports Teacher" for the year 2017-18 by "Pimpri Chinchwad City Sports & Physical Education Teacher Association" on 6th February 2018 for his outstanding work for school and community of sports.He has mastery in athletics and skating in which he prepares the students for National & International level. He was felicitated by the cheif guest Ex Olympian Mrs. Anjali Bhagwat


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Beti Bachao Beti Padhao
Organised by BBBP Scheme
Sponsored by BJP - PCMC
On 9th December 2017

Congratulations to the winners of Painting competition.
In Junior Category:
Gargi Desai of Std 3rd Wisdom won 5th prize
Swara Shiraskar of Std 4th Peace won 4th prize
In Senior Category:
Aditya Abnave of Std 7th Faith won 1st prize
Shravani More of Std 7th Faith won 4th Prize


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Prof Pisharoty Essay Competition
Organised by BVB's Muktangon Exploratory Centre
On 18th January 2018

   BVB's Muktangon Exploratory Centre had conducted an Essay Writting Competition on the Topic "Imagine Life Without Mula Mutha River in Pune".
Four students from CPS who got selected for 2nd Level were:
Aryan Dahiwal of Std VI
Janhavi Rane of Std VII
Manasi Kshirsagar of Std V
Sharvari Kulkarni of Std VII
For the final level which was an interview round, Manasi Kshirsagar of Std V received a 1st prize and a cash award of Rs 750/-


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Cyber Genius Robotics Competition(Roborace) 2017-18
Organised by Dr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School
On 10th December 2017

   For the above competition,28 students had participated from different schools
There were 3 rounds.
Students participated from CPS:
1. Shreyas Kapshikar (VII Hope )
2. Varad Kulkarni (VII Faith)
3. Aditya Yelwande (VII Faith)
Aditya Yelwande got the second prize.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Cyber Genius 2017-18
Organised by Dr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School
On 16th December 2017

   Proud to announce, our CPS students Anish Patade and Atharva Zanjad of Std VIII Hope received 1st prize in Scratch VII and VIII category.They created a Story and a game on the topic "Plastic Recycling".


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

DSK Numeric Genius Quiz
Organised by DSK School
On 22nd December 2017

   In DSK Quiz, many schools had participated out of which our CPS students group bagged 1st prize in the same.They received a certificate and a Gold medal.
Names of the students are:
Vedant Talegaonkar of Std VIII Courage
Ved Mone of Std IX Hope
Mihir Sawai of Std IX Faith


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

DSK Design Olympiad
Organised by DSK International Campus
On 13th Janauary 2018

   The Olympiad was conducted in 3 Levels.3000 students from 300 schools all over India participated in the competition.
Our CPS student, Yash Lokhande of Std 10 won the Final Level. He presented a unique solution for ironing the clothes and cleaning the shoes quickly, named as “IRON MATE & SHOE CLEANER.”


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

ROBOTRICS 2018
Hosted by CPS
In association with the Robotics department of Next Education India Pvt Ltd
On 12th Jan 2018

   In all, 38 teams participated from Maharashtra, Gujarat and Telangana states in the event.

   There were two categories : Manual (Swachhbot) and Autonomous(Smartbot) .
City Pride School bagged the winner Trophy for Autonomous category.
Team named Green Squad of students of Std 9 –
1.Shreyas Grampurohit (9 Hope)
2.Chinmay Vora (9 Hope)
3. Anushka Shalu (9 Hope)
They performed exceptionally well in the competition and received cash prize of Rs 5000 from Next Education.

   Manual category : Team named Epic Cleaners of students of Std 6 –
1.Pritham Prashant (6 Hope)
2.Nandana Rajesh (6 Hope)
3. Tanush Karkhanis (6 Vigour)
presented their SWACHHBOT and got the prize for Best Presentation .


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Conserve My Planet
Organised by Lexicon International School
On 16th December 2017

   Conserve My Planet is a competition in collaboration with Schneider a French Multinational Company where City Pride School received following awards:
1."Best School 2017 for CMP" award
2. Mrs. Vaishali Harugade received "Best Green Teacher" award
3. Isha Mane of Std V Joy bagged prize in the category of "Little Green Artist"
4. Medhansh Agarwal of Std V Love bagged a prize of "Best Campaigner"
5. Rakshita Itagi of Std V Love bagged a prize as a "School Champion" and also"Best Green Ambassador"


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

IEO Level 1 Results
Sponsored by SOF
On 29th September 2017

   381 students participated for IEO Competition, out of which 22 students qualified for the II level. Next level exam will be conducted in the month of February 2018.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Unified Cyber Olympiad(1st Level) 2017
Organised by UCO
On 3rd November 2017

   In UCO competition,9 students have qualified for the 2nd level which is going to be held on 4th of February 2017
The list of qualified students are:

   1. Anurag Soppa Std III
2. Sujay Sindagi Std IV
3. Niti Deokar Std V
4. Laxmi Lahoti Std VI
5. Tanishq Bhand Std VII
6. Tanishq Borkar Std VII
7. Arnav Kumbhar Std VIII
8. Shreyas Grampurohit Std IX
9. Omkar Bhosale Std X


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Srimad Bhagwad Geeta Chanting Competition
Organised by Chinmay Mission
Held in September 2017

   In the above competiton, our Cps little champs Aaradhya Jivtode of UKG Dora won 1st prize in Group A and Anvi Belsare of 2nd Love won 2nd prize in Group B .


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

VN FEST English Recitation Competition
Organised by Vidya Niketan School
On 20th November 2017

   Proud to announce that our CPS student, Arundhati Amol Surwade of Std LKG Oswald secured 1st place in the competition and received a trophy.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

ZP State Level Roller Skating Competition
Organised by Nandurbar ZP District
From 21st ro 24th November 2017

   In this competiton, Tanishq Bhand of Std VII Courage received 2 gold medals and 1 bronze medal and Mehek Shaha of Std VIII Courage received 2 silver medals and 1 bronze medal. Further, they are selected for S.G.F.I National which is going to be held from 8th to 12th December 2017 at Balgavi.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

IPM Mega Final
Held On 10th September 2017

   Pround to announce that CPS student,Tanishka Doiphode of Std V secured 9th place in All India Rank.
Total students appeared for this exam was 87, out of which 45 students received a Merit and a Cash Award and 42 students got a distinction.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

CBSE/NTPC (Energy Conservation)
Organised by CBSE
Sponsored by NTPC LPD
On 14th November 2017

   Ms. Sanika Deshmukh of Std 6th received a certificate for painting competition organised by CBSE/NTPC. The topic for the competition was "Energy Conservation".


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

FIT II Exam
Organised by MaxMuller Bhavan
On 7th November 2017

   From Std X, 26 students appeared for Second Level Exam of FIT II . Out of which 23 students are qualified for the next level exam. One student got A+ Grade and 8 students gor A Grade.

   The achievers are:

Dhanashree Bhandarkar Vaishnavi Bhondve
Vaidehi Tilak Omkar Bhosale
Sankalp Dubey Arya Dharia
Anish Deshpande Shruti Ijeri
Nandana Nair  


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

FIT I Exam
Organised by MaxMuller Bhavan
On 6th November 2017

   For FIT I Exam, out of 26 students of Std IX, 22 students got A+ Grade and 3 got A Grade.
The achievers are:

Saket Dhore Mihika Garg
Maedhika Malhotra Mihir Purohit
Advait Dandekar Shravani Sardeshmukh
Shreyas Grampurohit Gayatri Joshi
Anwhree Joshi Devansh Gupta
Atharva Kurhade Khushi Jadhav
Aditi Salunke Shravan Sheth
Vinay Lele Anushka Shalu
Nandini Rajesh Dhruv Dharmadhikari
Anand Sabnis Chinmay Vora
Disha Shiraskar Riddhi Mane

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

National Children Science Congress Competition
(Survey based project)
Organised by NCSC,Science Park,Chinchwad
On 8th November 2017

   Pround to announce that or CPS students Shreya Rallapalli and Shail Jain of Std 8th Courage participated in District Level National Children Science Congress Competition and got selected for Zonal Level. Their project name was "Solar Device Production,Maintenance and Utilization".


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

ESG Science and Art Competition
Organised by Exciting Science Group
On 11th November 2017

   ESG Science and Art Competition was conducted at Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER) . In the Lower Category, Mokshada Nehete of Std 7th Vigour secured 4th place and received a gift and certificate.
In the Higher Category, Mansi Nikam of Std 8th Hope secured 1st place and received a trophy and certificate.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Federation Shotokan Karate Competition
Organised by Baramati Karate Association
From 24th May 2017 to 28th may 2017

   Pround to announce that our CPS student Yogendra Khatavkar of Std 2nd Love secured 1st place at National Level Individual Kumite(group below 7 years) and Individual Kata(group below 7 years) Karate Competition.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

A successfull Scuba Diver of CPS

   Owee Satpute of Std VIII Hope have explored the ocean at Netrani Islands near Murudeshwara which is a world famour spot for variety of Fishes and Corals. She dived in the ocean from 26th to 29th of October.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

International Federation Competition
Organised by Spain Federation
On 20th October 2017

   Proud to announce that our CPS student Mugdha Whaval of Std VII Faith have got 2 gold medals in Biathlete, Triathele National Level Competition and is selected for the International Competition which will be held in Spain.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

CBSE Zonal Competition(Athletics)
Organised by Solapur
On 8th October 2017

   CPS student Mugdha Whaval of Std VII Faith secured 1st place in 800m run.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

ZP Inter School Sports Competition
Conducted in the month of September and October

   ZP Gymnastic Inter School Competition:
Sanya Gokhale got 1st rank and selected for zonal level.

   ZP Athletics Competition :
Adil Mir of Std 6th secured 2nd place in 400 m & selected for zonal level
Mukaddar Gojar of Std 6th secured 3rd place in Shot put
Harshita Mhatre of Std 6th secured 3rd place in Long Jump

   ZP Volley ball Competition :
Team of boys under 14 secured 3rd place.
Team of girls under 14 secured 1st place.

   ZP Karate Competition :
Mukaddar Gojar secured 2nd place.

   ZP Throw ball competition :
Team of boys under 14 secured 1st place .

   ZP Zonal Swimming Competition :
Mugdha Whaval secured 3rd place in 200 m butterfly.

   ZP Swimming Inter School Competition :
Mugdha Whaval bagged 1st Position in 100m , 200m butterfly and 200m middle.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

ZP Zonal Level Gymnastic Competition
Organised by Pune ZP
On 27th October 2017

   Proud to announce that or CPS student Sania Gokhale from Std VII Hope secured 7th position at Zonal Level and has got selected for State Level Competition which will be held on 1st of November 2017 at Aurangabad.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

ZP District Level Skating Competition
Organised by PCMP Sports Department
Sponsored by LXT Skating Club
On 24th and 25th of October

   Following CPS Students got Medals in Skating Competition (Inline Category):
1. Arnav Karke from Std IV Love got Silver Medal
2. Mehek Shaha from Std VIII Courage got 4 Gold Medal
3. Revati Sonawane from Std VII Courage got 3 Bronze Medal
4. Tanishq Bhand from Std VII Courage got 3 Gold Medal

   From this Competition Mehek Shaha of Std VIII Courage , Revati Sonawane of Std VII Courage ,Tanishq Bhand of Std VII Courage are selected for Zonal Level Skating Competition which will be held on 31st of October and 1st of November at Pune.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

CBSE Welfare Yoga Competition
Organised by Tapti Public School(Bhusawal)
On 30th October 2017

   Our CPS students Harshal Bhure of Std 10th Hope got Silver Medal and Chinmay Joshi of Std 8th Faith secured 4th position in CBSE Welfare Yoga Competitionand are selected for S.G.F.I National Level Competition which is going to be held in Chhattisgarh in the month on November.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Funtoot Quarterly Reward Program
Organised By FUNTOOT

   Tab Winner : Shruti Rajesh
Best Teacher Award : Suvarna Sahastabuddhe

   Std VI
1. Shreyas Kapshikar - 1st Prize
2. Devi Nair- 2nd Prize
3. Aayushi Bhalerao- 3rd Prize

   Std- VII
1. Om Gaikwad - 1st Prize
2. Aaryan Wagh- 2nd Prize
3. Shruti Agarwal- 3rd Prize

   Std- VIII
1. Devansh Gupta- 1st Prize
2. Saket Dhore- 2nd Prize
3. Anand Sabnis - 3rd Prize


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Interschool Science Maths Quiz Competition 2017
Organised by Muktangan Exploratory Science Center,Nigdi
On 13th September 2017

   A group of following students :
Nipun Tiwari             Std 5th Peace
Mangrish Madeyar     Std 6th Faith
Saket Burute            Std 7th Vigour
Secured 1st position in Science Maths Quiz Competition.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Camlin Competition 2016-17
Organised by Camlin
In August 2016

   Aarna Malegaonkar of Std UKG and Gargi Desai of Std 2nd received an appreciation certificate at Zonal Level 2016-17.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

1st South Asian
Tennis Volley Ball Champions
Held in Bangkok,Thailand

   Proud to announce our City Pride Junior College Student, Aditya Nair of Std 12th Science represented India and won a gold medal in Tennis Volley Ball Champions held on 30th August 2017 in Bangkok.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Indradhanush Competition 2017
Organised by Sanskriti school
On 5th August 2017

   In Finger Painting Competition, Raghav Sarode of Std 2nd won the 1st Prize.
In Slogan Writing Competition on T-Shirt, Shriya Dhawade and Siddhant Chaudhary of Std 6th won th 2nd Prize.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Interschool Compuskill Championship 2017
Organised by Acharya Shree Vijay Vallabh School,Pune
On 2nd August 2017

   Under Senior Category, our CPS students, Debarun Karmakar and Neeraj Magdum from Std 8th reached Final Level for their Scratch Project "My favourite Game - Quidditch" and bagged "Best Creativity Award", Certificate and a Cash Prize.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Biathele , Triathele
Organised by MPFI,UPIM
On 12 August 2017 and 13 August 2017

Mugdha Wavhal of std 7th Faith got 2 gold medals in Biathele,Triathele National Level Competition and has got selected for the International Competition which is going to be held in Spain on 20th to 24th of September 2017.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Inter-School Logical Reasoning Quiz Competition
Organised by The Kalyani School and
Sponsored by TKS LogIQuiz
On 12th August 2017

   TKS LogIQuiz - Interschool Logical Reasoning Quiz was organised to test and enhance the logical thinking skills in a child.
Team which got selected for finals from CPS is:

Sr.No Names of the Students Class Achievement
1.
  • Arnav Kumbhar
  • Krish Pawargi
  • Vedant Talegaonkar
8th Got awarded as a 2nd runners up team.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Hasyakavita Competition
Organised by B.K Birala School
On 22/07/2017

   With great pride we announce that CPS student Siddhant Pushyant Pathak of Std. VIII Hope have secured second rank in Hasyakavita Competition.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

IPM 2017  First Level Result

We are very happy to announce that 87 students from city pride school have qualified for  IPM Megafinals 2017.

   Sr. No

   Full Name

Std.

1

   Saraf Mahant Abhay

3

2

   Jain Ojas Mukeshkumar

3

3

   Akarte Aditya Tojesh

3

4

   Hirve Amogh Achyut

3

5

   Uthale Kaustubh Sunil

3

6

   Mane Shuban Manish

3

7

   Gupta Bhavya Manish

3

8

   Kankhar Advika Sourabh

3

9

   Kanode Kshiti Nitin

3

10

   Shiraskar Swara Nitin

3

11

   Patil Ayush Atul

3

12

   Deokar Niti Sandeep

4

13

   Gaikwad Sayali Raviraj

4

14

   Patil Pratyush Pratap

4

15

   Chaudhari Anvesha prashant

4

16

   Tiwari Nipun

4

17

   Asodariya Tilak Ashok

4

18

   Kakade Ojasvi Pravin

4

19

   Patil Sarthak Ravasaheb

4

20

   Nair Varada Sanjeev

4

21

   Rasane Chirag Sameer

4

22

   Mukkirwar Aarjav Ankush

5

23

   Doiphode Tanishka Atul

5

24

   Aherrao Pranav Prafulla

5

25

   Kulkarni Paras Chandrakant

5

26

   Pardeshi Manasvi Narendra

5

27

   Dachawar Varad Rahul

5

28

   Arbune Atharva Shridhar

5

29

   Kunachi Siddhant Praful

5

30

   Lokhande Jaideep Niket

5

31

   Choudhary Siddhant Navin

5

32

   Dahiwal Aryan Sarang

5

33

   Nandana Rajesh

5

34

   Shirole Shardul Deepak

5

35

   Vanarse Parth Prashant

5

36

   Kheur Ritvik Mohit

5

37

   Jamdade Apoorv Kiran

5

38

   Lahoti Laxmi Vivek

5

39

   Nalawade Aditee Mohan

5

40

   Wale Hrishikesh Vilas

5

41

   Rane Janhave Rahul

6

42

   Borkar Tanishq Nilesh

6

43

   Burute Saket Shrimant

6

44

   Kulkarni Rutu Pradyumna

6

45

   Nehete Mokshada Chandrashekhar

6

46

   Nair Anusha Anilkumar

6

47

   Nair Devi Prashant

6

48

   Ranbhare Aarchi Aditya

6

49

   Arora Paarth Jitender

6

50

   Kapshikar Shreyas Vishwanath

6

51

   Kulkarni Sharvari Achyut

6

52

   Oruganty Arnav Anshuman Rao

6

53

   Thakare Adarsh Yogesh

6

54

   Pawargi Krish Rahul

7

55

   Athaley Mrunal Shashank

7

56

   Kumbhar Arnav Santosh

7

57

   Nikam Manasi Bharat

7

58

   Talegaonkar Vedant Sameer

7

59

   Tejas Narwade  

7

60

   Waggh Aaryan Sudhakar

7

61

   Choudhary Himanshu Vikas

7

62

   Jain Shail Siddharth

7

63

   Gaikwad Om Bapusaheb

7

64

   Magdum Neeraj Hemant

7

65

   Pawargi Karishma Rahul

7

66

   Kulkarni Dev Shree

8

67

   Malhotra Maedhika Rajesh

8

68

   Shiraskar Disha Nitin

8

69

   Grampurohit Shreyas Jayant

8

70

   Salunke Aditi Ramdas

8

71

   Dhore Saket Uttam

8

72

   Sawai Mihir Sunil

8

73

   Vora Chinmay Tejal

8

74

   Gawade Ritika Milind

8

75

   Ahire Nihar Parag

9

76

   Bhure Harshal Raviraj

9

77

   Bhandare Suyash Ravi

9

78

   Kulkarni Vaishnavi Sunil

9

79

   Rasane Reva Sameer

9

80

   Bhosale Omkar Rajendra

9

81

   Jamdade Samruddhi Kiran

9

82

   Patni Tanay Pankaj

9

83

   Talegaonkar Ayush Mahendra

9

84

   Bhandarkar Dhanashree Samir

9

85

   Deo Ninad Vighnahari

9

86

   Bhondve Vaishnavi Abhijit

9

87

   Mishra Shivangi

9

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

9th G.D Birla Thought Conclave
Organised by B.K Birla Center for Education
(Sarala Symposium Birla Group of Schools)
On 30th April 2017

   Our CPS student Dhanashree Bhandarkar of Std X Faith was awarded as a "Best Opening Speaker" in National Level Debate Competition.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Inter-School Spell Bee Competition
Organised by Gurukul School , Pune
on 5th July 2017

   Following CPS students bagged various prizes in this competition:

Name of the participants Standard Division Rank
1. Chirag Rasane V Joy 4th
2. Mudit Behra VI Vigour 2nd
3. Arnav Thorat  VII Vigour 1st
4. Baibhab Mishra VIII Courage 3rd


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Scholarship Result 2016-17

   With great pride and immense pleasure we announce that City Pride School is fortunate to have the highest no. of State Rankers (CBSE) from a single school in the Std V Middle School Scholarship Exam (2016-17) with

   Tanishka Doiphode as the City Topper and 2nd State Ranker

   
State Merit Holders
Tanishka Doiphode - V
Mangirish Madyar - V
Aarjav Mukkirwar - V
Shardul Shirole - V
Shreyas Grampurohit - VIII


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

24 Hours Skating by UNICEF
Organised by LazerXTech,Pune
On 24/06/2017

   Skates around the world in 24 hours for UNICEF together with Inline Skaters in Austria, Australia, Belgium, Cameroon, Canada, China, Colombia, Denmark,England,Estonia,Germany,Iran,Israel,Italy,Japan,Kenya,Korea,Malaysia,New Zealand, Panama, Poland, Russia, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, United State of America and other countries around the world took part in the 2017 edition of the "24skate".

   CPS students who participated in this event are:

Student Name Standard Distance(km)
1.Mehek Shaha VIII Courage 52
2.Revati Sonawane VII Courage 32
3.Tanishq Bhand VII Courage 46
4.Aditya Bhalgat VII Faith 40
5.Arnav Karke IV Love  21
6.Shaurya Deshmukh IV Love 36
7.Dhanwesha Kshirsagar IV Peace 34
8.Ayush Bhavskar IV Love 26
9.Ayushi Bhalgat UKG Jerry 29

   
The above students covered the distance according to their capacity within 2 hours.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Pune's First International Laser Run City Tour
organised by Modern Pentathelan Association of Maharashtra
held on  17-6-2017

Mugdha Wavhal (Std VII) bagged 5th place and received medal, certificate and cash prize.

In state level triathle held on 18-6-2017, Mugdha won 2nd place and awarded with medal, certificate and cash prize.

State level Biathle held on 18-6-2017, Mugdha bagged 3rd place and awarded with medal, certificate and cash prize.





----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Mehek Shaha of Std VIII Courage has achived a Sports Scholarship for the year 2016-17 from PCMC for her best performance in Rollar Sketing Competition and a gift price of amount of 5000/- a year.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   A very proud moment for City Pride School, Owee Satpute from Std VIII Hope has bagged price for being Youngest Scuba Diver in PCMC by hands of Seema Savale (Sthayi Samiti Sabhapati). She has dived 18 meter 66 feet deep in sea. Also and institution of Thailand has felicitated her with Open Diver Certificate.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Result of 2nd Level

  Indian Talent Exam 

Class

Subject

Student Name     

State Rank      

Awards (If Any)

4

General Knowledge

Deokar Niti

St.Rank1

Na.Rank4

National Topper-Tablet Winner

5

General Knowledge

Shirole Shardul

5

State Topper- Cash Prize of Rs. 1000

8

General Knowledge

Dharmadhikari Dhruv

4

State Topper-Cash Prize of Rs. 1000

10

General Knowledge

Nair Vinaya

14

Excellence Medal Award

3

Science

Baviskar Ayush

8

State Topper- Cash Prize of Rs. 1000

8

Science

Shiraskar Disha

16

Excellence Medal Award

9

Science

Bhondve Vaishnavi

19

Excellence Medal Award


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Unified Cyber Olympiad (UCO 2016)

2nd level result

Sr.No

Name of the student

All India Rank

1

Aditya Tojesh Akarte

78

2

Niti Sandeep Deokar

5

3

Laxmi Vivek Lahoti

60

4

Sanika Sachin Narke

37

5

Arnav Santosh Kumbhar

16

6

Shreyas Jayant Grampurohit

77

7

Tanay Pankaj Patni

75

8

Bhavesh Swapnil Doshi

37


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

RESULT OF GANIT PRABHUTWA SPARDHA
MATHEX EXAM 2ND LEVEL

   16 students from std V and 2 students from Std 8th had appeared for the Prabhutwa Spardha.

Student’s Name

Std

Award

Doiphode Tanishka Atul      

V

Medal And Certificate

Mukkirwar Aarja Ankush            

V

Medal And Certificate

Grampurohit Shreyas  Jayant 

VIII

Medal And Certificate

 

 

 

Lokhande Jaideep Niket

V

Certificate

Vanarse Parth Prashant

V

Certificate

Aherrao Pranav Prafulla

V

Certificate

     

Kulkarni Dev Shree       

VIII

Scholarship , Medal And Certificate


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Results of 7th International English Olympiad (IEO) 2017

   No. of International Ranks – 2
No of Gold Medalists -11
No of Silver Medalists – 9
No of Bronze Medalists – 9

   Vedika Lele(Std IV) has been awarded 6th scholarship of excellence in English. For which she receives a cheque of Rs. 5000/- and a merit Certificate.

Class

Name

School Rank

Prize

III- L

Gade Aayush Yogesh

1st

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

III-P

Kankhar Advika Sourabh     

1st

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

III-J

Chavan Arya Sanjay      

2nd

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

III-W

Jain Ojas Mukesh Kumar   

3rd

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

IVP

Tiwari Nipun

1st

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

IVP

Somwanshi Samrudhi Sandeep

1st

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

IV J

Deokar Niti Sandeep         

1st

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

IVP

Kulkarni Shambhavi Sushil    

2nd

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

IVP

Nair Varada Sanjeev               

2nd

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

IVP

Ansari Ayaan Jalal              

2nd

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

IVP

Kulkarni Abhishek Sunil           

3rd

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

IV W

Lele Vedika Vishwas      

3rd

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

IV W

Bhor Shreya Ganesh              

3rd

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

VP

Aherrao Pranav Prafulla      

1st

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

VP

Nandana Rajesh            

2nd

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

VP

Parab Tanishka Yogesh            

3rd

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

VI C

Bhalerao Aayushi Yogesh                   

1st

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

VI V

Sabnis Amod Santosh                           

2nd

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

VI V

Phadke Upadnya Kiran                        

3rd

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

VIIC

Athaley Mrunal Shashank

1st International rank

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

VIIH

Mishra Baibhab                         

1st

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

VIIC

Randive Chinmayee Santosh       

2nd

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

VIIF

Subramaniam Gayatri 

2nd

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

VIIC

Karmakar Debarun Satyajit        

3rd

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

VIIF

Shah Ruhani Tejas                          

3rd

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

VIIIH

Shalu Anushka Ashish 

1st

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

VIIIF

Pathak Ishita Upendra        

2nd

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

VIIIF

Sawai Mihir Sunil                   

3rd

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

IXF

Gawande Isha Rajesh           

1st

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

IXF

Rasane Reva Sameer              

2nd

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

IXH

Shelar Atharva Bappasaheb    

3rd

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

XH

Nair Vinaya Sanjeev     

1st   International rank

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Merit Certificate

XH

Bakshani Dharmesh Manoj     

2nd

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

XF

Lokhande Sakshi Sameer       

3rd

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

XH

Haldar Esha Bidhan                    

4th

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Sub Junior Athletics Competition
organized by Athletics Association
on 11-3-2017 and 12-3-2017

   Boys (under 6)
1. Jordan Nathan (UKG) – 1st place in Long Jump
Girls (under 6)
1. Akshavee Birje (UKG) – 3rd place in Long Jump

   Girls (under 8)
1. Tikshika Kona (Std I) -2nd place in Long Jump
Boys (under 8)
Ishaya Patil (Std-I) – 1st place in 100m race and 3rd place in 50m race.

   Following students got 2nd Place in 4 x 50m relay 
Ishaya Patil (std I)
Raghav Sarode (Std I)
Abhinav Ghavane (Std II)
Darsh Shetty (Std II)

Students bagged 2 gold , 2 silver and 2 bronze medals in Sub Junior Athletics Competition.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

International Mathematical Olympiad (IMO) 2016-17
Level - I Result

33 students are selected for the second level of IMO.

Sr. No

Name of the students

Std

1

Hirve Amogh Achyut

III

   

 

2

Deokar Niti Sandeep

IV

3

Mohite Atharva Nilesh

IV

4

 Mummigatti Sumedha Vikas

IV 

5

Gaikwad Sayali Raviraj

IV 

   

 

6

Mukkirwar Aarjav Ankush

V

7

Aherrao Pranav Prafulla

8

Doiphode Tanishka Atul

   

 

9

Kulkarni Rutu Pradyumna

VI

10

Ranbhare Aarchi Aditya

VI 

11

Thakare Adarsh Yogesh

VI 

12

Borkar Tanishq Nilesh

VI

13

Rane Janhave Rahul

 VI

14

Arora Paarth Jitender

VI 

15

Bhangale Akshita Sandip

VI 

16

Thorat Arnav Gorakshnath

VI 

   

 

17

Gaikwad Om Bapusaheb

VII

18

Jain Shail Siddharth

VII 

19

Karmakar Debarun Satyajit

VII 

20

Kumar Mansi Ram

VII 

21

Kumbhar Arnav Santosh

VII 

22

Pawargi Krish Rahul

VII 

23

Pendse Navani Niranjan

VII 

24

Mishra Baibhab

VII 

25

Solanki Yashi Hitendra

VII 

26

 Waggh Aaryan Sudhakar

VII 

   

 

27

Kulkarni Dev Shree

VIII

28

Shiraskar Disha Nitin

VIII 

29

Dhore Saket Uttam

VIII 

30

Sinha Aayushi Sachindra

VIII 

31

Vora Chinmay Tejal

VIII 

   

 

32

Vora Chinmay Tejal

IX

33

Bhandare Suyash Ravi

IX 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Homi Bhabha 3rd Level Exam
Conducted by Mumbai Science and Technology Association(MSTA)
on 5th March 2017

   1. Arnav Thorat (Std VI) got silver medal.
2. Devi Nair (Std VI) got bronze medal.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

All India Essay Competition
Organized by Shri Ram Chandra Mission.

    Ved Khandekar (Std X) won silver medal from Maharashtra Region.
Rishabh Agarwal (Std XI) and Aparna Wahegaonkar (Std XI) adjudged as Best in Pune Region


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Interschool Debate Competition
Organized by ISDS-Indian Schools Debating Society
on 4-2-2017

   Dhanshree Bhandarkar of Std IX was adjudged as the Best Speaker among 11 participants.

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Gymnastic Competition 

organised by Jnana Prabodhini Vidyalaya

in the month of January

Students of Std VI and VII bagged 2nd Prize in Gymnastic Competition.

Std –VI

Amogh Deshpande

Ankit Aqarwal

Deeya Lasaria

Hritika Adaskar

Kanchan Shendage

Akshit Hittalmani

Ishaan Mungade

Praneeth Murali

Mohit Rawat

Srushti Gaware

Krish Parekh

Dhruv Agarwal

 

Std- VII

Mrunal Choudhari

Tanishka Kurale

Saniya Gokhale

Aryan Pawar

Omkar Desai

Chinmay Joshi

Prachi Rajoba

Riya Shah

Pranav Kumbhojkar

Labdhi Dugad

Shreekant Menon

Adit Lalwani

Shreya Waghmare


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

MASTER ADROIT CHAMPIONSHIP
CBSE MAC Exam
organized by CBSE
on 30-1-2017


43 students participated in this competition , out of which 10 students got gold medal and certificate.

Janhave Rane (Std VI)
Nandana Rajesh (Std V)
Tanishq Bhand (Std VI)
Aarchi Ranbhare(Std VI)
Adarsh Yogest Thakare (Std VI)
Mokshada Nehate(Std VI)
Tejas Narwade(Std VII)
Debarun Karmakar(Std VII)
Manasi Ramkumar (Std VII)
Shreyas Grampurohit (Std VIII)


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Painting Competition
organized by Akhil Bhartiya Anuvrat Nyas
in the month of August

   Junior Group:
Jiya Chorbele secured 5th Rank in Maharashtra State.

   Senior Group:
Nikita Deshmukh secured 4th Rank in Maharashtra State.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Inter-school dance and singing competitions 
organized by Mitcon International School
on 16-2-2017

   Category A : Std II won 2nd Prize in Group dance (semi classical form)
Participants : Gargi Desai , Shambhavi Hukeri , Shrutishri Dadewar, Arya Wagh , Vasundhara Mahadik , Sai Shirsagar , Shalmali Yelkar

   Category B : Std II won 2nd Prize in Group dance (Western Dance)
Participants: Sakshi Rane , Asima Sheikh , Tanishq Bhand , Gauri Bankar , Pranjal Zambre , Archi Ranbhare , Revati Sonawane , Shreya Gaikwad .

   Students won 1st prize in Group Singing
Participants : Aryan Patil, Praveet Gupta, Jagruti Devshatvar , Sai Akshit , Abhinav Jaykumar , Sanjana Nagvarpu , Drishti Kabra, Vedantkdhirsagar.
Accompaniment :
Harshdeep Kakade (Tabla) , AdarshThakare (Harmonium) , Jay Joshi ( Harmonium), Siddharth Mantri , Dhruv Borker, Shounak Patil

   Solo Singing
1] Shreyas KulkarniIV- P(2nd prize)
2] Abha Bhonde III – L (3rd prize)
3] Paras Kulkarni IV-P(2nd prize)

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Chorus Singing Competition
Organized by Jnana Prabodhini
in the month of January 2017

   In this competition City Pride School bagged consolation prize in the form of a certificate & cash prize.

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Robotics Premier League
organized by Robokidz
on 12-2-2017

   
5 teams participated in zonal level Robotics Premier League out of which 3 teams are selected for National Level competition.

Sr.No.

Name of the student

Class

Achievement

1.

          Shreyas Grampurohit

           Ved Mone

8th

Winners at Pune Zonal  level

2.

          Jay Shejwal  

Aryan Urkudkar

6th

Runners up

3.

          Hardik Chaudhary

          Aryan Singh

6th

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

NSO Result - level 1
 67 Students qualified for level II

Std-III

1. Baviskar Ayush Dipak     

Gold Medal

2. Ugale Shriya Ramdas                                           

Bronze Medal

3 .Saraf Mahant Abhay                                            

Silver Medal

Std - IV

1. Mohite Atharva Nilesh

 

2 .Itagi Rakshita Murlidhar

 

3. Koley Hritika Prodyut                                          

Gold Medal

4. Mahi Parag Karnawat

 

5. Chaudhari Aryan Raju

 

6. Kandwal Pranjal Dhiraj                                     

Bronze Medal

7. Kulkarni Abhishek Sunil                                      

Bronze Medal

8. Nair Varada Sanjeev

 

9. Salunkhe Shourya Vitthal

 

10. Tiwari Nipun T

 

11. Ansari Ayaan Jalal

 

12. Gaikwad Sayali Raviraj                        

Silver Medal

13. Borde Ritisha Ravi

 

14. Parchure Ankur Prasad

 

Std V

1. Mane Mrunmayee Deepak

 

2. Mukkirwar Aarjav Ankush

 

3.  Vibhute Chinmayee Madhav

 

4. Madyar Mangirish Virendra                   

Silver  Medal

5. Parab Tanishka Yogesh

 

6. Urshita Nitin

 

7. Aherrao Pranav Prafulla

 

8.  Dachawar Varad Rahul

 

9.  Deshmukh Lokesh Hemant

 

10. Doiphode Tanishka Atul              

Gold Medal

11. Patil Samiksha Prashant            

Bronze Medal

12. Vanarse Parth Prashant

 

13. Bondre Ishaan Rahul

 

STD VI

1. Bhand Tanishq Rahul           

Silver Medal

2. Burute Saket Shrimant 

Gold Medal

3. Nair Devi Prashant

 

4. Thorat Arnav Gorakshnath        

Bronze Medal

5. Tongaonkar Sai Aniruddha

 

STD VII

1  Athaley Mrunal Shashank

Gold Medal In Excellence

2. Houdhary Himanshu Vikas

 

3. Gada Mahek Mayur

 

4. Gurram Eshita Ammbalal  

Gold Medal

5. Karmakar Debarun Satyajit

 

6. Kumbhar Arnav Santosh   

Gold  Medal In Excellence                                                               

7. Magdum Neeraj Hemant

 

8. Moondra Shikhar Ashutosh

 

9. Nikam Manasi Bharat

Bronze  Medal

10. Pakhale Rutuja Vijay

 

11. Paliwal Ayush Sanjay

 

12. Pawargi Karishma Rahul

Silver  Medal

13. Pawargi Krish Rahul  

Gold Medal In Excellence

14. Pendse Navani Niranjan

 

15. Randive Chinmayee Santosh

 

16. Shetty Tanish Vinay Kumar

 

17. Talegaonkar Vedant Sameer  

Gold Medal In Excellence

18. Kalelkar Aryan Prathamesh   

Gold Medal

19. Kale Sneha Suhas 

Gold  Medal

20. Dighavkar Krutika G    

Gold Medal

21. Pise Ishita Guruprasad

Silver Medal

22. Mishra Baibhab 

Silver  Medal

23. Samyak Mukkirwar

Bronze Medal

24. Jatkar Manas Rahul   

Bronze Medal

STD VIII

1. Kulkarni Dev Shree

 

2. Salunke Aditi Ramdas           

Silver Medal

3. Shiraskar Disha Nitin   

Gold Medal

4. Dhore Saket Uttam       

Bronze Medal

5. Malhotra Maedhika Rajesh

 

6. Shalu Anushka Ashish

 

7. Sinha Aayushi Sachindra

 

8. Vora Chinmay Tejal

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

INTELLIGENCE PLUS – INNOVENTURE 2016-2017
Organized by INNOVENTURE at VIT College , Bibewadi
on 27-1-2017 and 28-1-2017

   21 students participated in National Level INTELLIGENCE PLUS – INNOVENTURE wherein cps students bagged various prizes as well school bagged Best Performance award at final level and highest participation award at 1st Level.

   Result 
Class V:
1.Akshat Kakade– School topper at Level-1 and received certificate and gold medal.

   Class VI:
1. Tanishq Bhand – School topper at Level-1 and received certificate and gold medal.
2.Janhave Rane – Stood 1st Place and received certificate , trophy, Fundamentor vouchers, Adventure Plus vouchers, game designed by INNOVENTURE.

   Class VII:
1. Durva Borude - School topper at Level-1 and received certificate and gold medal.

   Class VIII:
1.Mihika Garg – Stood 1st place and received certificate , trophy, Fundamentor vouchers, Adventure Plus vouchers and a smart phone.
2. Medhika Malhotra – Stood 3rd place and received certificate , trophy, Fundamentor vouchers and Adventure Plus vouchers.

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

 

FIT – I and FIT-II Exam
conducted by Max Mueller Bhavan
27-12-16 and 28-12-16

   Result of FIT I 
Out of 32 students 21 students passed the first level exam with A+ Grade.

   1.Dhanashree Bhandarkar
2.Atharva Muglikar
3.Vaishnavi Kulkarni
4.Anish Deshpande
5.Ninad Deo
6.Suyash Bhandare
7.Reva Rasane
8.Vaishnavi Bhandve
9.Sankalp Dubey
10.Roshan Mathew
11.Shushti Ijeri
12.Ayush Talegaonkar
13.Alhad Marathe
14.Nihar Ahire
15.Arya Dharia
16.Vaidehi Tilak
17.Nandana Nair
18.Yash Lokhande
19.Tanay Patni
20.Sanika Dahiwal
21.Shivangi Mishra

   
Result of FIT II 
Out of 26 students 14 students qualified for the next exam. The first 5 toppers are :
1. Vinaya Nair
2. Ved Khandekar
3. Esha Haldar
4. Ovee Manolkar
5. Riya Mokashi


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Computer Intelligence Exam

conducted by Jnana Prabodhini Vidyalaya

in the month of October 2016

  1. Sumedha Mummigatti (Std IV) won 1st Prize in MSW LOGO competition.
  2. Laxmi Lahoti (Std V) won 2nd Prize in MS PowerPoint Presentation.

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

District Baithle Penthloan Competition
organised by P.C.M.C
on 23-1-2017

   Mugdha Whaval (Std VI) won 1st Rank in Baithle Penthloan(Swimming and running) compeition.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Enviro Green Theatre Fetival
organised by Maharashtra Pollution Control Board & Eco-Folk
on 23-1-17

CPS students won consolation Prize for Drama - "Goshtitlya Goshti"

Mrs Reshma Chavan bagged 3rd Prize for script writing for "Goshtitlya Goshti"

Participants are :

Sr. No

Name of the Participants

1

Arya Bhalsing

2

Rakshita Itagi

3

Tanvi KondeDeshmukh

4

Smira Manjarekar

5

Sarthak Patil

6

Mahi Karnawat

7

Aditi Bahutule

8

Manasvi Kshirsagar

9

Abhishek Kulkarni

10

Ritisha Borde

11

Sayali Gaikwad

12

Areen Kale

13

Shweta Malangave

14

Gauri Nandurdikar

15

Sampann Sanghai

16

Advika Ayakar

17

Tejal KondeDeshmukh

18

Gayatri Ugale

19

Arya Sawale

20

Harshvardhan Bothe

21

Ojasvi Kakde

 22

Neerav Kotasthane

23

Isha Mane

24

Swanandi Sawant

25

Sharvin Thite

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

V.N. Fest -2016(Inter School Competitions)
organised by VidyNiketan English Medium School
on 20-1-2016

   CPS students bagged the various prizes

Group

Competition

Name of the participants

Prize

Group B

Folk Dance

Parthvai Zhala , Tanvi Kondeshmukh, Anvesha Choudhari, Arya Gurale, Anvi Badve, Bhoomi Oswal , Gauri Nandurdikar, Tejal Kodedeshmukh, Archita Chinchawade, Sumedha Mummigatti, Urja Kalekar, Mrumayi Patil

1st Prize

Group C

Semi Classical dace

 Upadnya Phadke , Devi Nair, Anusha Nair, Sanika Narke, Shravni Joshi, Astha Nair, Mrunmayee Mehendale, Akshita Bangale.

2nd Prize

Group C

Solo Singing

Avani Bhat

1st Prize

Group B

Solo Singing

Shivangi Mishra

1st Prize

Group A

Fancy Dress competition

Angel Patel

1st Prize

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Cyber Champ 2017
Organized by City Pride School
Sponsored by Persistent Foundation
On 7-1-17 and 21-1-17

Competition

Participants

Prize

MSW LOGO

Soumik Hajarnis

3rd Prize

Scratch

Siddhant Pathak & Mehwish Ali

3rd Prize

Webpage

Tanay patni & Hrishikesh Zope

2nd Prize

Ideas & Innovation

Mihika & Nandini

1st Prize

IT Quiz Junior

Arnav Kumbhar & Debarun Karmakar

2nd Prize

Saket Dhore & Baibhab Mishra

3rd Prize

IT Quiz Senior

Shrirang Pund & Arya Dharia

1st Prize

Tanay Patani & Sankalp Dubey

2nd Prize

Software Project

Shrirang Pund , Hrishikesh Zope , Tanay Patani & Anish Deshpande

1st Prize

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Inter-school Drawing Competition
Organized by National Zoological Survey Center, Ravet
held on 10-10-2016

   Kushi Gandhi (Std- IX) - 1st Prize
Nidhi Parekh (Std VII) – Consolation Prize
Sambhavana Modgi (Std VII)- Consolation Prize
Maithili Khot (Std VIII)- Consolation Prize
Khushi Jadhav (Std VIII)- Consolation Prize


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Camlin Contest 2016 (Zonal Level)

Organized by Camlin India

   Raghav Sarode (Std I) bagged 2nd Prize

   Shriya Ankolikar (Std I) –Appreciation Trophy

   Swara Shiraskar (Std II) - Appreciation Trophy

   Nikita Deshmukh (Std IX) - Appreciation Trophy


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------